Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Forty Acres Fest w/ Hunter Hayes, Future Thieves, Capyac

UT Main Mall

Sounds del Mar, David Beck (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Walter "Wolfman" Washington & the Roadmasters, The Nightowls (10:00); Omar & the Howlers (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Urban Music Fest w/ Keith Sweat, the Whispers, Althea René, Kyle Turner, Michael Ward

Auditorium Shores 920 W. Riverside

Sweet Spirit (record release night two), Absolutely Not, Fools (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

The Better Halves, Mark Viator & Susan Maxey, Mr. Bus Driver Man Sir & Her, Jimmy Joe Natoli (9:00am)

Barton Creek Farmers Market 2901 South Capital of TX Hwy

The Last Waltz 40 Tour feat. Garth Hudson, Warren Haynes, Jamey Johnson, Don Was, Dr. John, Cyril Neville, Dave Malone, Bob Margolin, Terence Higgins, Danny Louis, Mark Mullins, & more (8:30)

Bass Concert Hall 2350 Robert Dedman

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Slow Attack, Super Thief, Mamis, Nameless Frames (8:00); Curse, Hiss, Sunk Cost, Pretty Shitty (7:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Two Tons of Steel (9:00); Paula Russell (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Sam Bentley (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan & George Rains (10:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Ryan Culwell (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

New Mystery Girl, Why Not Satellite, The Mooks (9:30); The Squigs (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Danielle Reich (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Growlr Roughhouse w/ DJ Mateo Segade (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Brewtality Inc. (CD release), Pocket Fishrmen, Sabbath Crow (8:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Graham Wilkinson (12mid); Donovan Keith & the Funky Feat (10:00); Big Gun Show (8:00); Redd Volkaert (3:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Amanda Perez, Qween$ching, Yungg Bentley, Stephanie Venezuela Rumuzik, 512 Mafia (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Lotus, DJ Thibault (8:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Mamafesta (11:00); The Victor Wooten Trio w/ Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini (6:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Hip Hop Lounge (8:00)

Exploded Records 4500 Duval St.

Blaggards (10:00)

Fadó Irish Pub & Restaurant 214 W. Fourth

Austin New Music Co-op presents the Devil You Know: New Music for Guitar (8:00)

First Street Studio 2410 E. Cesar Chavez #202

Katchafire, Inna Vision (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Aaron McDonnell (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

The Krawlers (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Stoney LaRue, Aaron Einhouse (9:00); Mark Jungers (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

El Tule (6:30); The Brew (2:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Rock and Roll Over (10:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Chubby Knuckle Choir (7:00)

Hill Country Galleria 12700 Hill Country Blvd.

The DiMaggios, Cabin Man, Dream Eater, Mussel (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Flesh Lights, Total Abuse, Crooked Bangs, Dope Dungeon (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Sam Feldt (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

The Blues Posse (6:30)

Latitude 30 512 San Jacinto

Runaway Horse (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Bobby Marlar (9:00); Six Sons of a Gun (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Gary Lindsey & the Pleasure Tide (5:00); Spirit Versus Flesh, Sacrocurse, Khringe, Hexist

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

The Soul Rebels Sound System feat. Big Freedia, Mama K & the Shades, Boombaptist (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

The Dirty Good (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Amy Atchley (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Karaoke Underground (11:12)

Nomad 1213 Corona

Boss Eye, OMGWTFBBQ, Muvva Erff (10:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

The Merles (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Psychic Cowboys (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Van Wilks (7:30); Sense & Color School of Music Showcase (4:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Teevee, Toma (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Roy Ashley Warlick (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Art City Austin w/ Akina Adderley, Harvest Thieves, Dana Falconberry, Abram Shook, Peterson Brothers, Beto & the Fairlanes (11:00am)

Palmer Events Center 900 Barton Springs Rd.

Ruthie Foster w/ Carolyn Wonderland, David Grissom, Warren Hood, & more (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Groovin' River (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Jason Allen, Aaron Lacombe (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Suzanna Choffel, Ali Holder (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Acustyka (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

James Hand (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Johnny Burke, Vandoliers (9:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Good Karma, No Need (8:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Zoumountchi, Crucial Prophet, Kupira & Mafaro Marimba Ensembles (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Micky & the Motorcars (10:00); Grady Spencer (8:00); Robert Cline Jr. (6:00); George Enslé (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Space Rockets (9:30)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Mamalarky, Gluten Tag, Gold Fronts, Muah (9:00); Capital City Music Group presents Goodz, Solis Made, Toxic, Texas T, Nick Gee, Atom, Bomani, BIGC, Snow (5:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Blues Boy Hubbard & the East Side Kings (7:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Steady Legend (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Honk!TX (noon)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Afternoon Delight w/ DJ Dadsocks (3:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Canvas People, GOBI, Hours Quiet, Sugar Skull (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Daniel Thomas Phipps (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Broken Teeth, 99 Crimes, Litzbomb

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Nakia & the Blues Grifters, Rochelle & the Sidewinders (9:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Raelyn Nelson Band, Jane Ellen Bryant, Nathan Edge (9:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Pink Elephant Hip-Hop Fest

Victory Grill 1104 E. 11th

The Soul Supporters (11:59); 24th Street Wailers (10:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

The Avett Brothers, St. Paul & the Broken Bones (7:00)

Whitewater River Amphitheatre 11860 FM 306

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)