Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Lucas Hudgins (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

The Austin Music Awards feat. Lyle Lovett, Steve Earle, Kat Edmonson, Joe Ely, Grupo Fantasma, Kelly Willis, Brownout, Erika Wennerstrom, the Trishas, the Bluebonnets, Jai Malano, Johnny Moeller, Sabrina Ellis, Jackie Venson, Carolyn Wonderland, LouLou (of Thievery Corporation & Night Glitter), special guest Fab 5 Freddy (7:55)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Capital One House w/ Smash Mouth, Fastball, Quiet Company (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Marcelo Gauna y Volante Dance Party (3:00)

Austin Moose Lodge No. 1735 2103 E.M. Franklin

Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

La Tampiquena (2:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Har Mar Superstar (10:00); The Wagoneers (7:30); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Dylan Bishop (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Daniel Dufour (noon)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Devin Jake (noon)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Dharma Kings (11:00)

Cheers Shot Bar 416 E. Sixth

After the Burial, Emmure, Fit for a King, Fit For an Autopsy, Invent Animate, Chernobyl the Secret (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale w/ Redd & Earl & Dallas (7:00); Gulf Coast Playboys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Jon Dee Graham & the Lojinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Dirty Fest 2017: Awake in Theory, Dayluta Means Kindness, Red Light Cameras, Cordova, Memoria, Shields, Darkness Ending, Don't Feed the Birds, Peace & the Chaos, Autumn Walker, Kirra, Skyline, Sol, Ashen Moon, Blue Tongue (noon)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Calico (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Purgatory Players, Jeff Plankenhorn, Jon Greene, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kirk Covington (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

SouthBoiled w/ Grupo Fantasma, Madame Gandhi, Zach Witness, Magna Carda, Riders Against the Storm, Alesia Lani, & more (2:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Punk vs. Rockabilly VII w/ Sol Drop vs. Eddie Perry & the Rattlesnake Daddies, BLXPLTN vs. Danger*Cakes, Knockin' Bones vs. Bar Brawl III (6:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Stevie Nicks, The Pretenders (7:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00); The Krawlers (1:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Zac Wilkerson (5:00); Bret Graham (12:30); Gospel Brunch w/ Bret Graham & the Gospel Silvertones (10:30am)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

KVRX presents Big Bill, Super Thief, Bango Skank, Magic Rockers of Texas, Glaze, the Oysters, Jesus Chris + the Beetles (6:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Austin Town Hall vs Side One Track One Spring Break Showdown w/ Weird Omen, the Midnight Stroll, the Dizzease, Skin Drips, Growl, Upper Deck Pets, Tamarron, the Digital Wild, Tres Oui, A. Sinclair, Black Books, Roaring Sun, the Lovely Sparrows, Hard Proof, Pollen RX, Melat, Grivo, Mean Jolene, Darkbird, the Halfways, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, She Sir, Lola Tried, Jana Horn, Caroline Says, John Wesley Coleman, Quin Galavis & Annecy, Julia Lucille, Basketball Shorts, AMA (2:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Joint Session SXSW 2017 day party w/ Girling, Matthew Logan Vasquez, Otis the Destroyer, Patrick Sweany, Tinnarose, the Gents, Dr. Joe (noon)

Independence Brewing Company 3913 Todd #607

Jesse Otis Dalton, Roger Sellers (3:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

ATX Wildfire Block Party w/ Condition 5, Voodoo Boogaloo, A Tiger Lily, Los Kurados, Bikini Trill, Lion Heights, Treehouse, the Inverters, Fayuca, Outlaw Nations, the Toasters (noon)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Dave Seaman (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Chicken Shit Bingo w/ the Derailers (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Tumblr presents Never Going Back w/ Sleigh Bells, PVRIS, Girlpool, Hoops (6:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Texas KGB (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Stone Wheels (6:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

The Brew (Starlight Terrace), Orquesta Trabuko (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

SSHH, Matt Hubbard Trio (4:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Oscar Ornelas (2:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Louisiana vs. Texas vol.2 w/ We are the Astroid, the Stabbies, Gools, Yard Work, Dinola, Jason & the Krugers, Swishbucklers, Vanzza Rokken, Stevie Tombstone (2:00)

The Parlor 100-B E. North Loop

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Souped Up Sunday w/ the Ghost Wolves, Charlie Hurtin’ & the Hecklers (2:00)

Quickie Pickie 2027 E. Cesar Chavez

Elsa Cross, Bill Davis (7:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Open jam (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Baya, Insects Vs. Robots, Cowboy Irie, Kolars, Bikini Trill (8:00); EAST x UTOPIAfest lineup TBD (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Honky Tonk Red (6:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Greg Burroughs (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); Patrons (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest day three w/Aurora Plastics Company, Ouiness, John Berndt, Enochian Call Girls (outside); Xathax & All-Star Noise Jam, Gym Mat Nap, Tigre Merde, Abigail & Hansel, Black Magic Cyborg, Night Sac, ST-37, Spazmodular sounds from Steve's Shortwave (inside) (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

ALTernate Reality Ballroom presents The Showdown w/ Satalites, Henry & the Invisibles, Feedback Alliance, Benbuck Beatbox, RetrOgrade, Blue Tongue, Lizarazo, Kivi, DJ Cez, GUI.dance (4:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Yacht Rock Brunch w/ DJ Diggy Dutch (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Gospel brunch: Disciples of Joy (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Creatures in Secret, Adrift on River Styx

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

Sunday brunch w/ Hank Alrich (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Gospel brunch w/ the Levites (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Rodeo Austin w/ Charley Pride, Monte Good, Glory Bound, Fatty Monk, Los Texas Wranglers, Davisson Brothers (3:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

Topper Radio presents GOAT Fest 2017 w/ Fat Tony, Viper the Rapper, Dre Prince, King of Nothing, Soundfounder, Jicky, Elnuh, the Escapade, Moon Grooves (inside stage) Moving Panoramas, Mantra Love, NTG Music Group, Unknown Relatives, Junkie, Boyd, Teqeela Mockingbirds, Trying Science (outside stage) (6:00)

Whip In 1950 S. I-35

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)