ACL Fest Saturday Schedule

Saturday's full lineup

Friday Schedule | Sunday Schedule | PDF of the full schedule

For the latest updates, check the interactive schedule at the ACL Fest website: www.aclfestival.com/schedule/day2.htm

11:15am:Bonnie Bishop (BMI)
11:30am:Jambo (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Shields of Faith (WaMu)
11:45am:Mugison (AT&T Blue Room)
Langhorne Slim (Dell)
Noon:Daniel Johnston Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
The Black & White Years (Austin Ventures)
12:30pm:Fleet Foxes (AMD)
Old 97’s (AT&T)
Uncle Rock (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
12:40pm:We Go to 11 (BMI)
12:45pm:Concert Supremes (WaMu)
12:50pm:Five Times August (Austin Ventures)
1:00pm:Black & White Years Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Langhorne Slim Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
1:30pm:The Fratellis (AT&T Blue Room)
José González (Dell)
Buck Howdy with BB (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Eli "Paperboy" Reed & the True Loves Interview (Dell Dome)
1:50pm:Bavu Blakes & the Extra Plairs (Austin Ventures)
2:00pm:Electric Touch Interview (Dell Dome)
Old 97’s Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
The Lee Boys (WaMu)
2:30pm:Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings (AMD)
Drive-by Truckers (AT&T)
Mr. Ray (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Langhorne Slim Interview (Dell Dome)
2:40pm:Band of Heathens (BMI)
2:50pm:Back Door Slam (Austin Ventures)
3:00pm:MGMT Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
The Fratellis Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
We Go to 11 Interview (Dell Dome)
3:15pm:Special Guest (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Eli "Paperboy" Reed & the True Loves (WaMu)
3:30pm:CSS (AT&T Blue Room)
Man Man (Dell)
The Jimmies (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Spiritualized Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
4:00pm:Back Door Slam Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Drive-by Truckers Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Mason Jennings Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Black Joe Lewis & the Honey Bears (Austin Ventures)
4:30pm:Robert Earl Keen (AMD)
Erykah Badu (AT&T)
Les Frères Guissé (WaMu)
4:40pm:City & Colour (BMI)
4:45pm:American Bang Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Roky Erickson Interview (Dell Dome)
5:00pm:Yonder Mountain String Band Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
5:15pm:Electric Touch (Austin Ventures)
5:30pm:MGMT (AT&T Blue Room)
Spiritualized (Dell)
5:45pm:The Nachito Herrera All Stars (WaMu)
6:15pm:Electric Touch Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
6:30pm:John Fogerty (AMD)
Conor Oberst & the Mystic Valley Band (AT&T)
Mason Jennings (Austin Ventures)
6:40pm:American Bang (BMI)
7:15pm:Yonder Mountain String Band (WaMu)
7:30pm:The Black Keys (AT&T Blue Room)
Iron & Wine (Dell)
7:45pm:Roky Erickson (Austin Ventures)
8:15pm:Robert Plant & Alison Krauss (AMD)
8:30pm:Beck (AT&T)
Official Aftershows:
10:30pm:Jakob Dylan & the Gold Mountain Rebels w/ Back Door Slam (Antone’s)
José González w/ Neva Dinova (Emo’s Indoors)
Okkervil River w/ Man Man (Emo’s Outdoors)
8:00pm:Butthole Surfers w/ the Kills (Stubb’s BBQ)
8:30pm:The Swell Season w/ Bill Callahan (the Paramount)
11:00pm:Car Stereo (Wars) (Emo’s Lounge)
11:59pm:Mugison (Stubb’s BBQ)
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)