March 2020 Club Endorsements

Who's backing whom in the Democratic primary?

The following is a compilation of Democratic Primary candidate endorsements from area clubs, unions, and professional organizations in contested races in the March primary election. Endorsements are sourced from candidate websites, social media, and directly from their campaigns.

Find more election resources – including news, analysis, and voting information – at our Elections hub. The Chronicle will publish the endorsements of its Editorial Board in the Feb. 14 issue.

Note: This is an unwieldy list to put together and keep updated. Let us know if we missed something by emailing newseditor@austinchronicle.com with the subject "CLUB ENDORSEMENTS."

U.S. Senate

Chris Bell
www.electchrisbell.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Michael Cooper
www.cooperfortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Amanda Edwards
www.amandafortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Higher Heights PAC, The Collective PAC, Stonewall Democrats of Dallas, Run Sister Run PAC, Across The Track PAC, AAPOL-Afro American Police Officers League, Women Under Forty PAC

Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez
www.cristinafortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Blue America, Working Families Party, Jolt Action, Latino Victory Fund, UT-Austin UDems, CWA District 6 Organizing for Power, Unite Here Local 23, Communications Workers of America, 350 Action, Latino Victory, Working Families Party, DUH-Demand Universal Healthcare

Royce West
www.roycewest.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Tejano Democrats, The Preston Hollow Democrats, Area 5 Democrats

Jack Daniel Foster Jr.
www.votejackdaniel.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Annie “Mama” Garcia
www.runannierun.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Victor Hugo Harris
www.victorfortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Mary “M.J.” Hegar
www.mjfortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Democratic Senate Campaign Committee, Liberal Austin Democrats, End Citizens United, VoteVets, Central Austin Democrats, North By Northwest Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, Giffords

Sema Hernandez
www.sema4texas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

D.R. Hunter
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Adrian Ocegueda
www.texasreason.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

U.S. House of Representatives, District 10

Pritesh Gandhi
www.gandhifortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Asian American and Pacific Islander Members of Congress PAC, 314 Action, Aspire PAC, West Austin Democrats (dual endorsement)

Shannon Hutchenson
www.shannonhutcheson.com
ENDORSEMENTS: NARAL Pro-Choice America

Mike Siegel
www.siegelfortexas.org
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Environmental Democrats, Texas AFL-CIO, UT-Austin University Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Our Revolution Texas, Jolt Action, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Pflugerville Area Democrats, Area 5 Democrats, NxNW Democrats, NETCo Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, Texas Gulf Coast Area Labor Federation, Sunrise ATX, Black Austin Democrats, Houston GLBT Caucus, Progressive Democrats of America, Sunrise Movement, 350 Action, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, National Union of Healthcare Workers, Brand New Congress, Blue America, Progressive Change Campaign Committee, West Austin Democrats (dual endorsement), DUH-Demand Universal Healthcare, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

U.S. House of Representatives, District 17

William Foster III
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Rick Kennedy
www.rickkennedyforcongress.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Indivisible Austin, Texas AFL-CIO (dual endorsement), UT Austin UDems, Liberal Austin Democrats, Austin Environmental Democrats

David Anthony Jaramillo
www.jaramilloforcongress.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Environmental Democrats, Texas AFL-CIO (dual endorsement)

U.S. House of Representatives, District 21

Wendy Davis
www.wendydavisforcongress.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Stonewall Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, UT-Austin University Democrats, End Citizens United PAC, Emily’s List, Jolt Action, NARAL Pro-Choice America, League of Conservation Voters, Planned Parenthood Action Fund, Texas AFL-CIO, BOLD PAC, International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare, Brady PAC, United Steelworkers, Off the Sidelines PAC, Black Austin Democrats, Austin Environmental Democrats, West Austin Democrats, DUH-Demand Universal Healthcare, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

Jennie Lou Leeder
www.jennielouleeder.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

U.S. House of Representatives, District 25

Julie Oliver
www.julieoliver.org
ENDORSEMENTS: Stonewall Democrats, UT-Austin University Democrats, Texas AFL-CIO (dual endorsement), End Citizens United, Moms Demand Action, NxNW Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Wimberley Indivisible, Liberal Austin Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, North East Travis County Democrats, Vote Mama PAC, Circle C Area Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, Austin Environmental Democrats, Working Families Party, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus, Tarrant County Central Labor Council (dual endorsement), West Austin Democrats, DUH-Demand Universal Healthcare, Texas AFT (dual endorsement)

