Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Nakia & His Southern Cousins 10 year reunion & album release w/ Jonathan Terrell & Suzanna Choffel (9:00); Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Southside Sheiks (7:00)

Backyard at Waller Creek 701 E. 11th

Chron Gen, The Generators, Corrupted Youth, Concrete Elite (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

The Drafted, Yikes!, Worm Suicide (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Interrobang Brass, The Adventures of Wolfdog & Dirtboy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers, Leddy Bragg (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Three Chord Rodeo (8:30)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Benny Peters (11:45); Emily Gimble (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Floppy Seconds (10:45); Straight Out of Our Minds (9:00); The Footnotes (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

PDA Boy Band (9:30); Jonny Grey (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Grupo Massa (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Neon Rainbows’ 90’s Country Night w/ DJ GirlFriend (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Smoke Signals, Auslander, Plasticity Theory (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Whitney Rose (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

BettySoo (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Toxic Kid, Skull Shaker (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Danny Brooks (8:00); Josh Buckley (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Blue Mist (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

James Anderson Quintet (9:30); Tres Musicos (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Falcons, 808K (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Mark Viator & Susan Maxie (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Latin Vibes Nite

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Sam Pace (11:00); Conquistadors (7:30); The Krawlers (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

MCG (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic w/ Shannon Lee

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Bo Porter (7:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Tex Thomas (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Ange K (10:00)

Half Step 75 1/2 Rainey

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Hondo, The Big Fix

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Dale Watson & His Lone Stars (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Zissou, Opposite Day, Jibber & Twitch (10:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Typical Girls, Hypoluxo, Planet Manhood (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Open mic w/ Jimi Dharma (5:30)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Two Owls, Havok Roth (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

My Lady Lumps art exhibit w/ Hope Irish, Teenage Cavegirl, Funeral Kab (7:00)

Leona Gallery 1700 E. 12th

Alvin Crow (9:00); Travis Green (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Nate Guthrie (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Luke LaGrange (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Nancy Scott & friends (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Candy Coburn (6:30)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche Trl.

The Reeling Kind (11:15); Deer Fellow (10:00); Folk Uke (8:00); Arielle LaGuette (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Black Fret Thursday Sessions w/ Migrant Kids and Cilantro Boombox (6:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Jerry Sires Band (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Bernie Martini (6:00)

Perry's Steakhouse & Grille 114 W. Seventh

Forrest Jourdan (8:00); Tres Womack (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Rio Tripiano (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Julie Nolen's round robin (8:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Youth Hospice, Lexi & the Bleached Roses, AlexAlco, Honey Son, Clark Goetsell, Vamsi Vishnubhotla (7:15)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Bryce Merritt (10:00); Rodney Crowell (8:30); Johnny Nicholas, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Unplugged at the Grove w/ Darden Smith (8:00)

Shady Grove 1624 Barton Springs Rd.

The Cry, Dead on the Wire, Cheap Fur (9:00); Antichrist, Expander, Widower (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Austin Blues Society Blues Jam (9:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Vinyl Revival (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Summer Slam II w/ Better Now, the Smile Bunch, Kidlat Punch (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

The High Mile, SataDaZe, Deep Water Culture (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Emily Herring, Jim Stringer & the AM Band, Saddle Sores (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

An evening of dining & listening w/ Lex Land

Winflo Osteria 1315 W. Sixth

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)