Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Lucas Hudgins (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Reik (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Big Sugar (9:30); Miss Lavelle White (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Blues Posse (7:00)

Banger's Sausage House & Beer Garden 79 Rainey

A. Sinclair, El Lago, Elijah Ford, Sounds del Mar (5:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Big Britches' Funky Sunday (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Psychedelic Soul Sundays (10:00); Imperial Starlighters (7:00); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Mike Stinson (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Aaron Lack's Vibtet (noon)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Austin Jazz Workshop (noon)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Star Parks, Pearl Crush, Single Lash, Birthday Club (8:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

La Maquinaria Norteña (8:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Miss May I, Upon a Burning Body, Kublai Khan, Currents, Insvrgence, Chernobyl the Secret (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale! w/ Redd, Earl, Dallas (7:00); Gulf Coast Playboys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Dave Biller Trio (10:30); Jon Dee Graham & the LoJinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Drunk Piano w/ Bryce Clifford (9:30); Shane Cooley & the Midnight Girls (8:00); Haydon Hoodoo & Jacques Bellyachin' Bergeon (6:30); Johnny Holden (5:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

James Polk Trio (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Gospel-ish brunch w/ the Purgatory Players & Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kevin Lovejoy Trio (9:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Shinyribs, Charley Crockett (7:00); Chris Berardo & the Desberardos (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Chicken Strut (3:00), Trio Musical (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Candler Wilkinson, Haydon Hoodoo, Wil Cope, Greg Mullen

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Rotten Mangos, Daniel Francis Doyle, DJ Desi B (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Man Sitting in Chair on Sunday Concert Series hosted by Gary & Donna Taylor w/ Lynn Langham & Doug Gill

Hyde Park Theatre 511 W. 43rd

Paul Oakenfold (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Chicken Shit Bingo w/ Jake Penrod & the Million Dollar Cowboys (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Thanks Light, Austin Leonard Jones, Things Unsaid, Palm Daze (8:00); Wavves, Kino Kimino (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Adam Johnson & the Pay Me's (4:00), the Big Don (noon)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Sweet Anarchy (2:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

The Brew (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

Fourplay (6:00, 8:30)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Salsa Sundays w/ Timberos del Norte (8:30); John Bush Band (5:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

The Sour Bridges (2:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Beat Root Revival (7:30); Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

NPD Songwriter Sundays (4:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Parker McCollum (7:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Open jam w/ DeWayne Davis (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Randy Fields (8:00); Mike Valliere, Colt Landon Baker, Jonny Gray (4:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Bessie Smith tribute (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Joe Cat (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); Lost Austin Band (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Fangtasia (10:00); Pan Complex, Dirty Dave, The Butts, Sorted Scoundrels (9:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam (8:00), Charlie Belle (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Encore! w/ Alesia Lani, Courtney Santana, Tree G, Shake the Poet, Darnell, Lokei, Huggy (9:00)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Sunday Night Soul w/ Keyz Street Band (10:00); Yacht Rock Brunch w/ DJ Diggy Dutch (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Goodbye June, Badflower (8:00); Gospel brunch w/ Kings of Harmony Plus One (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Entity, PsychoCell, Above the Seven Circles, Never Cease (8:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

Sunday brunch w/ Blue Country Grass (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Gospel brunch w/ Bells of Joy (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Gospel brunch w/ Graham Wilkinson (11:30am)

Uncle Billy's Brew & Que 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Hogan Sullivan (7:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Silo Road (11:00); Armadillo Road (9:00); Jim Stringer & the AM Band (6:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

The Spazmatics (8:00)

Whitewater River Amphitheatre 11860 FM 306

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)