Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials (9:30); Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Wrecks, Scenery, The Pass (7:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Bitter Birds, Crippled Mantis, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Chamberlain Greene (9:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mrs. Glass, The Sideshow Tragedy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Ryan Kennedy (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Jai Malano (11:30); Emily Gimble (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Graham Weber & friends Wilco tribute

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Bullmoose & Bonnie (9:00); Boomswagglers (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Longoria Jazz Project (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Otis the Destroyer, Bantam Foxes, Wildfires, Empty Shells (10:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Denny Freeman, Danny B. Harvey (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Wild Tinderbox, Pussy Factory, Our Last Daze, The Boleys (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Sam Pace (8:00); Johnny Dango (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Will Taylor & Strings Attached w/ Grace Pettis (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Shovels & Rope, Matthew Logan Vasquez (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Branchez (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Freddy Steady Krc (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Conquistadors (7:30); David Winsman, Travis Green (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jackie Venson (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

High Plains Jamboree (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Bret Coats, The Rhinestone Outlaws (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Matt Harnish, Best Fwends, Googolplexia, Rose Ette (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

HonkTX! fundraiser w/ Minor Mishap Marching Band & friends (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Alvin Crow (9:00); The Stray Bullets (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Shady Rest Band (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Hot Cotton (single release), the Human Circuit, Carry Illinois (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Bad Brad & The Fat Cats (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Buddah & the Void (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

King Warbler, Magia Negra, Batty Jr., Belcurve (9:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

The Scene w/ Mark Eric & special guests (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Bottlecap Mountain (10:00); John Inmon & Jaimee Harris w/ Beth//James (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

Power & Light (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Forrest Jordan (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Bo Brumble (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Aegean (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

AbuZayed the Free, Peace in the Valley, the Swell Fellas, Los Huevos Azules (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Bryce Merritt (10:00); Wayne Sutton, Suzanna Choffel, Jonathan Terrell (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Horse the Band, Infinity Shred, Graf Orlock (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Austin Blues Society open jam (8:30); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Local Heroes presents Euphoria Fest preview w/ the Bishops, Abe Masaryk (7:00)

Space 24 Twenty 2420 Guadalupe

The Chris Castaneda Project (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Cody Bryan Band, Hunter Rea Band (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Thom Shepherd & Coley McCabe (7:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

The Governors (10:00); Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)