Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Jake Andrews (10:00); Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, Corey Keller, Mike Keller, Eve Monsees (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Orchin, Model/Actriz, Through a Glass Darkly (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Jonathan Terrell (10:30); Mike Schoenfeld (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Clint Manning (9:30)

Blind Pig Pub 317 E. Sixth

Weldon Henson, Debra Peters (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

The Jungle Rockers (10:00); 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Mipso w/ Tony Kamel (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Chris Castaneda Project (8:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Glaze, Blushing, Hollow Trees (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Boys Home, From Dust to Beating Hearts, Lout, Ties (8:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Mike Stinson (10:15); Toni Price (7:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); James McMurtry (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Rusty Trapps & the Side Men (9:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Open jazz jam (10:00); Jacob Jaeger, Kati Battistoni, Kati Mannix (8:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Doug Strahan (8:00); Josh Buckley (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Tony Taboada Trio (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Durawa w/ Ruben V (7:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Gil del Bosque Quartet (9:30); Sarah Sharp (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Evenings w/ the Songwriter w/ Walt Wilkins (7:00)

Eugene C. Clark Library 217 S. Main

The Dime Store Poets (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Clay Compania (10:30), Erin Jaimes (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Graham Wilkinson (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Two Tons of Steel (8:30)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Michael Hale Trio w/ Mac McIntosh (9:30)

Half Step 75 1/2 Rainey

Open mic jam (8:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

Bret Coats, Stone Wheels (10:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Sister Rays, Teenage Cavegirl, Why Bonnie?, Mamalarky (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Fingerpistol (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Blood Incantation, Qrixkuor, Hod, Uruk, Haunter (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

John Chavez

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00)

The Mockingbird Cafe 4606-E Burleson

Acoustic Beatles jam w/ the Eggmen (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Goodnight Charlie (10:00); Lionhound (8:00); Mighty Blue Aces (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

David Touchton (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Bernie Martini (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

Tom Ben Lindley (7:30); Louis Long (5:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Troy Stone Band (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Billy Bee (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Rubilators (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Joe Taylor (10:00); Robynn Shayne (8:00); David Grissom (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Chakra Khan, Jeremiah Jackson, Burning Years (9:00); The Districts, Spirit of the Beehive (6:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Benjamin Griffith (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

T Cecil (7:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

A Memphis Music Revue w/ Amy Black (CD release) (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Devin Jake & Chaparral (10:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)