Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Bryce Clifford & Brother Superior (10:00); Croy & the Boys (8:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

The Aggrolites, Los Skarnales (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Terry Malts, Hidden Ritual, Talkies, Business of Dreams (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Mnozil Brass (8:00)

Bass Concert Hall 2350 Robert Dedman

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Leche, Wood Chickens, Popper Burns, SXSW (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Graham Weber & Buffalo Squeeze, McMercy Family Band, We Are Blood Bays (9:45)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Junior Brown (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Tomar & the FCs (11:30); 24th Street Wailers (10:00); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Mad Cowboys, Poor Yorick (7:00); Jahpa (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Euphoria Fest w/ Pretty Lights Live, the Disco Bicuits, Knife Party, Russ, FKJ, the Knocks, Mija, Spag Heddy, Chet Porter, Codeko, Dr. Fresch, Minnesota, Slaptop, Tennyson, Unlike Pluto, Carlyle, Eric Dingus, Flamingosis, Magna Carda, Montu, Sip Sip, Slice Gang

Carson Creek Ranch 9501 Sherman Rd.

Albert & Gage (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Hot Texas Swing Band (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Middle School Dance Party w/ DJ Girlfriend (10:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Banda los Recoditos (9:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Agony Column, Ignitor, Syrus, Shadow Spectrum (9:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Southern Culture on the Skids (11:59); The Woggles (10:15); The Soulphonics (9:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Greg Vanderpool (album release), Daniel Markham (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Abolishment of Flesh, Center of Disease, Welcome the Coroner, Aerith Dies, Kleaver (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

BLNTD (9:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Shelley King (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

James Polk (9:30); Sara Riesner Band (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

DJ Gnash, Sweater Beats, MAX, Imad Royal, Wrenn, Tulpa & Blankts, Triangle Park, Myboyjon (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Body Rock ATX: Tribute to Erykah Badu (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Eve & the Exiles (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

The Deli, Lungfulls, Emune, Yimsock, Lightworks, DJ Boozwa (12mid)

Fine Southern Gentlemen 507 Calles #109

Tio Chico, Huerta Culture, Ex-Romantika (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

The Krawlers (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Robert Johnson's Soul (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Bob Schneider, Kathryn Legendre (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Ready Betty, Boss Street Brass Band (10:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Buenos Diaz (release show), Skyline

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Cumbia Night w/ El Tule, DJ Albert, Parranderos De Kumbia (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Tje Austin (5:00)

Hyatt Regency Austin 208 Barton Springs Rd.

The Avocados (7:00)

Jo's Coffee 1300 S. Congress

Suna (5:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Brett Johnson, Demarkus Lewis, Red Eye, Dead Space, Morpei, Buala (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Megan Lacey Trio (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Shotguns Ready (9:00); Big Gun (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Blood Royale, Apothesary, Sigil (CD release), Maldevera (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Julia Lucille (LP release), Lomelda, Jordan Moser (9:00); Real Estate, Mary Lattimore (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Mayors of Simpleton (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Leopold & His Fiction, Que Pastas (7:00)

Mueller Lake Park Outdoor Amphitheater 4550 Mueller Blvd

Sarah Pierce (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Time Out (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Rotel & the Hot Tomatoes (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Huggy & the Feel Goodz (11:00); Return of the Mac Round 2 (Fleetwood Mac tribute) (8:00); Derrick Davis, Sarah Beth (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Tamarron, Ruby Fray (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Guy Clark tribute concert & DKR Award honoring Tamara Saviano (7:30)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Deadeye (8:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Will Gullatt Ensemble (8:00), Sister Jane (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Carl Hutchens (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Grupo Massa (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Big John Mills (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Casual Corral: Uptown Hoedown w/ the Georges (6:30)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Strange Dayz (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Lonely Horse, Hardcore Sex, War Daddies, Bush Pilots, Venus Loves Mars (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Dawn & Hawkes (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Lixbox (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Opposite Day, Ballerino, Things Unsaid, Cosms (10:00); Small Black, Nite (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

A-Town Rockabilly Roundup w/ the Sean Castillo Trio, the Go Getters (feat. Drew Hayes and Rosie Flores), Colton Turner & the Rockin’ Roses (6:00)

South Austin Brewery 415 E. St. Elmo

The Argyles (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

The Slants, Mom Jeans, Muff (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

The Blues Bank (9:00)

SquareRut Kava Bar 6000 S. Congress #106

Belcurve, Cari Q (10:00); Alesia Lani (7:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Allan Rayman, Mariachi Capital (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Smith + Robot, Bango Skank, Lola Tried, Dwight Smith (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Tim Regan (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Two Hoots & a Holler, Dave Biller & Rollercoaster (6:30)

Top Notch Hamburgers 7525 Burnet Rd.

Patricia Vonne Trio, Las Coronelas (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

The Lonestar Rod & Kustom Round Up w/ the Derailers, Jenny & the Mexicats, the 24th Street Wailers, Peterson Brothers (11:00am)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Mr.Carmack (9:00)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Rodney Crowell (1:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

The Blues Posse (7:00)

Westside Alehouse 1500 N. I-35

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)