Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

10,000 Maniacs (7:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

The Cornell Hurd Band (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Josh Fulero & friends (10:00); Wendy Colonna (release party), Suzanna Choffel (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Marcelo Gauna y Volante Dance Party (3:00)

Austin Moose Lodge No. 1735 2103 E.M. Franklin

A. Sinclair, Booher, Motion Hotel, El Lago, Carson McHone (4:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Drew Schmitz art show kickoff (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

The Wagoneers (7:30); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Sophia Johnson (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Gaby Moreno, David Garza (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Mission City Hot Rhythm Cats (2:00)

Cap City Comedy Club 8120 Research #100

Euphoria Fest w/ Chromeo, Wiz Khalifa, Zeds Dead, Moby, Chronixx & Zincfence Redemption, Lost Kings, Yotto, The Funk Hunters, Grum, Ill Esha, Petit Biscuit, Prince Fox, Turkuaz, Abe Masaryk, Asadi, Brede, Craetion, Forgotten Space, Kaelin Ellis, Whereisalex, the Widdler

Carson Creek Ranch 9501 Sherman Rd.

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (3:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Hot Club of Austin (noon)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Jimi Lee (noon)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

WCRD, Graffiti Trials, Many Birthdays, Methodrone (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

The Sonics (11:30); The Ugly Beats (10:00); Heybale! w/ Redd & Earl & Dallas (7:00); Gulf Coast Playboys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Dave Biller Trio (10:30); The LoJinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Gospel-ish brunch w/ the Purgatory Players & Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kirk Covington, Shane Theriot, Edmond Gilmore (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Julia Lucille (4:00)

End of an Ear 4304 Clawson

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Shake Russell, Michael Hearne (6:00); Bret Graham (12:30); Gospel Brunch w/ Bret Graham & the Gospel Silvertones (10:30am)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Blue Mist (3:00); The Jack Knives (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Earth Girl Helen Brown, Glass Grapes, Kay Odyssey (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Soul of a Musician Series w/ Beaver Nelson (6:30)

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Home of the Original Chickenshit Bingo w/ James Hand (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Jukebox Heroes (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Dylan Bishop plus Lone Star Roundup Slo Ride (11:00am)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

The Brew (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Timberos Del Norte (8:00); Tiburon (5:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

JD Clark, The Haberdashers (2:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Open jam (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Huck Johnson & the Jackknives (9:30); Sammy's Satin Sounds (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Chris Beall (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); Audrey Malone Band (5:30); Denim (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

ST37 (8:00); Acid Mothers Temple, Babylon (6:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Prismatx Ensemble & Rachel Struckey Present: Lunaire Eclipse (6:30)

Spider House Chapel 2908 Fruth

Yacht Rock Brunch w/ DJ Diggy Dutch (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Gospel brunch: Warrior Gospel Band (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Sunday brunch: Hank Alrich & Floyd Domino (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Merle Haggard birthday bash (4:00); Sunday brunch: The Levites (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Gary Myrick, the Dead Pyrates Society, Jesse Sublett (8:00 & 11pm)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Gospel brunch w/ Graham Wilkinson (11:30am)

Uncle Billy's Brew & Que 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Silo Road, David Touchton & the Nowhere Band, Kathryn Legendre, Rollfast Ramblers (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)