Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The Earlybird w/ Sphynx (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Jabo & the Old Dogs (10:00); Antone's Big Trio w/ Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, Corey Keller, Mike Keller, Eve Monsees (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Jesse Ebaugh & the Tender Things, Jonathan Terrell (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Clint Manning (9:30)

Blind Pig Pub 317 E. Sixth

Tracie Lynn (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Dylan Bishop (10:00); 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Ryan Eagle, Droplift, The Night Echoes (9:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Benefit to Refugee Services of Austin w/ the Reputations, Summer Swells, Sun June, Carrie Fussell (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Uncle Lucius (10:15); Toni Price (7:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); James McMurtry (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Sidemen (8:00)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Kevin Witt (9:30); Stanley Smith (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Grouchy Like Riley (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Clay Compania (10:30), Erin Jaimes (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Those Nights (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Josh Grider, Michael O'Connor (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

Reeling Kind, Scrambled Yeggs

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Fingerpistol (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

John Chavez

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00)

The Mockingbird Cafe 4606-E Burleson

Baptist Generals, Name Sayers, Sun Riah (8:00); Tennis, The Greeting Committee (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Acoustic Beatles jam w/ the Eggmen (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

The Drakes & George De Vore (7:30); Robin Wiley (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Doc & the Medicine Man (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Tommy Elskes (7:30); Louis Long (5:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Songwriters open mic w/ Al Barlow (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Chip Sneed (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Rubilators (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Daisy O'Connor (10:00); Hayes Carll (8:30); David Grissom (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Kenny McCardle (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Bluesqueezebox (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Chaparral, Croy & the Boys, Gin Racers, Thrift Set Orchestra (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)