Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

JD Clark, Hartley Hall (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Jack Ingram & friends feat. Little Big Town, Kris Kristofferson, & more (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Chris Saucedo Band (9:00)

AquaBrew Brewery & Beer Garden 150 S. LBJ Dr.

Botany, Corduroi, Limalo, Brainwave, Win 1995 (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

KOOP Radio presents Tony Harrison (8:00)

Barrel o' Fun 1911 Aldrich St. Ste. 120B

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Mojave Red, Semihelix, Mussel, Peach Boy (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Strahan & the Good Neighbors, Amanda Darnell, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs (10:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Billy Mata, Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Will Southern (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Robi Polgar (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Jai Malano (12mid); Big Mike Geier & the Useless Playboys (10:09); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Old Settler’s Music Festival w/ Shakey Graves, Gregory Alan Isakov, Sam Bush, Gaelic Storm, Lil’ Smokies (Hill Country stage); Leftover Salmon, Anders Osborne, Reckless Kelly, California Honeydrops, Session Americana (Bluebonnet stage) (4:00)

Camp Ben McCulloch 18301 FM 1826

Tontine, Rich Hopkins & the Luminarios, Brass Buckle (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Texas Community Music Festival w/ Austin Brass Band, Claiming Neptune, Art & Candy Quintet (5:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Cienfuegos (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Lantic (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Vanessa Silberman

Cherrywood Coffeehouse 1400 E. 38 1/2

Los Inquietos (9:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Erra, Phinehas, Auras, the Ansible, Isonomist, Chronologist (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Cha Wa (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Shaun Young & the Texas Blue Dots (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The StringSlingers (8:30)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

The Deadly Fathoms, Deschamp, Rag Tag Romantics (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

BLNTD (9:00); The Future of Air Travel (7:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Rockin Lloyd Tripp (9:00); Tony Redman (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Spilled Whiskey (9:30)

Edge of Town Saloon & Grill 15601 Vision Dr.

Joe King Carrasco, Danny B. Harvey, Denny Freeman, James Keith (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Tenor Madness (9:30); Karen Tennison (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

A Thousand Horses, Cowboy Diplomacy (8:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Ondatropica, Peligrosa (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Rat King Cole, Day Labor, the Skajects (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

The Conquistadors (11:00), Zach Person (7:30), the Nitrons (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Nomad City (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Kathie Murray & the Kilowatts (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Jason Boland & the Stragglers (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan remembering Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan (7:30)

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park 2100 Avenue of the Stars

Casual Strangers (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Booher, Wes Coleman, Apopka (10:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Cold Lampin’! Old School Hip Hop Night (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Chase Gassaway (5:00)

Hyatt Regency Austin 208 Barton Springs Rd.

David Massey

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Hotel Garuda, Wingtip, Aire Atlantica (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Wiretree, Good Field (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Carl Hutchens (9:00); Pearl Snaps (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Uncle Lucius (9:00)

Lone Star Grille 1501 E. New Hope

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

The Zoltars, UVH, Grivo, Talkies (indoors) (9:00); Doyle Bramhall II, Larkin Poe, The Peterson Brothers (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Trent Turner (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Sam Pace (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Dickie Lee Erwin (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Memphis Train (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

The Lao Tizer Trio (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Shaun Martin, The Funky Knuckles (10:00); Extreme Heat (7:30); Hoodygoode (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

MCG (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

The Therapy Sisters (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Warhorses (10:30); Andrea Marie & the Magnolias (8:00); Wink Keziah (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

The Blackberry Bushes (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Boketto the Wolf, Poly Action (10:00)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun (9:00); Pepper's Blues (6:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

The Powell Bothers & Folk Family Revival (8:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Ann Mosey (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Eddie Moore (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Jonny Fury (9:00)

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Ladies Night w/ DJ Mahealani & DJ Zapot (9:00); The Young Professors (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Malford Milligan, Greg Coch (11:00); Jeff Plankenhorn (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Jokerville (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

The Midnight Drive, Un Chein (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Rock Hard (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

The Deer (Portishead tribute) (9:30)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Dane Arnold & the Soup (11:00); Alesia Lani (7:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Smooth Hound Smith, Greg Vanderpool (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Jimmy Davis (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

The Bad Chords (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Jimmy LaFave (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Mayeux & Broussard, Roger Wallace, Missy Beth & the Morning Afters (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)