Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Open mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

The Wine Down w/ Jonathan Terrell (5:15)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

The Marshall Hood Band (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill #121

Blues Till Two w/ Nate Boff (11:00); Nao (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Treble Soul (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Safety in Numbers w/ Stephen Svacina, Liz Burrito, Will Rock, Nick Allison (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Elsa Cross, Christy Hays (10:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

David Touchton, TJ Bonta (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Trube, Farrell & Snizz (11:00); Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30); Grupo Massa (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Graham Weber, M. Lockwood Porter (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Kickaction Collective, John Neilson, Nicole Wagner (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Spazmatics (9:45)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Texas Community Music Festival w/ Chaparral Dixielanders, Austin Banio Club & Thursday Night Jeffersons (5:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Buhu, Critical Dad, Andy (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Otis the Destroyer (8:00)

COLLiDE ATX 1802 E. Sixth

James McMurtry (11:59); Jon Dee Graham (10:30); Bill Frisell, Kenny Wollesen, Tony Scherr (8:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Butta & Jam (10:00); MU (8:00); Andrea Dawson (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Bruce Smith (8:00); Melanie Lenau (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Chris Gage & friends (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Now Jazz Orchestra (9:30); Violet Crown Revue w/ Liz Morphis (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Tech N9ne, Brotha Lynch Hung, Krizz Kaliko, Stevie Stone, Ces Cru (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

The Peacemakers (10:00), Chris Devore (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Mau Mau Chaplains (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jeff Lofton (8:00)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Chris Duarte (10:30), Brad Stivers (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Malia Grace (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Georges (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Union Specific, Light Horse Harry (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Angry Beige, Growl, Basketball Shorts, Telepods (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jordi Baizan (album release), Amy Golobi (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Dengue Fever, Red Baraat, Hard Proof (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Tracy Weinberg & friends (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

David Wilcox (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Golden Lights (9:30); Kevin McKinney (7:30); Matt McCormack & the Valley Below (EP release) (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Shelley King (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing a Frank Sinatra tribute by Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Austin Gilliam & friends (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Longranch Jazz Quintet, The Kites, Sugar Trio, Cherry Pickers (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open blues jam (8:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Zac Wilkerson (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Deann Rene (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Sugar Skull (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Shelley King (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Emjae Ross (10:00)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

AMX & the Beat Connection (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Cornerstone (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Little Dragon, Goldlink, Kronika (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Bluegrass night (9:30)

Tantra Coffeehouse 217 W. Hopkins

Luis Banuelos (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Nick Randolph (7:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Matt the Electrician (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (9:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Croy & the Boys, Gin Racers, Thrift Set Orchestra (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Kristen Gibbs (6:00, 6:00)

Woody's Tavern & Grill 12801 Shops Parkway

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)