Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Pecan Street Festival w/ Pleasure Venom, BLXPLTN, Palm Daze, Honeyrude, the Angelus, Planet Manhood, Rival Waves, the First Part [Red River Stage]; My Jerusalem, Ringo Deathstarr, My Education, TBA, Riders Against the Storm, Cha'keeta Banita, Jake Lloyd, Austin Children's Choir [Neches Stage]; Brainwave, Fort Never, Kady Rain, Signy, Mamahawk, the Dizzease, the Hours Quiet, Lexi Cardenas [Trinity Stage] (11:00am)

Sixth Street between Congress & I-35

Alex Dezen, Mike Dunn (6:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Good Field, Tamarron (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Lucky Peterson (CD release) (10:00); Conjunto Los Pinkys (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

JMBLYA w/ Chance the Rapper, Gucci Mane, Steve Aoki, Migos, Lil Uzi Vert, 6lack, Young Dolph, Snow tha Product, Yfn Lucci, Pell

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Derby in the City Music Fest w/ Citizen Cope, Black Pistol Fire, Sweet Spirit, Los Coast, the Watters (2:00)

Austin American-Statesman 305 S. Congress

Emo Night Brooklyn: The Official NFG Tour Afterparty (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Mu, Nam, Laissez Faire Cassette (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mrs. Glass (12mid); Skyline (10:00), John Calvin (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Kimmi Rhodes & Jackalope Brothers reunion show w/ Bobby Earl Smith, Ben Rodgers, & more (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, George Rains (10:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

McMercy Family Band, The Lonesome Heroes (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Eastside Suicides (12mid); Frightened City (10:45); The Weird (9:30); Tex Offenders (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Big Wy's Brass Band (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Hot Texas Swing Band (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

MC Overlord (CD release), Ter'ell Shahid, Michael Dillard Band (9:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Poon (12mid); White Ghost Shivers (10:00); Bill Kirchen (3:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Kim & Her Bad Habits (9:00)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

New World Architects, Sine, Razorblade Dolls, Trashy & the Kid (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Danny Britt & Red Dawg

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Fingerpistol (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Jacob Dupre Trio (8:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Freddie Mendoza Quintet (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Boys Club, Nam, Lola Tried, The Smile Bunch (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Hip Hop Lounge (8:00)

Exploded Records 4500 Duval St.

La Inedita, Los Kurados (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

iHeartCountry Festival w/ Jason Aldean, Little Big Town, Dierks Bentley, Brantley Gilbert, Rascal Flatts, Old Dominion, Jake Owen, Darius Rucker, Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, The Raging Idiots (7:00); Daytime Village at the iHeartCountry Festival w/ Lindsay Ell, Kane Brown, Tucker Beathard, Chris Janson, Jon Pardi, Kip Moore (2:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Sam Pace (11:00), Brad Stivers (7:30), Gasoline Boots (noon)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Carl Hutchens (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Green River Ordinance, Devon Gilfillian (9:00); Bill Small Band (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

El Tule (6:30), the Brew (2:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel, L.A. Witch, Cool Ghouls, Sister Rays (7:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Sam Turner & the Cactus Cats, Golden Solid (EP release) (8:00)

Indian Roller 10006 Manchaca Rd

Claptone (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

deFrance (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Bobby Marlar (9:00); Shotguns Ready (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Gunpowder Gray, Redneck Nosferatu, the Blood Royale, Sabbath Crow, Hexist (8:00); Gary Lindsey & the Pleasure Tide (5:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Traveling Ones, the Reverent Few, Brandon Callies & the American Revival (9:00); New Found Glory, Trash Boat (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Mayors of Simpleton (8:00); Eastside Kings (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Byrd & Street

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Karaoke Underground (11:12)

Nomad 1213 Corona

School of Rock presents '80s Prom & Punk '77 (1:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Trick Shot (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Bottlecap Mountain (11:30); The Milligian Vaughn Project (9:30); Duck Soup (7:00); We Love Music Austin Student Showcase (4:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Samba Bamba (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Woot Talley (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

SOCO Women's Chorus (7:30)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Groovin' River (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Morris Nelms & Mitch Walkins (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

Joel Hofmann Band (10:30); Dallas Burrow (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Victory Over Me (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

John Evans Band (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Jarrod Birmingham (CD release) (9:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Glen Collins (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

White Truck (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Zoumountchi (12mid); Isistren (10:00); Kupira, Sevana, & Mafaro marimba ensembles (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Marcus Morales (11:59); Jen Leigh & the Dirty Bunch (10:00); Ginger Leigh (8:00); Teddy Long (6:00); Hoodygoode (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Denny Herrin (9:30)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Foreseen, Concrete Elite, Body Pressure (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Miss Lavelle White (10:00); Blues Boy Hubbard (7:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Distinguished Soundz (9:45); Ryan Hutchens (happy hour)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Solstice Festival Pre-Party w/ Evan Charles, Zula, Montez Hunter Sharpe (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

San Saba County (10:30); The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Hikes, Buhu, Whit, Dream Attics (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Bobby Duncan (8:30)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

The Lystening Tour w/ Anilyst, Slo Pain, SSB, the Southside Hatchet Swangin' Mob, Mic Murderers, 2 Whoopz Ent., True Gifted Niggaz (7:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Peter More (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Soulman Sam (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Quaker City Nighthawks, Doug Strahan, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)