Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The Wind & the Wave, Allison Pierce, Haley Johnsen (7:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Jonathan Terrell, Ricky Espinoza (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Bob Weir & the Campfire Band (7:30)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Bigg Robb (10:00); Marcia Ball (7:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Jazz night w/ Sloe Your Roll, the Blue Jazz Faction (8:00)

AquaBrew Brewery & Beer Garden 150 S. LBJ Dr.

Austin Reggae Festival w/ Jesse Royal, Black Slate, Elisha Israel & Az One, Micah Shalom & the Babylonians, Don Chani, River City All Stars (12:15)

Auditorium Shores 920 W. Riverside

Slothrust, Lowin, Brother Sports (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

The Better Halves, Mitch Chandler, Mr. Bus Driver Man Sir & Her, Jimmy Joe Natoli (9:00am)

Barton Creek Farmers Market 2901 South Capital of TX Hwy

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Soda Lilies, Walking Misery, Aquatica, The Infinites (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (7:00)

Big Medium 916 Springdale Rd., Bldg. 2, #101

Blackheart 5-year anniversary w/ Sounds del Mar, Henry & the Invisibles (9:45)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Derailers & Paula Russel (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Jukebox Heroes (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Papa Mali w/ Angelo Moore, Queen Delphine, Artha Meadors, Marcus Jones (11:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Billy Crockett (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Dive Bomb Jupiter, Bubba Coltrane & the Trainwrecks, The Dentones (5:45)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Them Duquaines (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Grupo Massa (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Peach Fuzz release party w/ Otis the Destroyer, Los Coast, the Halfways, Lola Tried (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Texas Independence Fest w/ Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, The Devil Wears Prada, Oh, Sleeper, Fire From The Gods, Dead to Fall, Sons of Texas, Shattered Sun, Psychostick, Violent Vendetta, DSGNS, Cerebral Desecration, Driven Below, The Night Of, Forever in Disgust (noon)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Tribu Baharu (11:59); Max & Josh Baca w/ special guests (10:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Elsa Cross (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Hormones, Sausage Fingers, Punk 69 (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Hotcakes

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Latin at Heart (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Jon Blondell Quintet (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Revivalists, Greyhounds (8:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

SunSquabi, Cloudchord, Collidoscope (9:00); Heartbyrne (3:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Phil Luna Trio (10:00)

Fadó Irish Pub & Restaurant 214 W. Fourth

Akae Beka (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

The Conquistadors (11:00), Justin Cody Fox (7:30), the Nitrons (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Sam Bentley Band (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Granger Smith, Earl Dibbles Jr. (9:00); The Powell Brothers (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Clyde n Clem, Cunto (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Buzz & Bangs birthday party w/ Hardcore Sex, Leche, Pfisters, Wolfdork

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Froth, Lake of Fire, POW (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Karaoke Underground

Indian Roller 10006 Manchaca Rd

Kahil El Zabar, David Murray (8:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Krane (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Fierce Kelly, Keelan Donovan (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Josh Lightnin’ (9:00); Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Blood Royale, Eastside Suicides, Sabbath Crow, Sorted Scoundrels (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Paws, Trés Oui, Rose Selavy (9:00); Chairlift, Lou Rebecca (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Cody Bryan Band (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

The Studebakers

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Jack Ingram (7:30)

Nutty Brown Cafe 12225 Hwy. 290 W.

Departure ATX (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

The Beach Boys Songbook meets the Bee Gees Songbook (7:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Carter & a Viking (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Judy & Rose (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Dana McBride (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Texas KGB (10:30); Highway 71 (Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Bill Kirchen, Marty Muse) (8:00); Shawn Nelson (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Flatland Cavalry (9:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Bob Rose (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Jonas Lorence (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Zoumountchi, Son de Rey, Afro Jazz (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Lauren Brooke Diamond (11:59); Ray Prim (10:00); The Belle Sounds (8:00); Double the Fun (CD release) (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

The Front Porch Easter Vigil w/ Sam Baker, Kevin Russell, Rabbi Neil Blumofe, Sherry Gingras & the Djembabes, Chucky Black (7:59)

Scholz Garten 1607 San Jacinto

Denny Herrin (9:00)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Serval, Silver Bars (10:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Safety Patrol (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Twin Peaks: A Night of Noir w/ Betty X, 35MM, the Transgressors, Dimmer Twins, Michelle Manx (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Mamafesta (11:00); The String Cheese Incident (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Foxmoor Express, Jamey Simms, the Dizzease, Bahamacide (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Drew Kennedy (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

First Time in Color (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Beyond the Grade Fundraiser w/ Tasty Face feat. Angelo Moore, Papa Mali, Queen Delphine, Artha Meadors, Marcus Jones, plus guests (5:00)

Threadgill’s World HQ/C-Boy’s Heart & Soul

Bluebonnets (CD release) (10:00); W.C. Clark (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Julian Acosta & the Hustle (9:30)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Gal Holiday, Palomino Shakedown, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)