Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Jesca Hoop, Dana Falconberry (8:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Hot Texas Swing Band (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

The Cold Hard Cash Show: A Tribute to Johnny Cash (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Kathryn Legendre (3:00)

Antone's Records 2928 Guadalupe #101

Migration of Wolves, RG Lowe, Jockimo, Nadia (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Bloody Knives, Lustron, Kudzu, Grady Phillip Drugg (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Wes Haynes Band (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Amanda Hickey, Vanessa Jollay, Gabriela Torres, Mina Soto, Josh Luckenbach, Amy Zamarripa (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Imperial Starlighters (7:30); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Two Tons of Steel (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Little Mazarn (noon)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

AJW Young Performer Series (noon)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Indoor Creature, Mugger, Drug Head

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

DevilDriver, Death Angel, Winds of Plague, The Agonist, Azreal, Death of a Dream (5:45)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Willie Pipkin & Friends (10:30); The Wagoneers (7:00); Conjunto Los Pinkys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Jon Dee Graham & the Lojinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Purgatory Players, Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kevin Lovejoy Trio (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Van Wilks (5:45); Miss Lavelle White (3:00); Slim Bawb (noon)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Chicken Strut (3:00); El Trio Musical (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Rose Selavy, Muff, Roaring Sun (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

La Tampiquena (3:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

Chicken Shit Bingo w/ Carl Hutchens (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Chest Pain, Cleric, Kaliya, URUK (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Landlady, Slomo Drags, White Tiger (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Outlaw open mic (7:00); Derrick Davis (3:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Gospel Anarchy

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

BJ Thomas (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Guitar Guitar Band Showcase (2:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Miss Tess & the Talkbacks, Beth Chrisman (7:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Record Lows, Wildfires, Sammy's Satin Sounds Swing Dance Jazz Band (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Sunday Secret Supper Club w/ Jason Blum (6:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Eric Bettencourt (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); The Krawlers (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Runners High (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Caroline Cotter, Emily Scott Robinson, the Peace Flag Project (10:45am)

St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church 14311 Wells Port Dr.

Yacht Rock Brunch w/ DJ Diggy Dutch (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Lawrence & Andy Frasco (8:00); Gospel brunch: Shields of Faith (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Brett McMinn (4:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Weak Knights (9:30); Mike Vincent Fisher (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Sunday brunch: Blue Country Grass (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Gospel brunch: Bells of Joy (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Jesca Hoop (6:00); Curtis McMurtry (4:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Silo Road (11:00); Jim Stringer & the AM Band (6:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)