Heidi Sloan
www.heidisloan.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Democratic Socialists of America (national org), Austin Democratic Socialists of America, Fort Worth Democratic Socialists of America, UT Young Democratic Socialists of America, Texas State Young Democratic Socialists of America, ACC Young Democratic Socialists of America, Texas AFL-CIO (dual-endorsement), Austin Central Labor Council, Tarrant County Central Labor Council (dual endorsement), Austin Young Democrats, Sunrise Movement ATX, Texas State University Democrats, People’s Policy Project, Texas AFT (dual endorsement)

U.S. House of Representatives, District 31

Eric Hanke
www.hankefortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Donna Imam
www.votefordonna.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Texas AFL-CIO, Black Voters United, Freethought Equality Fund PAC, Central Texas Pride (Killeen, Texas,) Texas Democratic Secular Caucus

Dan Janjigian
www.danjanforcongress.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Christine Eady Mann
www.christine4congress.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Vote Pro-Choice, Physician Women SOAR, DUH- Demand Univeral Healthcare, UT Austin U-Dems, Austin Environmental Democrats, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus, Wilco Tejano Dems, Austin Young Democrats, DUH-Demand Universal Healthcare

Tammy Young
www.tammyyoungforcongress.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

U.S. House of Representatives, District 35

Lloyd Doggett
www.votedoggett.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Stonewall Democrats of San Antonio, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Liberal Austin Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Austin EMS Association, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Bexar County Tejano Democrats, UT Austin UDems, Planned Parenthood Action Fund, Austin Environmental Democrats, Texas AFL-CIO, West Austin Democrats, DUH-Demand Universal Healthcare

Rafael Alcoser III
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Railroad Commissioner

Chrysta Castañeda
www.chrystafortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Lake Highland White Rock Democrats, Area 5 Democrats, The Greater Heights Democratic Club, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Liberal Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Dallas, UTAustin UDems, Progress Texas

Kelly Stone
www.votekstone.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Robert Alonzo
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Mark Watson
www.watsonforrailroadcommission.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Chief Justice, Texas Supreme Court

Amy Clark Meachum
www.amymeachum.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Area 5 Democrats (Harris County), Bay Area New Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Dallas County East Democrats, Fort Bend Young Democrats, Greater Heights Democratic Club (Houston), Liberal Austin Democrats, Northeast Travis County Democrats (NETCO), NXNW Democrats (Travis County), Pflugerville Area Democrats Club, Preston Hollow Democrats Club (Dallas), Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Stonewall Democrats of Dallas, Stonewall Democrats of San Antonio, Texas AFL-CIO (dual endorsement), The Houston GLBT Caucus, University Democrats (UDEMS), West Austin Democrats, Houston Lawyers Association, Austin Black Lawyers Association, Houston Association of Women Attorneys, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA), West Austin Democrats

Jerry Zimmerer
www.jerryforjustice.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Texas AFL-CIO (dual endorsement) Bexar County Tejano Democrats, North East Bexar County Democrats

Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 6

Larry Praeger
www.larrysc6.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Howard County Democrats, Dallas Stonewall Democrats, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

Kathy Cheng
www.chengforjustice.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Asian American Democratic Club, UT Austin University Democrats, Fort Bend Young Dems, Bexar County Tejano Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Liberal Austin Democrats, State Tejano Democrats, North East Bexar County Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 7

Staci Williams
www.judgestaci.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Stonewall Democrats of Dallas, Preston Hollow Democrats, UT Austin UDems, Houston Black American Democrats, Texas Coalition of Black Democrats, GLBT Political Caucus, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus, Preston Hollow Democrats, Area 5 Democrats, State Tejano Democrats, Black Lives Matter Houston, Houston GLBT Political Caucus

Brandy Voss
www.brandyvoss.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Texas AFL-CIO, Gulf Coast Area Labor Federation, Northeast Travis County Democrats (NETCo Dems), Pflugerville Area Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 8

Peter Kelly
ENDORSEMENTS: Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

Gisela D. Triana
www.judgetriana.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Stonewall Democrats of Austin, The Preston Hollow Democrats, UT-Austin UDems, Bay Area New Democrats, Texas AFL-CIO, Central Austin Democrats, Austin Progressive Coalition, State Tejano Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Bexar County Tejano Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Dallas, Stonewall Democrats of San Antonio, Austin North by Northwest Democrats, Fort Bend Young Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, NorthEast Bexar County Democrats, Area 5 Democrats, NETCo Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA), Austin Black Lawyers Association, Austin Central Labor Council, Austin Progressive Coalition, Dallas Central Labor Council, Dallas County East Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin, Houston Association of Women Attorneys, Houston GLBT Caucus, Tarrant County Central Labor Council, Texas Gulf Coast Area Labor Federation, West Austin Democrats

