Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Miranda Lambert, Jack Ingram (9:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Unplugged on the Front Porch w/ Eliza Gilkyson (7:00)

All Saints Episcopal Church 209 W. 27th

The Shrine, Jex Thoth, Duel, Doomstress (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Cheek Biting, Trunk Rider, Vhorb, Whipping Post, Dromez vs. JMM, More Eaze vs. Michelle, How I Quit Crack, Rick & Tara Reed, Anime Love Hotel vs. My Neighbor Satan, Relationship Goals vs. Kenny Brieger, Quittinirpaaq vs J.T. Whitfield, King Weed (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Interrobang Brass, The Adventures of Wolfdog & Dirtboy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Wyatt Weaver (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Jai Malano (11:30); Emily Gimble (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Tony Morris, Celil Refik Kaya (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Old Settler’s Music Festival w/ Billy Strings, the Peterson Brothers, Mandolin Orange, Session Americana, American Dreamer (4:00)

Camp Ben McCulloch 18301 FM 1826

Relative Circle, Utley 3, Jon Campos (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

PDA Boy Band (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Longoria Jazz Project (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Guy Forsyth, Earl "Peanutt" Montgomery, Big John Mills, Robert Cline Jr., George Devore (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Neon Rainbows '90s country night w/ DJ GirlFriend & more (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

For the Win, Rookie of the Year, the New Low, Autumn Stay, Commons, Forever Starts Today (6:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Denny Freeman, Danny B. Harvey (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Pepper's Blues (8:00)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

Black Pussy, Crimson Devils, Scarlet Theatre, Pussy Factory (7:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Night Tropics (10:00); PetCatMan (8:30); Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Sam Pace (8:00); Devin Jake (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Outer Circle (9:30); TresMusicos (Laningham, Maresh, Watkins) (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Loud Pvck (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Nick Connolly (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Micah Shalom & the Babylonians, Lion Heights (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

The Chris Castaneda Project (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

The Traveling Ones (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Wink Keziah (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Wild Bill, Rance May (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Bahamacide, Burger Patrol, Duderonomy (9:30)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Sublime 420 tribute w/ Lochness Mobsters, Leather Pants (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Armnhmr (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Stray Bullets (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Bee Caves, Marmalakes, Small Houses (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Subrosa Union (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

One Way Home (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Nickel Plated (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Savoy Brown (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

My Mistress (11:30); The Holy Child (10:30); John Inmon, Jaimee Harris, Josh Buckley (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

420 Smokeout w/ American Sharks, Crypt Trip, Hidden Ritual (6:15)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Flying A's (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Jake Pyeatt (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Tony Maserati (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Chris Smothers (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Cowboy Irie, Buck Fuffalo (6:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Kalijah, Taiga, Dayeater, King Warbler (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Fastball (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Two Step Throwdown feat. Luke Pell (8:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

McCoy, Two Kind, Strange Mother, Regulus (9:00); Magia Negra, Private Vandals, Party Van (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

The Soapboxers (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Jigglewatts Burlesque Revue w/ Dylan Bishop Band (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Dark Side of the Rainbow w/ Bob Hoffnar & the Mood Illusion (9:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Montu (10:00); Umphrey's McGee, Big Something (5:30)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Susan Gibson (7:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Audic Empire, Bruce 3 & the Revenge (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Jonny Burke (7:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Honky Tonk Thursdays w/ Scott Angle & the Cold Cold Hearts (6:30)

Uncle Billy’s Brewery & Smokehouse 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Madeon (9:00)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Jesse Harris, Christy Hays, Wilkinson's Quartet (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)