Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Rock the Casbah 57: The Ultimate 80's Dance Party w/ DJ Mel (10:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Emily Gimble, Evan Charles & Altamesa (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Patty Griffin, Anais Mitchell (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Kool Keith, Money Chicha, Cure for Paranoia (10:30); Conjunto Los Pinkys (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

DJ Jester the Filipino Fist (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

The Better Halves, Ky Hote, Mr. Bus Driver Man Sir & Her, Jimmy Joe Natoli (9:00am)

Barton Creek Farmers Market 2901 South Capital of TX Hwy

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

UT Jazz Orchestra w/ Cyrus Chestnut (7:30)

Bates Recital Hall 2406 Robert Dedman Dr.

Black Eyed Vermillion, St. Chistopher, Devil's Cut, Onetyrefire (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Motel Radio, Josh Buckley, Scott Collins (EP release) (10:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Alvin Crow (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Jai Malano (12mid); The Jade Idol (10:45); Grady (9:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Beth Lee & the Breakups, Turkey Buzzards, Eric Hisaw Band (9:30); Movin' Blues (7:00); Jesse & the Hogg Brothers (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Euphoria Fest w/ Alesso, Young Thug, the Floozies, Oliver Heldens, Post Malone, Alan Walker, Bakermat, Bob Moses, Papadosio, CID, Ganja White Night, Medasin, Melvy, Poolside, Raven Felix, Blunt Force, Capyac, Evanoff, Henna Roso, Jamiroqueen, Lemurian, Maddy O'Neal, Psymbionic, Thoreau, Willgood

Carson Creek Ranch 9501 Sherman Rd.

Rendez Vous (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Gritones (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Growl (EP release), Popper Burns, the Halfways, the Two Lips, Tasi (8:00); Water Protector Wakeup Tour feat. One Tribe Movement, Billy Morgan, Kana Ariy (2:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Southern Culture on the Skids (11:59); James Intveld (10:15); The Peterson Brothers (8:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Albert & Gage Band

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

The Eggmen (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Tomás Ramirez (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Music of Ecuador and Its Neighbors w/ Los Bohemios Perdidos (7:30)

Emma S. Barrientos Mexican American Cultural Center 600 River

Safehouse Session #15: Super Secrets Records presents Nameless Frames, Randall Holt, Quin Galavis, Suspirians (8:00)

Fine Southern Gentlemen 507 Calles #109

Roland & the Roots Riddim, Isistren (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Wade Bowen, Kaitlin Butts (9:00); Miss Lavelle White (3:15); Max Rios & the Waysiders (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Jonas Alvarez (6:30); Texas Tycoons (2:30); Audrey Malone Band (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

More Cowbell, V5 feat. Christian Wiggs (7:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

The Derailers (7:00)

Hill Country Galleria 12700 Hill Country Blvd.

Isaac Routh, Mimi Gilbert, Trevor Borden, Cass Brostad (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

JD Clark, Nick Allison, Christy Hays, Kathryn Legendre (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Dylan Bishop (7:00)

Jo's Coffee 1300 S. Congress

Alan Haynes (9:00); Emily Herring & the FM Band (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Cross Stitched Eyes, Ass, Taverner, Krigblast (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Gold Steps, Ties, AM Feelgood, Pelicrane (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

The Texas KGB (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Panama Hats (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Lee Brice (7:30)

Nutty Brown Cafe 12225 Hwy. 290 W.

Kevin Fox, Deuce Coupe (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Royal Velvetee (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Atash (10:00); Ginger Leigh (8:00); Jim Scarborough Band (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Don Chani (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Kathy Murray & Bill Jones (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

The Amy Q Band (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Adam Johnson & the Pay Me's, Canvas People, Gene Douglas (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

The Sour Bridges, Amanda Kitchens (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Solid Senders (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Rivers & Rust, Kyle Cook, Sheila Marshall, No Refund Band (5:30)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Texas SKYZ (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Carson Alexander (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Zoumountchi, Brazilian Soul, Afrojazz (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

SEFO (12mid); Derrick Davis Band (10:00); Guy Forsyth (8:15); Mandy Rowden (6:00); Hoodygoode (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Henry Threadgill’s Zooid (8:00)

Scottish Rite 207 W. 18th

Bonnet, Dancing With Gepetto, Moronic Behavior, Dropped Out, the Mark (8:00)

Shirley's Temple 6910 Shirley

Rock Hard (9:30)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Funeralbloom, Lyed, Grivo, Out of Body (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band (10:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

A-Town Rockabilly Roundup w/ Rudy Grayzell, Shaun Young & the Texas Blue Dots (6:00)

South Austin Brewery 415 E. St. Elmo

The High Road (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Darden Smith (album release) (8:00)

Stateside at the Paramount 719 Congress

Those Nights, Simple Measures (10:00); DJ After School Special (3:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Thomas Csorba, Patric Johnston (9:30); Drive-by Truckers, Hiss Golden Messenger (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Palm Daze, Obsolete Machines, Common Velvet, Breezah (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Scrapelli (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Evan Taylor Jones

Tellers 607 Trinity

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

The Jibs (9:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

The Octanes, Don Leady (6:00)

Top Notch Hamburgers 7525 Burnet Rd.

Gary Myrick, the Dead Pyrates Society, Jesse Sublett (8:00 & 11pm)

The Townsend 718 Congress

The Lonestar Rod & Kustom Round Up w/ the Sonics, the Woggles, the Ugly Beats, Grady (11:00am)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)