Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Arrows to Fire, Arnold & the Hitmen (10:00); Whitey Johnson Band, Gary Nicholson (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Priests, Olivia Neutron-John, Popper Burns (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Open mic (8:00); Bruno Burke (7:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Ali Holder (10:30); Cory Reinisch (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Chelsea Barbo (8:00)

Bungalow 92 Rainey

Jonesin' (10:00); Presto Chango (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Teevee, the Nymphs, Brother Sports, AMA

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Rich Demarco (6:30)

Chez Zee 5406 Balcones

Alterbeast, Depths of Hatred, Aenimus, Aethere, Bury the Rod, Kleaver (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

The Peterson Brothers (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Michael Hale Trio w/ Mac McIntosh (10:30); Church on Monday w/ Elias Haslanger feat. Dr. James Polk (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Arbitrary, Patterns, One Ton (9:30)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Chris Gage

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Fernando Miramon (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Christine Albert presents Mystery Monday w/ Nakia, Monte Warden, Courtney Santana, & more (5:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Michael Mordecai's Jazz Jam (9:30); Austin Jazz Band (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Austin Cajun Aces (6:30)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

MusiCares Sober Jam (7:00)

Gibson Guitar Showroom 3601 S. Congress Ste. G-400, Penn Field

Bret Graham (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Booher, Brother Superior (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

MatchMaker Band (9:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Nick Bloom, Jaeger, Alex Riegelman (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Zettajoule, Fehrenbacher, Dream Boat (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

King Bee 1906 E. 12th

David Dondero, Taft, Jana Horn (8:00)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Captured! by Robots, Pornohelmut (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Blues jam w/ Michael Milligan & Texiana Bluez (8:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Wilderado, Garner Sloan (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

DJ Mel

Nasty's 606 Maiden

Open mic hosted by Nicole Wagner (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Summer Fires (9:30); Allman Brothers Tribute (8:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Bluegrass night (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Bluegrass jam (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Sahara Swingtet, the Charlie Christians (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

The Railhouse Band (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Brian Pounds (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Sit Down, Servant! (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

James Fosler Band (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Me Mer Mo Monday w/ Violinda, Field of Remains, Polytrue, Kevin Schneider, Goat of All Texas, DJ Malligator (6:00)

Volstead Lounge 1500 E. Sixth

David Touchton (11:59); Kathryn Legendre (10:00); Jolie & the Jackalopes (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)