Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Open mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill #121

The Weeks, The Lonely Biscuits (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Rubbermates, Dress Up, Nag, Crooked Bangs (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Treble Soul (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Vampyre, Oozer, Riot Punch, Screamin J (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Elsa Cross, Mrs. Glass (10:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

David Touchton (9:00); Tracie Lynn (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:30); Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Carrie Rodriguez (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

River City Royals (10:45); T Tex Trio (9:15); Soulphonics (7:00); Peter Keane (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Spazmatics (9:45)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

The Irish Exit (LP release) (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Edison Chair (8:00)

COLLiDE ATX 1802 E. Sixth

Everyone Dies in Utah, Divisions, Minds & Machines (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

James McMurtry (11:59); Jon Dee Graham (10:30); Painted Redstarts (9:30); Hot Club of Cowtown (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

S.D.S. (10:30); Blue Moon Jazz Quartet feat. Rosie Flores (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Butta & Jam (10:00); MU (8:00); Andrea Dawson (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Bruce Smith (8:00); Massimo Gerosa (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

James Speer (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Chris Gage & friends (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

John Mills Times Ten (9:30); Mark Wilson Trio (6:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Orgone, Monophonics, Soundfounder (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

The Peacemakers (10:00), the Lobby Boys (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Safehouse Session No. 18 w/ Id, the Bearer, Athanatos, Big Spirits (8:00)

Fine Southern Gentlemen 507 Calles #109

Mau Mau Chaplains (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jeff Lofton (8:00)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Chris Duarte (10:30), Brad Stivers (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Lex Land (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

City Life, Ex-Legionnaires, The Stabbies (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Darrell Goldman (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Isenordal

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Reddening West, Russel Taine Jr. (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Joel McColl & Bradley Kopp (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Chris Monteverde (CD release) (9:30); The Brannen & Red Show (7:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Missio, 888, Coast Modern, Sundara Karma (6:30)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

The Ted Roddy Show (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Nick Connolly (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing a Frank Sinatra tribute by Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Manzy Lowry (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Jinx & the Hammer (10:00); Justin Fallen (8:00); Nathan Simmons (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open blues jam (8:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Airport Blvd (11:00); Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros (9:00); Bill Kirchen (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

NE-HI, Tamarron, Junkie (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Danny Britt (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Backup Planet (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

AMX & the Beat Connection (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

The Bad Plus (8:00)

Stateside at the Paramount 719 Congress

Birds of Chicago, Raina Rose (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Jimmy Eat Wednesday w/ Demi the Daredevil, the Night Of "Band," Already Dead, Madmartigan, Dude Elsberry (10:00)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Bluegrass night (9:30)

Tantra Coffeehouse 217 W. Hopkins

Luis Banuelos (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Deliquent Youth, In Solace, Discord Curse (8:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Glenn Collins (7:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (9:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

The Railhouse Band, Sophia Johnson, Casa Loma Playboys (10:00); swing dance lessons (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

John Baumann (7:30)

Willie's Joint 824 Main

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)