Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Club Listings

Cinco de Mayo w/ Bidi Bidi Banda, Su Madre (8:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & a Holler (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

HAAM's 10th Annual Corporate Battle of the Bands (7:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Dirty River Boys, Arkansas Dave (10:00); Vitera (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Night Beats, Holy Wave, A Giant Dog, American Sharks, Chris Catalena, Rotten Mangos, Al Lover, Tee Vee (8:30)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Blushing, Angry Beige (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Junior Brown, Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Robi Polgar (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Brad Stivers (11:59); Quaker City Night Hawks (10:00); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Angaleena Presley (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Mad Cowboys (9:30); Poor Yorick (7:00); Variety Jones (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Alex Napping (LP release), Lomelda, Ama, Caroline Says, DJ Mary Magdalena (8:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

The Obsessed, Karma to Burn, Lo Pan, Crimson Devils, Cactus Druid (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Tomar & the FCs (11:59); Nikki Hill (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Cinco de Mayo Jam w/ Bull y los Buffalos, Blue Tongue, Deanne Rene (8:30)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

BLNTD (9:00); The Future of Air Travel (7:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Jolie & the Jackalopes (9:00); Eric Bettencourt (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Los Jazz Vatos (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Eve & the Exiles (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Cinco de Mayo Party w/ Barracutango (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Robert Johnson's Soul (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Band of Heathens, Texas Gentlemen (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cinco de Mayo w/ El Tule, the Reputations, Crashin in con King Louie (7:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Suna (5:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

James Intveld (9:00); Big Gun Show (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

The Sword, Croy & the Boys (8:30); Joe Purdy (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

R. Lee Dockery, Future Museums, Melting Season, Lily Taylor, Sheffield/Rippie (8:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

The Eggmen (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Morningstar (8:00)

The Office Lounge 1207 Leander Rd.

Derrick Davis (Birthday Show) (9:30); Jeff Plankenhorn (7:30); Jordan Cody Band (6:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Babylonians, The (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Carl Hutchens (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Big John Mills (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

The Instigators (8:00)

Roadhouse 1103 Wonder

Knife in the Water, Soft Healer, Love Inks, John Schooley (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Mark McKinney Band (11:00); Deadman (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Trick Shot (9:30)

Shenanigans 13233 Pond Springs Rd.

Lixbox (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

NotLando, stillmonsters, Liot, Paperback (10:00); Summer Salt, The Walters, Roses, Daphne (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

The Blues Bank (9:00)

SquareRut Kava Bar 6000 S. Congress #106

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Rancho Alegre Conjunto Festival w/ Los Enmascarados, Augustin Ramirez, Chano Cadena y Su Conjunto, Chencho Flores y Su Conjunto, La Tradizion, Roger Arocha y Su Conjunto, Los Texas Wranglers, B Santa Ana, Conjunto Puro Corazon, La Soledad, Grupo Lumbre (4:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

ANON Magazine release party w/ Rattlesnake Milk, Go Fever, Teenage Cavegirl, Topo Chica (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Strange Dayz, The Damn Torpedoes (9:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Lili Blessing (record release) (8:00 & 10:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

The Blues Posse (7:00)

Westside Alehouse 1500 N. I-35

Mayeux & Broussard, Roger Wallace, Missy Beth & the Morning Afters (8:00); Texas two-step lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)