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

William Pieratt Demond
www.williamdemondforjustice.com
ENDORSEMENTS: UT Austin UDems, Stonewall Democrats of San Antonio, Texas AFL-CIO COPE (dual endorsement), Howard County Democrats

Elizabeth Davis Frizell
ENDORSEMENTS: Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Dan Wood
http://votedanwood.com
ENDORSEMENTS: State Tejano Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Teamsters Local 745, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus, Texas AFL-CIO COPE (dual endorsement), Dallas County East Democrats

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Tina Clinton
www.facebook.com/pg/JudgeTinaClinton
ENDORSEMENTS: UT Austin UDems, AFL-CIO, Stonewall Democrats of Dallas, Lake Highlands/ White Rock Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA), Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

State Board of Education, District 5

Rebecca Bell Metereau
www.voterebecca.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Environmental Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of San Antonio, NxNW Democrats, Texas State Teachers Association

Letti Bresnahan
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

State Board of Education, District 10

Marsha Burnett-Webster
www.webstertxsboe10.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Environmental Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, NxNW Democrats, Central Austin Democrats

Stephen Wyman
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Texas House District 45

Liliana Posada
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Erin Zwiener
www.erinforyall.com/endorsements
ENDORSEMENTS: Texas State Teachers Association, Texas State Employees Union, Texas AFL-CIO, Clean Water Action Texas, National Women’s Political Caucus-Texas, Texas Freedom Network, Wimberley Indivisible, Flippable, Run for Something, Liberal Austin Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Planned Parenthood Texas Votes, Ascend, Our Revolution Texas, College Democrats at Texas State University, Texas Young Democrats, National Association of Social Workers-Texas, Everytown for Gun Safety, Wimberley Democrats, Texas Farm Bureau, Austin Environmental Democrats, Sierra Club (Lone Star Chapter), Annie's List, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

Texas House District 51

Eddie Rodriguez
www.eddiefortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: UT Austin UDems, AFL-CIO, Austin Central Labor Council, The Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, The Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Black Austin Democrats, Austin Environmental Democrats, Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

Joshua Sanchez
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Texas Third Court of Appeals, Chief Justice

Darlene Byrne
www.darlenebyrne.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Tejano Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Northeast Travis County Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, University Democrats, West Austin Democrats, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Keith Hampton
www.hampton2020.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Texas Democrats With Disabilities Caucus

District Judge, 53rd District Court

Maria Cantú Hexsel
www.mariaforjudge.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Kennon Wooten
www.kennonwooten.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Central Labor Council, Austin Young Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Circle C Area Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Northeast Travis County Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, South Austin Democrats, University Democrats

District Judge, 167th District Court

Dayna Blazey
www.daynaforjudge.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus

David Wahlberg
www.judgewahlberg.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Black Austin Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, University Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, NETCo Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, West Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Liberal Austin Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, Circle C Area Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

District Judge, 200th District Court

Maggie Ellis
www.maggieforjudge.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Police Association PAC, Black Austin Democrats, Austin Firefighters Association, Austin Central Labor Council, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Austin Black Lawyers Association, Texas Democrats with Disabilities, Travis County Sheriffs Office PAC

Jessica Mangrum
www.jessicamangrum.com
ENDORSEMENTS: UT-Austin University Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, The Austin Young Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, NETCo Dems, West Austin Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

District Judge, 353rd District Court

Tim Sulak
https://timsulak.com
ENDORSEMENTS: The Austin Young Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Northeast Travis County Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, Liberal Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Madeleine Connor
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

District Judge, 390th District Court

Julie Kocurek
https://judgejuliekocurek.com/
ENDORSEMENTS: UT-Austin University Democrats, NETCo Dems, NxNW Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, ATX Chapter National Women’s Political Caucus, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA), West Austin Democrats

Albert Amado
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

District Judge, 460th District Court

Amy Meredith
www.amymeredithforjudge.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Central Labor Council, Austin Young Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Circle C Area Democrats, UT-Austin University Democrats,West Austin Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Northeast Travis County Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Travis County Sheriff’s Officer Association, Travis County Sheriff’s Law Enforcement Association

Selena Alvarenga
www.selenaforjudge.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Firefighters Association, Black Austin Democrats, The African Caucus Group, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

District Attorney

Jose Garza
www.joseforda.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Community College Young Democratic Socialists of America, Austin Young Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Democratic Socialists of America-Austin, LiUNA, Liberal Austin Democrats, Austin EMS Association, Center for Popular Democracy Action, Workers Defense Action Fund, UT-Austin University Democrats, UT-Austin YDSA, Working Families Party, Real Justice PAC, Austin Medics Association, Black Austin Democrats, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Erin Martinson
https://erinforda.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Circle C Area Democrats

