Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Austin City Limits TV taping w/ Benjamin Booker

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Dr. John & the Nite Trippers (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Brant Bjork, Royal Thunder, Black Wizard (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Crooked Bangs (album release), True Empty, NIKE (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Interrobang Brass, The Adventures of Wolfdog & Dirtboy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers, Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Wes Nickson (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Jai Malano (11:30); Emily Gimble (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Slaid Cleaves (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Wolf Dork, Rock Fight, The Stabbies (9:00); The Footnotes (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

PDA Boy Band (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Texas Community Music Festival w/ Buffalo Grass, Dry River Mirage & Dell's Angels Adult Choir (5:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Randall King (9:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Buenos Diaz, Lola Tried, Skyline, Jack Ferrara (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

A Lot Like Birds, Household, Hearts Like Lions, Owel, Southpaw Sonata, Hitting Subset (6:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (11:59); Danielle Nicole (10:00); Bill Frisell, Tony Scherr, Tony Scherr (8:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Gerry Burns (8:00)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

A Farewell to Nothing, Count Your Dead, XIII (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Outlier (8:00); Melanie Lenau (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Adrian Ruiz Quintet (9:30); Trip Trio, Lissa Hattersley (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Mark Viator & Susan Maxie (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

That Captain, Dem, Gaby Veray Trio, Soulfyia (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Conquistadors (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jackie Venson (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

The Railhouse Band (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Tex Thomas (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Suspirians, Suckling, Pie Hole (9:30)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

DJ Slimey Steve’s Club Vegas w/ DJ Scorpio, Lightworks, Inflatable Robot (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Squnto (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Beth//James, Little Brave, Daisy O'Connor (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Alvin Crow (9:00); Them Duqaines (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Bee Caves, Abram Shook, Roaring Sun (9:00); The Wailers, Full Service (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Eastside Kings (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Boondox, Blaze, Lex the Hex Master (7:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Marc Eric & the Scene (6:30)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Javier Colon (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Tahoma (10:30); John Inmon, Jaimee Harris, Chris Buhalis (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Peter Cetera (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

Him & Her Trio (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00); Joshua Tell (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Dennis Jay (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Adam Hood, Reed Brothers, Skylar Hamilton (8:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Aegean (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Duane Mark (8:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Funkapotamus (11:59); Bull Moose & Bonnie (11:00); EB & the Gang (9:30); Silk's Funk Factory (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Julie Nolen (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Brownout (8:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

Show Me the Body, Dreamcrusher, The Real Cost, Dress Code (9:00); The Garden, Fat Tony (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Austin Blues Society open jam (8:30); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

NYOB (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Eddy Hobizal Trio (9:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Mona, Flagship (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Zach Longoria Project, Shaun Peace (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Chris Smothers (6:30)

Uncle Billy’s Brewery & Smokehouse 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Bruce Robison (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Jesse Harris, The Governors, Roy Heinrich (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)