Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The Wild Now (10:30); Bob Schneider (8:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

The Reverent Few (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Conor Oberst, Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Gregory Smith, The Reverend Shawn Amos (10:00); Eddie & the Evereadys (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Hot Luck Fest w/ Shonen Knife, Mean Jolene, Missing Pages (8:30)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Austin Jukebox No. 7 part 1 w/ Rocket From the Tombs, ST 37, Will Courtney (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Hella Life: A DJ Hella Yella birthday (10:00)

The Belmont 305 W. Sixth

Sam Pace (12mid); Jacob Jaeger (10:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Dirty White Horse (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Robi Polgar (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, George Rains (10:30); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Daylight Titans, The Differentials (9:00); Jam On (7:00); Variety Jones (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Silas Lowe (6:00)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Vintage 15 (6:00)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Rotten Mangos, Hernies, AMA, The Nymphs, Sister Rays, DJ Chaz (8:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Seek Irony, To Whom It May, Kaleider, The Followthrough (8:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Eve & the Exiles (11:59); The Booze Weasels (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Joel Hofmann Band (8:30)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

American Psychos, Dayeater, Holy Nightmare, Funeral Kab (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

BLNTD (9:00); The Future of Air Travel (7:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Mrs. Glass (9:00); Robert Allan Caldwell (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Spilled Whiskey (9:30)

Edge of Town Saloon & Grill 15601 Vision Dr.

Elias Haslanger Quintet (9:30); Gaila Kenneally (6:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Peligrosa, Chulita Vinyl Club (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Murali Coryell (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Los Skarnales, The Suspects, Sketchy Trench (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Zach Person & the Re-Issue (7:30), the Nitrons (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

KP & the Boom Boom (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Pearl Snaps (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Tanya Tucker, Sonia Langham (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:00)

Half Step 75 1/2 Rainey

Fairbanks & Lonesome Lights (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Rose Selavy, Born Again Virgins (record release), Battlin’ Nelsons

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Cold Lampin Old School Hip Hop Night (9:00); Flesh Lights, Street Eaters, Nameless Frames (7:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Brian Pounds (5:00)

Hyatt Regency Austin 208 Barton Springs Rd.

David Massey

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Shields, Stupid Drama, No Hugs, Skip Monday (9:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

King Arthur (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Carl Hutchens (9:00); Undead Joe Trio (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

James Speer (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Crossbuilder, Into the Storm, Billy King & the Bad Bad Bad, Do Your Homework

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Bad Sports, UVH, Xetas, Super Thief (10:00); The Damned, The Bellrays (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Big Gun Show (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Memphis Train (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Jarrod Johnson (8:00)

The Office Lounge 1207 Leander Rd.

Mingo Fishtrap, Jelly Ellington (CD release) (7:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Blood Pumps, the Brook & the Bluff (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

The Therapy Sisters (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Nick Connolly & Chris Maresh (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

Kurt Grein (10:30), Aaron LaCombe (8:00), Billy Broome Quartet (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Fennario Flats (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Raccoon Brothers (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Cody Canada (9:00), Peppers Blues (6:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Tracy Lawrence, Cross Atlantic (8:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Beyond Reason (8:00)

Roadhouse 1103 Wonder

Ray Ryan & Out of Town Friends (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Whitestone (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Ladies night DJ dance party w/ DJ Mahealani, DJ Aquaman, DJ Urban Mello, Ready Betty (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

The Soap Boxers (11:00); The South Austin Moonlighters (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Fusion (9:30)

Shenanigans 13233 Pond Springs Rd.

Space Rockers (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Ben Millburn, Girling, A. Sinclair (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam & the SMS Band (9:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Rock Hard (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

AfroBeat meets global jazz w/ Atlas Maior, Afrofreque, DJ Jason Austin (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

80H Project (10:00), James Robinson (7:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Ladyfang (10:30); Catfish & the Bottlemen, July Talk (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Chase Gassaway (8:30)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Alteras, In Reverie (7:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

A Live One (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

White Ghost Shivers (9:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

The Mastersons (5:00); Conor Oberst (3:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Hot Luck Fest w/ Rayland Baxter, Jonathan Terrell, Carson McHone, Missy Beth & the Morning Afters (8:00); Texas two-step lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)