Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Open mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

LeRoi Brothers (10:00); Tommy Shannon Blues Band, Bill Carter (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Classhole, Skeleton (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Treble Soul (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Cellular Chaos, Weird Violence, Night Loner, Sick Van (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (8:30)

Big Medium 916 Springdale Rd., Bldg. 2, #101

Beth Lee & the Breakups, Christy Hays (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

David Touchton (9:00); TJ Bonta (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Trube, Farrell & Snizz (11:00); Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Tommy Griffith & the New Orleans Jazz Band of Austin (2:00)

Cap City Comedy Club 8120 Research #100

Numeral Mineral, Bruce 3 & the Revenge, Beta (9:00); Tombstone Wasteland (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Spazmatics (9:45)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

James McMurtry (11:59); The Sideshow Tragedy (10:00); Tom Ben Lindley (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Colin Gilmore (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Butta & Jam (10:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Bruce Smith (8:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Tonic Big Band (9:30); Jitterbug Vipers (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Peacemakers (10:00), Paul Glasse (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Mau Mau Chaplains (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jeff Lofton (8:00)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Chris Duarte (10:30), Brad Stivers (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Grounded in Music anniversary benefit w/ the Peterson Brothers, Suzanna Choffel (7:15)

Gibson Guitar Showroom 3601 S. Congress Ste. G-400, Penn Field

The Koolerators (7:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Georges (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio (6:00)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

David Rose, That Damned Band (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Light Horse Harry, Union Specific, Odell Fox (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

DJ Slimy Steve, Pretty Shitty, Colfax Speed Queen, The Cuckoos (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jordan Parker Band

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

JoJo, Stanaj (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

David Pulkingham (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

The Savage Poor (9:30); Wrenfro (7:30); Hoody & the Wolves (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

The Rides: Stephen Stills, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Barry Goldberg w/ Shannon McNally (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Young & Rusty (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing w/ Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Stacks, Blind Spots, Ley Line (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open blues jam (9:00); Marghi Allen (7:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Jamie Thomas (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Bruce Smith (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Camp Life, Dude Elsberry, Superbike, Jicky (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Shelley King (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

The Weak Knights (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

AMX & the Beat Connection (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Cornerstone (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Meiko, Lex Land (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Bluegrass night (9:30)

Tantra Coffeehouse 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Nick Randolph (7:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Matt the Electrician (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (9:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Croy & the Boys, Jesse Harris, Amanda Kitchens, Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Kristen Gibbs (6:00, 6:00)

Woody's Tavern & Grill 12801 Shops Parkway

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)