Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Star Parks, Talkies (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Think Lizzy

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill #121

Donavon Frankenreiter, Grant-Lee Phillips (9:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Cherubs, US Weekly, USA/Mexico, Total Abuse (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

The Better Halves, Kaye Pasa Trio, Mr. Bus Driver Man Sir & Her, Jimmy Joe Natoli (9:00am)

Barton Creek Farmers Market 2901 South Capital of TX Hwy

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Hidden Ritual, Soft Healer, New Berlin, Dope Dungeon (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Beat Bodega, Kiddo & the Dude, Interrobang (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Dale Watson (9:00); Paula Russell (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

The Dirty Good (9:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Cory Roberts, Amanda Hickey, Amy Zamarripa & Monte Mann, Josh Luckenbach, Tonk Honkers (2:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan (10:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Austin Lounge Lizards (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Life Is a Carnival w/ Clyde, Butch County, Luna Tart (8:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Seu Jacinto (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Hot Texas Swing Band (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Shane Smith & the Saints, Ty Dillon (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Smear magazine release party w/ Pearl Earl, Zettajoule, Pollen Rx, Smile, Rose Selavy (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Los Coast (12mid); Tomar & the FCs (10:00); Ellen Jewell (8:00); Bill Kirchen (3:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Nathan Vanderford (10:00)

CU-29 720 Brazos

Third Eye, Descendents of Emeritus (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Dickie Lee Erwin (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Gurf Morlix (CD release) (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Henry Brun & the Latin Playerz (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Daya, Frankie (7:30)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Savoy, Puppet (7:30)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

The Bar Flys (9:30)

Eureka! 200 E. Sixth

Hip Hop Lounge (8:00)

Exploded Records 4500 Duval St.

Reviva, Kiko Villamizar, DJ BuddhaFunk (8:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

The Krawlers (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

The Gents (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Loretta Lynn, Emmy Rose (8:00); The Peterson Brothers (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Hope Irish, Corvette Summer

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Tear Dungeon, Dream Machine, Trouble Boys, Data Drums (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

ALX, Barbuto (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Mayeux & Broussard, Elijah Ford, Miro (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Mike Stinson (9:00); Travis Green Band (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Eric Hisaw (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Krigblast, Hexist, Waarface, Crossbuilder, Hiss (9:00); Gary Lindsey & the Pleasure Tide (5:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Rakta, Criaturas, Bondage (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Andy Macintrye (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Jenny Reynolds, Kacy Crowley, Stefanie Fix (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Karaoke Underground (11:12)

Nomad 1213 Corona

Kevin Fox & Deuce Coupe (6:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

A Live One, The Cream Cheese Accident (8:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Danny Santos & Eddie Collins (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Deadeye (8:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Groovin' River (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

W.C. Clark (10:00); Lucas Johnson Band (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Dwight Smith, Violinda (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Ethan Azarian (10:00am)

Republic Square Park 422 Guadalupe

Koe Wetzel (9:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

The Lee Parsons Band (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Sahara All Stars, Brazilian Soul, Kupira, Sevana, & Mafaro marimba ensembles (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Brennen Leigh (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Johnny Nicholas (8:00); Mandy Rowden (6:00); John Rey Reed's benefit for Joe Eddy Hines (3:00); Ulrich Ellison (CD release)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Son Volt, Johnny Iron (7:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

Brent Wood (9:00)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Drakulas, Despero, Easy Prey (11:00); Sick of It All, Murphy's Law (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Miss Lavelle White (10:00); Blues Boy Hubbard & the East Side Kings (7:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Safety Patrol

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Hanna Marie (EP release), Casie Luong, Huggy & the Feel Goodz (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Blue Water Highway Band, Elijah Ford (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Crypt Trip, Greenbeard, Ladykiller, Bogan Villa (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Feral Four, Redd Volkaert (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Chasing Five (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Sonny Wolf (8:30); James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Ginger Leigh (8:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Frederico7 (10:00am)

Toney Burger Activity Center 3200 Jones

Southtown SA (8:00)

Uncle Gary's Bar 19903 FM 685

James Byron Parker (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Mesa Inn (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)