Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Will Hoge, Dalton Domino (7:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

D-Soul Davis w/ Art of Soul (noon)

Annies Cafe & Bar 319 Congress

Steve Moakler, Drew Baldridge, Smithfield (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

American Sharks, Unknown Relatives, Billy King & the Bad Bad Bad (7:30)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Primary Mystical Experience, Eujitsu, Asumaya, Honey Son (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (7:00)

Big Medium 916 Springdale Rd., Bldg. 2, #101

Interrobang Brass, The Adventures of Wolfdog & Dirtboy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00); Susanna Van Tassel (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Three Chord Rodeo (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Michael Hale Trio (11:30); Emily Gimble (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Helium Taxi (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

The Referrals (11:00); Ron Titter Band (9:00); The Footnotes (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

PDA Boy Band (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Paper Moon Shiners (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Nite School w/ Missions, Jake Schrock, Curved Light, Coitus (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Snake Skin Prison, Thunderosa, the Heroine, Bull y Los Buffalos (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Sarah Gayle Meech (11:59); Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Denny Freeman, Danny B. Harvey (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Lynette & Lefty (10:00); Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Jazz Ambassadors, Altin Sencalar (9:30); Blue Moon Jazz w/ Rosie Flores (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Clean Bandit, Zara Larsson, Starley (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

NXT LVL feat. Amp Live (EP release) (10:00); Cashmere Cat (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Lissa Hattersley's Trip Trio (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Black Slate, The Inverters (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Chris Duarte (7:30); The Krawlers (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jackie Venson (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Garrett LeBeau (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Jorge Tamayo & friends (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Magical Space Cat, Obsolete Machines (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Hot Texas Swing Band (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Mike Nicolai, Ethan Azarian & Jeff Johnston, William H. Graham, Chataqua Brothers (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Amplified Heat, Crypt Trip, Magic Rockers of Texas, Bango Skank (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Deer Fellow (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Alvin Crow (9:00); Them Duquaines (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Bee Caves, Star Parks, Remsy (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Eastside Kings (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Joel Melton, J Michael Laferty, Joel McColl (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Rebecca Havemeyer (8:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Marc Eric & the Scene (6:30)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Loudon Wainwright III (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Minglewood (10:30); John Inmon, Jaimee Harris, Grant Peeples (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Mandy Mercier (5:15)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

Heather Victorino (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Erik Hokkanen (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

J.R. Castro (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Aegean (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Julie Nolen, Billy Broome

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Flechaus & the Thresholds, Bullnooze and Bonnie, Sam Howden Research Group, Yuma, Chris Strand (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Koe Wetzel (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Johnny Holden, Kimarie Sky (8:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

Paperback, Adults, Bum Out, Little Failures (8:00)

Shirley's Temple 6910 Shirley

Dayeater, Big Spirits, Cruise, Softcore Villain (9:00); Buttercup (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Vinyl Revival (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Charlie Belle, Curtains, Happy Hell (side show stage) (7:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Charlie Belle, Curtains, Happy Hell (7:00)

Spider House Chapel 2908 Fruth

Jackie Myers Band, John Branch (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Trouble in the Streets (11:00); The String Cheese Incident (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Batty Jr., Dude Elsberry, Gluten Tag (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

PowerHawk, Enjoy the Weather, Cactus Druid, Fuck Yeah, Do Your Homework (7:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Will Johnson, Greg Vanderpool (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)