AUSTIN MUSIC AWARDS
Austin Music Awards More 2002-2003 Best Performing Bands Best Rock: Vallejo Best Alternative / Punk: Cruiserweight Best Metal / Industrial: Powderburn Best Electronica / DJ: Matson Belle Best Pop: Matson Belle Best Jazz: Blaze Best Hip Hop: MC Overlord Best Funk: Mingo Fishtrap Best Space Rock / Jam / Experimental: Spacetruck Best Country: Kevin Fowler Band Best Roots Rock: Harris & Ryden Best Folk: Patty Griffin Best Latin Traditional: Del Castillo Best Latin Contemporary: Grupo Fantasma Best World Music: Shadow Box Best Cover Band: The Eggmen Best None of the Above: Schrödinger's Cat

Austin Music Awards › 2002-2003 › Best Performing Bands ›

Best Blues: W.C. Clark

Best Blues: W.C. Clark
John Carrico

2. Alien Love Child
3. Guy Forsyth
4. Rob Roy Parnell
5. Toni Price
6. Carolyn Wonderland
7. Los Lonely Boys
8. Ruthie Foster
9. Marcia Ball
10. Chris Duarte

More awards for W.C. Clark

  1998-1999 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1992-1993 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1991-1992 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1991-1992 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1990-1991 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1990-1991 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1989-1990 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1989-1990 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1989-1990 › Hall of Fame ›

  1988-1989 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1987-1988 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1986-1987 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1986-1987 › Best Performing Bands ›

  1984-1985 › Best Performing Bands ›

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
One click gets you all the newsletters listed below

Breaking news, arts coverage, and daily events

Can't keep up with happenings around town? We can help.

Austin's queerest news and events

New recipes and food news delivered Mondays

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)

Information is power. Support the free press, so we can support Austin.   Support the Chronicle