Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The 1975, Pale Waves, Colouring (7:30)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Brad Stivers (10:00); The Blue Monday Band (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Open mic (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Graham Weber (10:30); Cory Reinisch presents the Flying Chimichanga Brothers (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Chelsea Barbo (8:00)

Bungalow 92 Rainey

Jonesin' (10:00); Presto Chango (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Open mic (7:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Brother Wives, Go Fever, Tamarron, Angry Beige (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Rich Demarco (6:30)

Chez Zee 5406 Balcones

Dale Watson & His Lone Stars (10:15); The Peterson Brothers (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Michael Hale Organ Trio w/ Mac McIntosh (10:30); Church on Monday w/ Elias Haslanger feat. Dr. James Polk (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Chris Gage

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Blues jam (9:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Michael Mordecai's Jazz Jam (9:30); Jon Blondell Trio (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Austin Cajun Aces (6:30)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Gasoline Boots (10:30), Dave Scher Trio (6:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Tje Austin (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Bob Appel (7:00)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Marshall Hood (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

MatchMaker Band (9:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Buhu, Lindsey Verrill, Horti (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

King Bee 1906 E. 12th

Blues jam w/ Michael Milligan & Texiana Bluez (8:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Spectral Sea, Cruise, Soft Core Villains (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

DJ Mel

Nasty's 606 Maiden

Open mic hosted by Nicole Wagner (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Summer Fires (10:30); Llamas on the Loose (9:00); Wayne Sutton, Naj Conklin, Robb Kidd (7:30); Christopher Allan Band (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Gene Douglas (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Bluegrass night (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Bluegrass jam (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Railhouse Band (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Brian Pounds (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Sit Down, Servant! (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Tara Williamson, Chase Gassaway (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

James Fosler Band (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

David Touchton & the Nowhere Band, Kurt Grein, Lonnie Ray (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)