Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Open mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Austin City Limits TV taping w/ Miranda Lambert

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill #121

Thee Unseen Eye (9:00); Tommy Shannon Blues Band, Bill Carter (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Hollow Trees, Angry Beige, Al Lover (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Treble Soul (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Dream Eater, the Dimaggios, Tiny Fox, Aman.Avan.Afire. (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Elsa Cross, Christy Hays (10:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Mike Stinson & Ken Simpson (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Trube, Farrell & Snizz (11:00); Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Tyler Jordan (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Dan Sheron, Fire Ant Season, Jill and Tonic (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Spazmatics (9:45)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

The Holy Child, Ladyfang, Zachman (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Darkbird (8:00)

COLLiDE ATX 1802 E. Sixth

James McMurtry (11:59); Jon Dee Graham (10:30); William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts (9:30); Tom Ben Lindley (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

For Shaping the Legacy, Welcome the Coroner, Vernon of Persia, Astrixion (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Butta & Jam (10:00); MU (8:00); Andrea Dawson (6:00); Vanessa Silberman

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Bruce Smith (8:00); Devin Jake (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Sarah Potenza & the Tall Boys (8:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kirk Covington w/ the Devil Horns (9:30); Violet Crown Jazz w/ Liz Morphis (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Bayside, Say Anything, Reggie & the Full Effect (6:30)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

The Peacemakers (10:00), Floyd Domino & Redd Volkaert "The Demonic Duo" (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Safehouse Session No. 17 w/ Bamako Airlines, Born Again Virgins, The Stacks, Brother Sports (7:00)

Fine Southern Gentlemen 507 Calles #109

Mau Mau Chaplains (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jeff Lofton (8:00)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Chris Duarte (10:30), Brad Stivers (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Malia Grace (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Hot Texas Swing Band (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio (6:00)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Union Specific, Light Horse Harry (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Loteria, Altamesa, Night Glitter (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Gnarly Sacs, Six7teen, the Boleys (9:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Silo Road (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Chris Botti (7:30)

Long Center for the Performing Arts 701 W. Riverside

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Mickey Rose & the Top Knots, Karaoke Kung Fu (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Ella Reid (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Glenn Rexach Group (9:30); The Brannen & Red Show (7:30); Candace Bellamy (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Lynette & Lefty (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing w/ Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Mike Ethan Messick (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Long Center Concert Club w/ Martha Redbone Roots Project (7:30)

Rollins Studio Theatre at the Long Center 701 W. Riverside

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Mouseabout (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open blues jam (8:00); Marghi Allen (6:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Jeff Whitehead (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Kerrville Folk happy hour (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Mothman, Torcher, The Bearer (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Danny Britt (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Bruce 3 & the Revenge (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Pawz One, Sertfied, Clemits, Nate, Valor Alan (9:00); AMX & the Beat Connection (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Redeye, Buckley (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Bluegrass night (9:30)

Tantra Coffeehouse 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

James Hand (7:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Michael Dean Damron, Cory Call (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Matt the Electrician (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (9:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Croy & the Boys, Sophia Johnson, Casa Loma Playboys (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)