ACL Fest Friday Schedule

Friday's full lineup

Saturday Schedule | Sunday Schedule | PDF of the full schedule

For the latest updates, check the interactive schedule at the ACL Fest website: www.aclfestival.com/schedule/day1.htm

11:15am:Ben Cyllus (BMI)
11:30am:Uncle Rock (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
The Jones Family Singers (WaMu)
11:45am:Dan Dyer (AT&T Blue Room)
Sound and the Jury (Dell)
Noon:Vampire Weekend Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Autamata (Austin Ventures)
12:30pm:Asleep at the Wheel (AMD)
Rodney Crowell (AT&T)
Q Brothers (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
12:40pm:Paula Nelson (BMI)
12:45pm:The Hensley Ensemble (WaMu)
12:50pm:Christopher Denny (Austin Ventures)
1:00pm:Louis XIV Interview (Dell Dome)
1:30pm:What Made Milwaukee Famous (AT&T Blue Room)
Yeasayer (Dell)
Jambo (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
1:45pm:Rodney Crowell Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
1:50pm:The Strange Boys (Austin Ventures)
2:00pm:Autamata Interview (Dell Dome)
Christopher Denny Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Brotherly Luv (WaMu)
2:30pm:Vampire Weekend (AMD)
Jakob Dylan & the Gold Mountain Rebels (AT&T)
Big Don (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
2:40pm:Sunny Sweeney (BMI)
2:45pm:What Made Milwaukee Famous Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
2:50pm:Louis XIV (Austin Ventures)
3:00pm:Mates of State Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
The Strange Boys Interview (Dell Dome)
3:15pm:Freddy Jones Band (WaMu)
3:30pm:Del the Funky Homosapien (AT&T Blue Room)
Jamie Lidell (Dell)
Anthropos (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Hot Chip Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
4:00pm:The Paul Green School of Rock All Stars (H-E-B Kiddie Limits)
Eli Young Band Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Delta Spirit (Austin Ventures)
4:30pm:Patty Griffin (AMD)
Gogol Bordello (AT&T)
M. Ward (WaMu)
4:40pm:Bobby Bare Jr (BMI)
5:00pm:Delta Spirit Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Donavon Frankenreiter Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Jamie Lidell Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
5:15pm:Mates of State (Austin Ventures)
5:30pm:Hot Chip (AT&T Blue Room)
Slightly Stoopid (Dell)
5:45pm:Jenny Lewis (WaMu)
6:00pm:Louis XIV Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
Patty Griffin Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
6:30pm:N.E.R.D (AMD)
David Byrne (AT&T)
Eli Young Band (Austin Ventures)
6:40pm:Ryan Bingham (BMI)
7:15pm:Antibalas (WaMu)
7:30pm:The Swell Season (AT&T Blue Room)
G. Love & Special Sauce (Dell)
Ryan Bingham Autograph Signing (Waterloo Tent)
7:45pm:Alejandro Escovedo (Austin Ventures)
8:15pm:The Mars Volta (AMD)
8:30pm:Manu Chao (AT&T)
Donavon Frankenreiter (BMI)
Official Aftershows:
9:00pm:Gnarls Barkley w/ CSS (Stubb’s BBQ)
10:30pm:Drive-By Truckers w/ Shooter Jennings (Emo’s Outdoors)
Heartless Bastards w/ Dead Confederate & Wax Fang (Emo’s Indoors)
11:00pm:Car Stereo Wars (Emo’s Lounge)
G. Love & Special Sauce w/ Eli "Paperboy" Reed (La Zona Rosa)
Jamie Lidell w/ Black Joe Lewis & the Honey Bears (the Parish)
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)