Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Them Duquaines (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

J.W. Jones (10:00); Miss Lavelle White (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Semihelix, Sounds del Mar, Booher, Miranda Brown (4:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Chuck Shaw (10:00); Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Big Britches' Funky Sunday (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Wagoneers (7:30); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Teri Joyce (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Old Settler’s Music Festival w/ Shinyribs, Elephant Revival, the Last Bandoleros, River Whyless, Väsen (11:00)

Camp Ben McCulloch 18301 FM 1826

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (3:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Texas Community Music Festival w/ Boss Street Brass Band, Ready Betty, NAJO, Kevin Carroll Uketet, Dixieland Accidentals, Kevin Carroll Uketet, Just Because Fun Bunch, Austin Ukestra, Band of the Hills, Austin Ukestra, Waterloo Wind Band, Sound Accomplices, New Orleans Jazz Band of Austin (10:45am)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Youth Jazz (noon)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Soda Lilies, Glaze, Muff, Mattresses (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

As Lions, Darke Complex, Whole & a Half (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale! w/ Redd & Earl & Dallas (7:00); Conjunto Los Pinkys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Dave Biller Trio (10:30); Jon Dee Graham & the LoJinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Drunk Piano w/ Bryce Clifford (9:30); Shane Cooley & the Midnight Girls (8:00); Haydon Hoodoo & Jacques Bellyachin' Bergeon (6:30); Johnny Holden (5:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Gospel-ish brunch w/ the Purgatory Players & Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Tres Bourbonnais (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Bridging the Music Presents: TX Solo Artist Awards (6:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Linda Gail Lewis (5:00); Bob Livingston (12:30)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Chicken Strut (3:00), Trio Musical (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Chris Tomlin, Big Daddy Weave, Phil Wickham, Zach Williams, Mosaic MSC, Jason Barton (7:00)

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson, Wil Cope (8:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Brother Sports, Magic Rockers of Texas, Strange Mothers (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Soul of a Musician Series w/ Carson McHone (6:30)

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Zula Montez (3:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

Home of the original chickenshit bingo w/ Bobby Marlar (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Gospel brunch w/ Jesse Vain (12:30)

Maria's Taco Xpress 2529 S. Lamar

Builder, Wrap Party, Night Drive, Boyfrndz, Space Cadet (6:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

The Watters (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Gospel Anarchy (2:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Chris Devore (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

The Brew (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Four Women w/ Akina Adderley, Jacqui Walker, Pamela Hart, Jacqui Cross (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Timberos Del Norte (8:00); John Bush Band (5:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

JD Clark, Mayeux & Broussard (2:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Austin Weathers, Little Mazarn (7:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

NPD's Songwriter Sundays w/ Big John Mills (4:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Waylon Gruene Malone Throwdown w/ the Reed Brothers (noon)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Stooch, Vallejo, Mancilla benefit (2:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Sinners Sundays w/ Duane Mark (4:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Tall Cotton, Monte Luna, The Pistolators, Mnoga Nukes (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Matt Giles, Jorge Castillo (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); Aaron Barker, Allen Shamblin (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Earth Day Live Festival w/ Jonathan Tyler, Edjurdi & Gordi Quist, Harvest Thieves, Guy Forsyth, Sour Bridges, Mike Schoenfeld, & more (1:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Sunday Night Soul w/ Keyz Street Band (10:00); DJ After School Special (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Sallie Ford, Molly Burch (8:00); The Gospel Stars (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Blue Country Grass (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Jon Emery's Flaming Angels (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Gospel brunch w/ Graham Wilkinson (11:30am)

Uncle Billy's Brew & Que 1530 Barton Springs Rd.

Zeale, NGHT HCKLRS, DJ Manny (9:00)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Double Trouble (autograph signing) (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Silo Road, Armadillo Road, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (6:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)