Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Justin Townes Earle, The Sadies (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Eric Gales (CD release), Aaron Stephens Band (9:30); Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Golden Dawn Arkestra, Superfonicos, Annabelle Chairlegs, Dream Machine, Dallas Acid, Sun Machine, Sitarji, Al Lover (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Drainbows, Chris Lopez, stillmonsters, Barbarian (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mrs. Glass, The Sideshow Tragedy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00); Tony Harrison (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

May the 4th Be w/ Y'all! (5:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Julia Lucille, Moses Nesh (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Daniel Driver, Matthew Quinet (9:00); The Footnotes (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Crosstown Wagers (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

The Kraken Quartet (album release), Vorcha, Ballerino, Dude Elsberry, Seven Circles (8:30)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Affiance, Sirens & Sailors, Blood of Our Brothers, KOTA (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Barfield (10:00); Casper Rawls (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Shady Rest Band (8:00)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

Epi III, Majic Top, Sunrise Police, Government Whiskey (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Lynette & Lefty (8:00); Massimo Gerosa (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Blue Mist (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Club Staccato, Eric Bettencourt, David Hamburger, Dave Scher (6:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Ephraim Owens Quartet (9:30); Tres Musicos (6:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Create Culture: Spacegeisha, DRRTYWULZ, & more (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Liz Morphis (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Ex-Romantika, Cecilia & the Broken Hearts Club (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Gasoline Boots (11:00); Conquistadors (7:30); The Krawlers (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Tahoma (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Bo Porter (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Los Flames (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Desilu, Unknown Relatives, Bango Skank (10:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

UV-TV, Ancient River, Lord Buffalo (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Stray Bullets (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Shane Cooley & the Midnight Girls, Circling Drones, MCG (9:00); New Found Glory, Trash Boat (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Jukebox Heroes (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Tyson Swindell (cassette release), Violinda Lola, Dane Rousay (6:30)

Museum of Human Achievement Springdale & Lyons

Songwriter showcase w/ Christy Moore & Adam Belsky

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Havin's Band (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

The Soap Boxers, Hidden Empires (10:30); John Inmon, Jaimee Harris, Ali Holder (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Leo Kottke, Eliza Gilkyson (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Cornell Hurd Band (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Bernie Martini (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

George Devore (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Southern Honey (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Happy Cycling (11:30); Katy Starr (10:00); Casual Interference (9:00); Mu (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Knaak Attack (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Adult., Studded Left (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Sweet Tone’s Harp Jam (8:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

The Chris Castaneda Project (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Dylan Bishop feat. Jigglewatts Burlesque (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Stephen Lynch (7:30)

Stateside at the Paramount 719 Congress

White Dog, Bogan Villa, Moebius (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Thom Shepherd & Coley McCabe (7:30)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Dubbest (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Honky Tonk Thursdays w/ Scott Angle & the Cold Cold Hearts (6:30)

Uncle Billy’s Brewery & Smokehouse 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Justin Townes Earle (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Elsa Cross, Silas Lowe, Saddle Sores (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)