Music: Upcoming Roadshows
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Sun., May 28, 2017

Reik (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Big Sugar (9:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

A. Sinclair, El Lago, Elijah Ford, Sounds del Mar (5:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Star Parks, Pearl Crush, Single Lash, Birthday Club (8:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Miss May I, Upon a Burning Body, Kublai Khan, Currents, Insvrgence, Chernobyl the Secret (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Chris Berardo & the Desberardos (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Shinyribs, Charley Crockett (7:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Paul Oakenfold (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Wavves, Kino Kimino (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Thanks Light, Austin Leonard Jones, Things Unsaid, Palm Daze (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Fourplay (6:00, 8:30)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Pan Complex, Dirty Dave, The Butts, Sorted Scoundrels (9:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Goodbye June, Badflower (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Mon., May 29, 2017

The Mirage Theory, Memories in Broken Glass, Hinayana, Agamemnon, Beard the Lion, Anton's Key (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

OTEP, The Convalescence, Brand of Julez, Dharma Kings, Autumn Stay (7:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

3teeth, Sine, Curse Mackey (8:00)

Elysium 705 Red River

Samothrace, He Whose Ox is Gored, Communion, Weak Flesh (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Lonnie Ray (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Tue., May 30, 2017

Eyehategod, Conan (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Arkona, Sirenia, MindMaze, Sicosis, Necronaut (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Tigers Jaw, Saintseneca, Smidley (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Tigers Jaw (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Wed., May 31, 2017

Jethro Tull (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Hovvdy, Horse Jumper of Love, Spencer Radcliffe & Everyone Else, Krista Van Liew (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Burger Patrol, Gold Leather, Slow Seers (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Jim Lauderdale (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

61 Ghosts, Myles & the Longshots (10:15)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Critical Dad, Media Jeweler, Delicate Boys, Riot Punch

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Rivers of Nihil, The Zenith Passage, Visceral Disgorge, Seeker, Gloom, Athanatos (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

DVG, Maesu (7:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

The Oysters, Why Bonnie, Strange Mother (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

The Accidentals, Jake Allen (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Thu., June 1, 2017

Jesse Dalton, Roger Sellers, Brittany Haas, Jordan Tice (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

North Mississippi Allstars, Uncle Lucius (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

O.N.E., The Real Cost, SASS, Nosferatu (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Neglect, Slurp, Night Loner (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Dan Navarro (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Iron & Embers (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

All Hail the Yeti, Invidia, Broken Rail, Lug (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Sam Gellaitry (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Youth Hospice, Mountebank, Desilu

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Stone Wheels (10:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Jeremy McComb (10:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Cabin Man, The Last Starship, Holy Nightmare, Bush Pilots (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Souvenirs (8:30)

Stubb's 801 Red River

An Evening of dining & listening w/ Ben Cina

Winflo Osteria 1315 W. Sixth

Fri., June 2, 2017

North Mississippi Allstars, Jackie Venson (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane (7:00)

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Dead Meadow, The Well, Dallas Acid, Crypt Trip (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Hikes (tour kickoff), Football Etc. (album release), Honey & Salt, Growl, Upper Deck Pets (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

The Ansible, Chronologist, The Bearer, Myth of I, DSGNS (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Braden Baugh (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Darrin Stout (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Galaxe, Hatch, Wax Logic (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

The Suffers, ISHI, Alesia Lani (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Superfonicos, Money Chicha, Femina-X (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Ghost Ship, Brett Land, Austin Davidson (7:30)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Economy Island, We'll Go Machete, The Ex-Optimists, Land Monster (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Charlie Mars (9:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Sons of Hercules, John Schooley, The Stabbies (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

North Mississippi Allstars (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Sat., June 3, 2017

Split Squad, Dressy Bessy (8:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

North Mississippi Allstars, Elijah Ford & the Bloom (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Pretty Shitty, Gools, Love Collector, Sherman's March, The Sharbutts (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Fear Control, Kilter, Chasing After Alice, Psycho Cell (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Bill Hearne (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Casey Donahew Band (9:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Sailor Poon, Tamarron, Batty Jr., Kay Odyssey, The Nymphs (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

You Bred Raptors?