Margaret Moore (i)
https://margaretforda.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Central Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats Club, North East Travis County Democrats, Travis County Sheriff Law Enforcement Association PAC, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus, West Austin Democrats

County Attorney

Mike Denton
www.votemikedenton.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Travis County Sheriff’s Law Enforcement Association

Laurie Eiserloh
https://electlaurie.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Stonewall Democrats, North East Travis County Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, West Austin Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Victory Fund, Central Austin Democrats, Communication Workers of America, CWA-Local 6132, Black Austin Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus

Delia Garza
www.draftdelia.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Young Democrats, Austin EMS Association, Austin Firefighters Association (AFA 975), Workers Defense, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Dominic Selvera
www.dominicselvera.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Real Justice PAC, UT-Austin University Democrats, Young Democratic Socialists of America

Travis County Sheriff

Liz Donegan
https://lizforsheriff.com/
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Firefighters Association

Sally Hernandez
https://vote4sally.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Central Labor Council, Austin Young Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, NETco Democrats, NxNW Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, South Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, University Democrats, West Austin Democrats, Workers Defense Action Fund, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

John Loughran
www.loughranforsheriff.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Judge, County Court at Law #4

Tanisa Jeffers
www.judgejeffers.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Young Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, South Austin Democrats, University Democrats, Travis County Sheriff’s Officer’s Association PAC

Margaret Chen Kercher
https://margaretforjudge.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Circle C Area Democrats

Dimple Malholtra
www.judgedimple.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Central Austin Democrats, NETCo Democrats, West Austin Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, Travis County Sheriff’s Law Enforcement Association PAC, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus, Hispanic Bar Association of Austin (HBAA)

Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Valinda Bolton
www.votevalinda.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Young Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, South Austin Democrats, NxNW Democrats, Austin Firefighters, Austin EMS Association, Austin Central Labor Council, Stonewall Democrats of Austin, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, U-Dems, Circle C Area Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, Austin Environmental Democrats, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus, Lake Travis & Oak Hill Fire Fighters

Ann Howard
www.annforcommissioner.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Travis County Sheriff’s Officers Association PAC, Travis County Sheriff’s Law Enforcement Association PAC

Shiloh Newman
http://voteforshiloh.org
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Sheri Soltes
http://sherifortexas.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Travis County Constable, Precinct 1

Michael Carter
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Sam Holt
www.votesamholt.org
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Tonya Nixon
www.tonyaforconstable.com
ENDORSEMENTS: Austin Central Labor Council, Austin Progressive Coalition, Austin Tejano Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Black Austin Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Central Austin Democrats, Liberal Austin Democrats, NETCo Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, Stonewall Democrats, Greater ATX - National Women's Political Caucus

Janie Serna
www.votejanie.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A

Travis County Constable, Precinct 2

Adan Ballesteros
https://www.facebook.com/Re-Elect-Constable-Adan-Ballesteros-122253087790303/
ENDORSEMENTS: Black Austin Democrats, Austin Tejano Democrats, Pflugerville Area Democrats, NxNW Democrats, NETCo Democrats, Austin Central Labor Council, Liberal Austin Democrats, Stonewall Democrats, Capital Area Progressive Democrats, Austin Young Democrats, Austin Environmental Democrats, University Democrats

Deke Pierce
www.votedeke.com
ENDORSEMENTS: N/A


Did we miss something? Send updates to newseditor@austinchronicle.com with the subject "CLUB ENDORSEMENTS."


Editor's note: A previous version of this list incorrectly attributed a U.S. Congressional race endorsement to Annie's List, which does not endorse in federal races. Additionally, Dan Wood was incorrectly listed as running for Judge in the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4; he is running for Place 3. We regret the errors.

A note to readers: Bold and uncensored, The Austin Chronicle has been Austin’s independent news source for almost 40 years, expressing the community’s political and environmental concerns and supporting its active cultural scene. Now more than ever, we need your support to continue supplying Austin with independent, free press. If real news is important to you, please consider making a donation of $5, $10 or whatever you can afford, to help keep our journalism on stands.

Support the Chronicle  

NEWSLETTERS
One click gets you all the newsletters listed below

Breaking news, arts coverage, and daily events

Can't keep up with happenings around town? We can help.

Austin's queerest news and events

Updates for SXSW 2019

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)

Information is power. Support the free press, so we can support Austin.   Support the Chronicle