Music: Upcoming Roadshows
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Sun., April 23, 2017

Old Settler’s Music Festival w/ Shinyribs, Elephant Revival, the Last Bandoleros, River Whyless, Väsen (11:00)

Camp Ben McCulloch 18301 FM 1826

As Lions, Darke Complex, Whole & a Half (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Chris Tomlin, Big Daddy Weave, Phil Wickham, Zach Williams, Mosaic MSC, Jason Barton (7:00)

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Sallie Ford, Molly Burch (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Mon., April 24, 2017

Horisont, The Dirty Streets (9:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters (10:15)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Monte Luna, Midmourner, Thunderchief, Clrvoyant

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Kings Kaleidoscope, Citizens & Saints (6:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Tue., April 25, 2017

Bob Mould, Will Johnson (8:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Pierce the Veil, Sum 41, Emarosa, Chapel (6:30)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Redd Kross, Viva L'American Death Ray Music (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Leopold & His Fiction, Wild Adriatic (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

A Perfect Circle (8:00)

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

The Reeling Kind, Scrambled Yeggs (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Poison Rites, Pleasers (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

SWMRS, White Reaper, No Parents (6:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Coheed & Cambria, The Dear Hunter (6:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Wed., April 26, 2017

Nao (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Graham Weber, M. Lockwood Porter (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Bill Frisell, Kenny Wollesen, Tony Scherr (8:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Tech N9ne, Brotha Lynch Hung, Krizz Kaliko, Stevie Stone, Ces Cru (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Dengue Fever, Red Baraat, Hard Proof (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

David Wilcox (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Little Dragon, Goldlink, Kronika (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Thu., April 27, 2017

Austin City Limits TV taping w/ Benjamin Booker

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Dr. John & the Nite Trippers (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Brant Bjork, Royal Thunder, Black Wizard (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Wolf Dork, Rock Fight, The Stabbies (9:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

A Lot Like Birds, Southpaw Sonata, Hitting Subset (6:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Bill Frisell, Kenny Wollesen, Tony Scherr (8:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Danielle Nicole (10:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

A Farewell to Nothing, Count Your Dead, XIII (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Outlier (8:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

That Captain, Dem, Gaby Veray Trio, Soulfyia (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Squnto (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

The Wailers, Full Service (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Boondox, Blaze, Lex the Hex Master (7:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Javier Colon (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Peter Cetera (7:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Adam Hood, Reed Brothers, Skylar Hamilton (8:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Duane Mark (8:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Brownout (8:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

The Garden, Fat Tony (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Show Me the Body, Dreamcrusher, The Real Cost, Dress Code (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Mona, Flagship (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Fri., April 28, 2017

Sonny Landreth (7:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Chris Knight, Kody West (10:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Judivan Roots (9:00)

AquaBrew Brewery & Beer Garden 150 S. LBJ Dr.

Night Court, Shame Cave, Riot Punch, Downtown Dad, Wiliam x Macy (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Peter Bradley Adams (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

The Dizzease, Golden Daze, Andy Grant

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Los Imparables (9:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Oceano, Slaughter to Prevail, Aversions Crown, Spite, No Zodiac (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Fist, D-Reil, MNSTR (9:30)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, Don Broco (6:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Tomar & the FC’s ATX Soul Party w/ Sheree Smith, Jonathan Huggins, Nubia Emmon, J Rob, The Dip (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Oddisee, Good Compny (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Junior Brown, Bo Porter (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

SNBRN (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Ruby & the Reckless, Trouble in the Streets, The Coattails, Mountebank, Alexalco (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Spoonfed Tribe (11:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Sorority Noise, Sinai Vessels, The Obsessives (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Swarming Branch, Roses, RF Shannon, Molybden (10:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

HUCCI (9:00)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

The Mavericks (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Sat., April 29, 2017

Brandi Carlile (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Peelander-Z, Residual Kid (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Toma, Oh Malô, MCG, Twen, Northern National

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Smile Transylvania, Second Runner Up, Silent Violence, Stun Guns (8:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Atlas Genius, Night Riots (6:30)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Arijit Singh (9:00)

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Eli & Fur (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Gary Allan (7:30)

Nutty Brown Cafe 12225 Hwy. 290 W.

Alejandro Escovedo, Peter Buck, Scott McCaughey, Kurt Bloch, John Moen, The Minus 5 (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Trey Anastasio Band (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Sun., April 30, 2017

Brandy Clark, Charlie Worsham (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Mustard, Wild Tinderbox (8:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Sinkane, Eric Slick (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Burnt Skull, Ak'chamel, Filth, Zusammenbruch, Sensitiv Southside Boy, DJ Matt Lyons (10:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jesse Cook (6:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Forever Starts Today, Inamorata, Cities South, The Cheyenne Line (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

New Soul Invaders (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

The Levites (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Mon., May 1, 2017

Iron & Embers (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Pixies, Public Access TV (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

David Touchton & the Nowhere Band, Lonnie Ray (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Tue., May 2, 2017

San Fermin, Low Roar (8:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Micki Free (11:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Gary Clark Jr.