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Midnight Strangers, Big Coat (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Charlie Mars (9:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Billy Currington, Zane Williams (8:00)

Whitewater River Amphitheatre 11860 FM 306

Sun., June 4, 2017

Leo Dan (8:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Universal Sigh, Shaws of Awe (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

T.I., Young Dro, Trae Tha Truth, Translee, RaRa, Yung Booke, London Jae, Shauntrell Pender (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Capleton & the Prophecy Band (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Hurray for the Riff Raff, Making Movies (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Crystal Bowersox (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Greasy Hands (8:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Mon., June 5, 2017

Eric Sommer, Rickey Gene Wright, Craig Marshall (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Tue., June 6, 2017

The Deslondes (8:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Robert Randolph & the Family Band, Upright Man (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Walking Misery, Rare Magic (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Daphne, Dwight Smith, Batty Jr. (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Hed Pe, Motograter, PigWeed, Super Smash Bros., Astrixion, New World Architects (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Lost in Your Lives (7:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

JMSN (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Vanilla Sugar (8:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Bad Example, Olvido, Enemy One, The Real Cost (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Coin, Joan (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Wed., June 7, 2017

Punch Brothers, Gaby Moreno (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Hot 8 Brass Band, Steady Legend (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Destruction, Warbringer, Jungle Rot, Hellbender, Cerebral Desecration, Edging Rage (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Lake of Fire, Peeling, Lof DJs (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Saint Pé (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Great Good Fine OK, Morgxn (6:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

At the Drive In, Le Butcherettes

Stubb's 801 Red River

Major Grizz (9:30)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Bonnie Montgomery (11:59)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Thu., June 8, 2017

Summer Salt, Crumb, Lance Bangs, Tåsi (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Jenny & the Mexicats (11:59)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Critical Dad, Medvedi, Vampyre (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Uché (EP release) (8:00)

ScratchHouse 617 E. Seventh

Ramble Moon, Hating Nate, Grins from the Gallows, Broken Atlas (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Old 97's, Shooter Jennings (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Sat., June 10, 2017

MUSE, Thirty Seconds to Mars, PVRIS

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sat., June 17, 2017

Chicago, The Doobie Brothers

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Thu., July 20, 2017

Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sat., July 22, 2017

Float Fest w/ Zedd, Passion Pit, Girl Talk, Mac Miller, Neon Indian, Snakehips, Mike Jones, Lil Flip, Blunt Force, Heartbyrne, Resonant Frequency, King of Nothing (2:00)

Cool River Ranch 601 Dupuy Ranch Rd.

Sun., July 23, 2017

Float Fest w/ Weezer, Cage the Elephant, MGMT, Moon Taxi, Wild Child, Sweet Spirit, Walker Lukens, Ume, A-Town Get Down, Los Coast (2:00)

Cool River Ranch 601 Dupuy Ranch Rd.

Fri., July 28, 2017

I Love the 90’s tour w/ TLC, Sugar Ray’s Mark McGrath, Rob Base, Blackstreet, C+C Music Factory feat. Freedom Williams and Snap!

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Mon., July 31, 2017

REO Speedwagon, Styx, Don Felder

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Sat., Aug. 5, 2017

Incubus, Jimmy Eat World, Judah & the Lion

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sun., Aug. 6, 2017

311, New Politics, Full Service

Whitewater River Amphitheatre 11860 FM 306

Sat., Aug. 19, 2017

J. Cole (8:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Fri., Sept. 8, 2017

Green Day, Catfish & the Bottlemen

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sun., Sept. 10, 2017

Janet Jackson (8:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Wed., Sept. 20, 2017

Depeche Mode

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Thu., Sept. 21, 2017

Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge, Granger Smith

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sun., Sept. 24, 2017

Enrique Iglesias, Pitbull, CNCO (7:30)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Sat., Oct. 21, 2017

F1 U.S. Grand Prix w/ Justin Timberlake

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sun., Oct. 22, 2017

F1 U.S. Grand Prix w/ Stevie Wonder

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Thu., Oct. 26, 2017

Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)