Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Bo Porter (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Brandy Clark, Charlie Worsham (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Elijah Ford, Harvest Thieves, Jonathan Terrell, John Evans, Kevin Galloway (4:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Big Britches' Funky Sunday (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Imperial Starlighters (10:00); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Deuce Coupe (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (3:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Texas Community Music Festival w/ Dead Music Capital Band, Yes Ma’am Brass Band, Austin Polka Band, Austin Jazz Band, A Proper Cup of Coffee, David D. Stewart & the Lost Pesos, ACC Jazz-Pop Ensemble, Women Singing, Republic of Texas Big Band, Women Singing, Pecan Street Brass Quintet, Austin Mandolin Orchestra (11:00am)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Talk Money to Me w/ DJ Girlfriend, Näm (2:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Mustard, Wild Tinderbox (8:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale! w/ Redd, Earl, Dallas (7:00); Conjunto Los Pinkys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Dave Biller Trio (10:30); Jon Dee Graham & the LoJinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Shaun Peace Band, Oscar Ornelas, Ms. Mack and the Daddies (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Drunk Piano w/ Bryce Clifford (9:30); Shane Cooley & the Midnight Girls (8:00); Johnny Holden (5:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Gospel-ish brunch w/ the Purgatory Players & Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kevin Lovejoy Trio (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Sinkane, Eric Slick (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Antara School of Indian Classical Music presents Evening of Ragas w/ Abhishek Lahiri, Indrajit Banerjee, Indradeep Ghosh, Subrata Bhattacharya, Gourisankar (5:30)

Esquina Tango 209 Pedernales

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Jeff Plankenhorn, Malford Milligan, Cari Hutson (5:00); Slim Bawb (12:30)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Keil Grove, Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson, Wil Cope (8:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Burnt Skull, Ak'chamel, Filth, Zusammenbruch, Sensitiv Southside Boy, DJ Matt Lyons (10:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Soul of a Musician Series w/ Seela (6:30)

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Henry Roland (3:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

Home of the Original Chickenshit Bingo w/ Alvin Crow & the Pleasant Valley Boys (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Bill Davis (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

D-Soul Davis feat. Art of Soul (10:00)

Nomad 1213 Corona

The Brew (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Jesse Cook (6:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

John Bush Band (5:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

JD Clark (3:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

High Wasted, The Reputations, Lola Tried (8:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Guadapalooza w/ the Reed Brothers (noon)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Open jam (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Sinners Sundays (4:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Vanessa Peters (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); Laura McCollough fight cancer benefit (2:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Fangtasia (10:00); Forever Starts Today, Inamorata, Cities South, The Cheyenne Line (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Girl Guitar Showcase (2:00)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Yacht Rock Brunch w/ DJ Diggy Dutch (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

New Soul Invaders (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Sunday brunch w/ Hank Alrich (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Gospel brunch w/ the Levites (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Gospel brunch w/ Graham Wilkinson (11:30am)

Uncle Billy's Brew & Que 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Growl (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Silo Road, Armadillo Road, Jim Stringer & the AM Band (6:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)