Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Y&T (8:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Mike Stinson (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Portugal. The Man, HDBeenDope (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Scott H Biram (CD release), Jesse Dayton, Alien Knife Fight (10:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Brent Ryan (9:00)

AquaBrew Brewery & Beer Garden 150 S. LBJ Dr.

Austin Reggae Festival w/ Tarrus Riley w/ Dean Fraser & the Blak Soil Band, Lady Shacklin & Jah Souljahs Roots Band, the Inverters (5:00)

Auditorium Shores 920 W. Riverside

Slack Capital 2 release w/ Pataphysics, the Diamond Center, Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams, Mom Jeans, Croy & the Boys, David Israel, Go Fever, Nike (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Spacetrucker, Greenbeard, Cortege, Flyin' Lion' (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (7:00)

Big Medium 916 Springdale Rd., Bldg. 2, #101

Blackheart 5-year anniversary w/ Not in the Face, Harvest Thieves, Ricky Espinoza (9:45)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Tony Harrison & Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Bri Bagwell (9:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Robi Polgar (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Tomar & the FCs (11:30); The Maytags (10:00); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Joe Ely (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Militant Babies, Excited States, Sanco Loop, Sophie Marceline (5:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Jonas Alvarez (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

A-Town Get Down unofficial String Cheese Incident afterparty w/ the Stacks, Magia Negra, Jam Therapy (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Texas Independence Fest pre-party w/ Of the Sun, the Undreamt, Ammo for My Arsenal, Nahaya (7:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Kalu James (11:59); Mudphonic (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Infidel Rising, Kaleider, Finite Fidelity, Cactus Druid (8:30)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Friday Night Get Down (10:00); The Future of Air Travel (7:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

The Damn Torpedoes (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Elias Haslanger (9:30); Gaila Kenneally (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Maine, The Mowglis, Beach Weather (6:30)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

UZ, Oski (9:00); The Digital Wild (EP release), Zeale, Trouble in the Streets, Darkbird (7:30)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Freddie Steady (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Jesse Royal, Lion Heights, DJ Jah Karma (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Clay Campania (11:00), Brad Stivers (7:30), the Nitrons (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Aaron Stephens (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Hard Core Sex, Death Machine (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Max Baca & Los TexManiacs w/ Flaco Jimenez & Johnny Nicholas, Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

The Sour Notes, Drag Me Over the Rainbow (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Ralph White, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Brandon Luedtke (record release) w/ Honey Baby & Roosevelt's Goody Bag, Horti & the Cohorts, Jordan Moser (8:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Hovvdy (LP release), Caroline Says, Hola Beach, AMA (9:00); ACC MBPT Student Showcase (4:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Acoustic Jungle (5:00)

Hyatt Regency Austin 208 Barton Springs Rd.

A Celebration of the Life of J.A.M.O.N. w/ DJ Heather (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jonathan Fox, Scott Collins, Chris Strand, Jeff Whitehead (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Danny B. Harvey, Annie Marie Lewis (9:00); Emily Herring & the FM Band (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Cream Cheese Accident (indoors) (11:00); Foxygen, Gabriella Cohen (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Adam Johnson (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Jenny Reynolds, Mare Wakefield (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

LC Rocks (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Stanley Clarke Band (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Larry family reunion w/ Graveltooth (8:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Shivery Shakes, Magic Rockers of Texas (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Diamanda Galás (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Bourgeois Mystics (CD release), Candi & the Muthaload, Kiddoo & the Dude, Foot Patrol (7:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Nancy Scott (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

James Hand (9:30); Dallas Burrow (8:00); Leigh Rowan (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Rooney Pitchford (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Billy Joe Shaver, Roy Heinrich (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Jerry Horn & the Driftin' Pickers (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

King George (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Bret Coats

Rustic Tap 613 W. Sixth

Samba Bamba, Seu Jacinto, Ley Line, Big State (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Autumn (11:00); Jason Eady (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Jansen Hawkins, Oscar Ornelas (8:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

Brett McCormick (9:00)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Super Thief, Bummer, Pinko, Vampyre, Oozer (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Plush (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

KVRX pledge drive party w/ Ringo Deathstarr, Krista Van Liew, Teenage Cavegirl, Methodrone (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Cure for Paranoia (10:00); Alesia Lani (7:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

The String Cheese Incident (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Drainbows, Modern Medicine, Fehrenbacher, Dossey (10:00)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

The Merles (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Carl Scogland (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Stephen Doster & James Stevens (9:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Xetas (7:30)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

JD Clark, Chaparral, Missy Beth & the Morning Afters (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)