Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Lindsay Beaver (10:00); Blue Monday Band (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Open mic (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Graham Weber & Buffalo Squeeze (10:30); Cory Reinisch presents the Flying Chimichanga Brothers (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Chelsea Barbo (8:00)

Bungalow 92 Rainey

Mina Soto, Amanda Hickey, Stuart Burns, Amy Zamarripa, Monte Mann, Subha Groovy Electronic Musician, Ally Means (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Jonesin' (10:00); Presto Chango (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Open mic (7:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Rich Demarco (6:30)

Chez Zee 5406 Balcones

Michael Corcoran book release party w/ Carolyn Wonderland, Shinyribs (9:30); The Peterson Brothers (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Michael Hale Organ Trio w/ Mac McIntosh (10:30); Church on Monday w/ Elias Haslanger feat. Dr. James Polk (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Hailshot, Debilitator, Salo (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Chris Gage

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Blues jam (9:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Tony Taboada Trio (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Christine Albert's Mystery Monday w/ Bill Kirchen (5:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Michael Mordecai's Jazz Jam (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Austin Cajun Aces (6:30)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Gasoline Boots (10:30), Dave Scher Trio (6:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Aaron Stephens (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Bob Appel (7:00)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Hex Boyfriend, Lily McQueen, John Errol, Mussel (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

King Bee 1906 E. 12th

Blues jam w/ Michael Milligan & Texiana Bluez (8:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Aldous Harding, Krista Van Liew, Julia Lucille (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

DJ Mel

Nasty's 606 Maiden

Open mic hosted by Nicole Wagner (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Texas KGB (10:00); Jennifer B & the Groove (8:00); One World (R)evolution (album release) (6:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Gene Douglas (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Floyd Domino (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

Texas Songwriters Showcase (6:30)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Bluegrass night (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Bluegrass jam (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Sahara Swingtet, The Charlie Christians (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

The Merles

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Lonelyland (8:30); Brian Pounds (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Gold Steps, Sine Cura (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Abuzayed the Free (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Open mic w/ Ronnie Hall (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Brian Kremer (9:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

James Fosler Band (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Church of the Friendly Ghost & Me Mer Mo Monday present JMoneyFur, Till by Turning, Transit, Wooly Mar, Aux Aux (6:30)

Volstead Lounge 1500 E. Sixth

Hale's Tall Tales (11:59); Kurt Grein (10:00); Rochelle & the Sidewinders (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)