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

The Family Crest, Family & Friends (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Wed., May 3, 2017

The Weeks, The Lonely Biscuits (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Everyone Dies in Utah, Divisions, Minds & Machines (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Orgone, Monophonics (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Isenordal

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

The Bad Plus (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Missio, 888, Coast Modern, Sundara Karma (6:30)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

NE-HI, Tamarron, Junkie (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Backup Planet (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Birds of Chicago, Raina Rose (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Thu., May 4, 2017

Justin Townes Earle, The Sadies (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Eric Gales (CD release), Aaron Stephens Band (9:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Golden Dawn Arkestra, Superfonicos, Annabelle Chairlegs, Dream Machine, Dallas Acid, Sun Machine, Sitarji, Al Lover (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Julia Lucille, Moses Nesh (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Affiance, Sirens & Sailors, Blood of Our Brothers, KOTA (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

New Found Glory, Trash Boat (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Leo Kottke, Eliza Gilkyson (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Mu (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Adult., Studded Left (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Fri., May 5, 2017

Dirty River Boys, Arkansas Dave (10:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Night Beats, Holy Wave, A Giant Dog, American Sharks, Chris Catalena, Rotten Mangos, Al Lover, Tee Vee (8:30)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Angaleena Presley (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Joe Purdy (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Sat., May 6, 2017

Alex Dezen (6:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

JMBLYA w/ Chance the Rapper, Gucci Mane, Steve Aoki, Migos, Lil Uzi Vert, 6lack, Young Dolph, Snow tha Product, Yfn Lucci, Pell

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Derby in the City Music Fest w/ Citizen Cope, Black Pistol Fire, Sweet Spirit, Los Coast, the Watters (2:00)

Austin American-Statesman 305 S. Congress

Frightened City (10:45)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

iHeartCountry Festival w/ Jason Aldean, Little Big Town, Dierks Bentley, Brantley Gilbert, Rascal Flatts, Old Dominion, Jake Owen, Darius Rucker, Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, The Raging Idiots

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

New Found Glory, Trash Boat (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Sun., May 7, 2017

Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ James Intveld (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Choking Victim, Starving Wolves (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Mon., May 8, 2017

Tim Kasher, Allison Weiss, Football Etc. (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin (7:30)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Tue., May 9, 2017

Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, Corey Keller, Mike Keller, Eve Monsees (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Quique Gomez Band (10:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Kings of Leon, Deerhunter (7:00)

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Kings of Leon, Deerhunter (7:00)

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

The Bottom Dollars, Fiona Silver (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Hamilton Leithauser, Walker Lukens (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Wed., May 10, 2017

Girl in a Coma (9:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

The XX, Sampha (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Sondre Lerche (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Scott Miller (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Static Soul (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Mitski, Helado Negro, Jesika (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Thu., May 11, 2017

Fenech Soler, Knox Hamilton (9:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

The XX, Sampha (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

The Bishops, Nam, Polyprop, Gold Fronts, Jesus Acosta (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Sat., May 13, 2017

Brian Wilson, Al Jardine, Blondie Chaplin (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Index Fest w/ Local Natives, Frenship, Grizfolk, Calliope Musicals, DJ Mark Markus

Austin American-Statesman 305 S. Congress

Sun., May 14, 2017

Brian Wilson, Al Jardine, Blondie Chaplin (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Thu., May 18, 2017

All Them Witches (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Sat., May 20, 2017

Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Train, O.A.R., Natasha Bedingfield

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sun., May 21, 2017

New Kids on the Block

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Fri., June 2, 2017

Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Wed., June 7, 2017

At the Drive In

Stubb's 801 Red River

Sat., June 10, 2017

MUSE, Thirty Seconds to Mars, PVRIS

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sat., June 17, 2017

Chicago, The Doobie Brothers

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sat., July 22, 2017

Float Fest w/ Zedd, Passion Pit, Girl Talk, Mac Miller, Neon Indian, Snakehips, Mike Jones, Lil Flip, Blunt Force, Heartbyrne, Resonant Frequency, King of Nothing (2:00)

Cool River Ranch 601 Dupuy Ranch Rd.

Sun., July 23, 2017

Float Fest w/ Weezer, Cage the Elephant, MGMT, Moon Taxi, Wild Child, Sweet Spirit, Walker Lukens, Ume, A-Town Get Down, Los Coast (2:00)

Cool River Ranch 601 Dupuy Ranch Rd.

Fri., July 28, 2017

I Love the 90’s tour w/ TLC, Sugar Ray’s Mark McGrath, Rob Base, Blackstreet, C+C Music Factory feat. Freedom Williams and Snap!

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Sat., Aug. 5, 2017

Incubus, Jimmy Eat World, Judah & the Lion

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sun., Aug. 6, 2017

311, New Politics, Full Service

Whitewater River Amphitheatre 11860 FM 306

Sat., Aug. 19, 2017

J. Cole (8:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Fri., Sept. 8, 2017

Green Day, Catfish & the Bottlemen

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Wed., Sept. 20, 2017

Depeche Mode

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Sat., Oct. 21, 2017

F1 U.S. Grand Prix w/ Justin Timberlake

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Thu., Oct. 26, 2017

Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)