Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Club Listings

Pecan Street Festival w/ Pleasure Venom, BLXPLTN, Palm Daze, Honeyrude, the Angelus, Planet Manhood, Rival Waves, the First Part [Red River Stage]; My Jerusalem, Ringo Deathstarr, My Education, TBA, Riders Against the Storm, Cha'keeta Banita, Jake Lloyd, Austin Children's Choir [Neches Stage]; Brainwave, Fort Never, Kady Rain, Signy, Mamahawk, the Dizzease, the Hours Quiet, Lexi Cardenas [Trinity Stage] (11:00am)

Sixth Street between Congress & I-35

Alex Dezen (6:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Good Field, Tamarron (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Lucky Peterson (CD release) (10:00); Conjunto Los Pinkys (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

JMBLYA w/ Chance the Rapper, Gucci Mane, Steve Aoki, Migos, Lil Uzi Vert, 6lack, Young Dolph, Snow tha Product, Yfn Lucci, Pell

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Derby in the City Music Fest w/ Citizen Cope, Black Pistol Fire, Sweet Spirit, Los Coast, the Watters (2:00)

Austin American-Statesman 305 S. Congress

Emo Night Brooklyn: The Official NFG Tour Afterparty (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Mu, Nam, Laissez Faire Cassette (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Kimmi Rhodes Reunion Show w/ Bobby Earl Smith, Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, George Rains (10:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

McMercy Family Band, The Lonesome Heroes (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Eastside Suicides (12mid); Frightened City (10:45); The Weird (9:30); Tex Offenders (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

MC Overlord (CD release), Ter'ell Shahid, Michael Dillard Band (9:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Poon (12mid); White Ghost Shivers (10:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

New World Architects, Sine, Razorblade Dolls, Trashy & the Kid (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Danny Britt & Red Dawg

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Fingerpistol (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Boys Club, Nam, Lola Tried, The Smile Bunch (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Hip Hop Lounge (8:00)

Exploded Records 4500 Duval St.

La Inedita, Los Kurados (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

iHeartCountry Festival w/ Jason Aldean, Little Big Town, Dierks Bentley, Brantley Gilbert, Rascal Flatts, Old Dominion, Jake Owen, Darius Rucker, Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, The Raging Idiots (7:00); Daytime Village at the iHeartCountry Festival w/ Lindsay Ell, Kane Brown, Tucker Beathard, Chris Janson, Jon Pardi, Kip Moore (2:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Green River Ordinance (9:00); Bill Small Band (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel, L.A. Witch, Cool Ghouls, Sister Rays (7:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Claptone (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

deFrance (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Bobby Marlar (9:00); Shotguns Ready (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Gary Lindsey & the Pleasure Tide (5:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Traveling Ones, the Reverent Few, Brandon Callies & the American Revival (9:00); New Found Glory, Trash Boat (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Karaoke Underground (11:12)

Nomad 1213 Corona

School of Rock Presents 80's Prom & Punk '77 (1:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Trick Shot (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

The Milligian Vaughn Project (9:30); Duck Soup (7:00); We Love Music Austin Student Showcase (4:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Samba Bamba (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Woot Talley (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

SOCO Women's Chorus (7:30)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Joel Hofmann Band (10:30); Dallas Burrow (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

John Evans Band (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Jarrod Birmingham (CD release) (9:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Glen Collins (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Zoumountchi (12mid); Isistren (10:00); Kupira, Sevana, & Mafaro marimba ensembles (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Denny Herrin (9:30)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Foreseen, Concrete Elite, Body Pressure (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Distinguished Soundz (9:45); Ryan Hutchens (happy hour)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

DJ After School Special (3:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

San Saba County (10:30); The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Hikes, Buhu, Whit, Dream Attics (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Bobby Duncan (8:30)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Peter More (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

The Townsend 718 Congress

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)