Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Jeff Hughes & Chaparral (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Charlie Robison (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Dropdead, Subversive Rites, Obedience, Lace (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Record Lows, Royal Forest, The Infinites (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Royal Velvetee, Hooka Hey, Major Grizz, The Avocados (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Tony Harrison (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Cody Bryan Band (9:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Tameca Jones (11:30); Dylan Bishop (10:00); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

The Steel Wheels, Daisy O'Connor

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Skeleton Creek (7:00); Honky Tonk Amnesia (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Suzanna Choffel (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Christy Hays (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Ronnie Heart, Tamarron, Missing Pages, Pollen Rx (8:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Los Tucanes de Tijuana (9:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Norma Jean, He Is Legend, Capsize, Comrades, Beard the Lion, No Life Kings, When Forever Ends (6:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Los Skarnales (12mid); The Ugly Beats (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Asylum, Athanatos, Burial Wraith, Manifest Insanity, Welcome the Coroner (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

The Meagles (9:00); Bob Cheevers (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Red Young Quintet (9:30); Karen Tennison (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Margo Price, Colter Wall (8:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Solid Senders (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

B Side Players, Penatauch Movement (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Brad Stivers, Travis Green (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Hal Ketchum, Jonathan Terrell (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Pretties for You, the Baffles, Poon (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Something Called Nothing, The Inverters (10:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Croy & the Boys, Bad Lovers, Caleb & Corey (DJ) (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

ATB (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Joel Hofmann Band (9:00); Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Jeff Plankenhorn (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Envy on the Coast (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Trent Turner (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Dickie Lee Erwin (6:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

High Road, LC Rocks (Starlight Terrace) (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Freeze Frame (8:30)

The Office Lounge 1207 Leander Rd.

Gino Vannelli (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

The Damn Torpedoes (10:00); Extreme Heat (7:30); Deann Rene (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Canned Beets (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Tenth Mountain Division, Light Horse Harry, Jam Therapy (7:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Matt & the Herdsmen, Eric Hisaw, Rachel Stacy & Ronda Ray (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Brian Christopher & the Wild Oats, Golden Lights, Big Jaw (10:00)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Roy Heinrich (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Copper Chief

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Mark Chandler Band (8:30)

Roadhouse 1103 Wonder

Bob Rose (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Jo Hell (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Warhorses (11:00); Larry Joe Taylor (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Corey Smith (7:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

Superhero Underwear (9:00)

Shenanigans 13233 Pond Springs Rd.

Lixbox (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Oathbreaker, King Woman, Jaye Jayle (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Thomas & Hall (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Kaleider, Groove Think, Seek Irony (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Brandon Callies & the American Revival (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Texas Hate Machine, Dead Now Evil, Dead to the Blow

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

Bubble Puppy (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Bodeans, Johnny Goudie (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Rodeo Austin w/ Cody Johnson, Monte Good, the Isaac Sisters, Aaron Einhouse, Wes nickson Band (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Ruthie Foster (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Silo Road (11:59); Roger Wallace (10:00); Missy Beth & the Morning Afters (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)