Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Merle Haggard tribute w/ Lucas Hudgins, Roger Wallace, Doug Strahan, Audrey Malone, Teri Joyce, Josh Buckley, Kevin Fox. Bobby Marlar, Johnny Dango, Bo Porter, Corey Baum (8:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Carl Weathersby (10:00); Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Bondage, Super Thief, Vampyre, Sherman's March (tape release) (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mrs. Glass, The Sideshow Tragedy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00); Tony Harrison (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Doc Pointer (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Blind Black Rooster (12mid); Emily Gimble (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Robbie Fulks (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Bar Band (9:00); The Footnotes (7:00); T. Tex Edwards (5:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Euphoria Fest w/ Autobody, Manic Focus, Resonant Frequency

Carson Creek Ranch 9501 Sherman Rd.

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Giulia Millanta (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Basketball Shorts (tour kickoff), Mean Girls, Stretch Panic, Michelle & Them (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

The Statesboro Revue, Steel Penny (8:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Southern Culture on the Skids (11:59); Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Denny Freeman & Danny B. Harvey (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Ryan Kennedy & the Green River Revival (9:30)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Grant Peeples, Jaimee Harris (10:30); Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Club Staccato, Eric Bettencourt, David Hamburger, Dave Scher (6:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Alex Coke & Rich Harney (9:30); TresMusicos (Laningham, Maresh, Watkins) (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Orwells, The Walters (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Jarabe de Palo (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Tango Night w/ Hora Once (9:00)

Esquina Tango 209 Pedernales

Liz Morphis (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Kairos, My Mistress, the Pat Thomas Collective (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Conquistadors (11:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jackie Venson (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Hot Club of Cowtown (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Los Flames (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

The Peterson Brothers (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Bret Coats (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Shivery Shakes, Mope Grooves, Teevee, Upper Deck Pets (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Truth (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

B.R. Lively, The Hard Truth, Nick Bloom (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Sam Rae (album release), Daisy O’Connor, Shawnee Kilgore, Sharkheart (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Alvin Crow (9:00); Travis Green (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Eagle Claw, From Beyond, Greenbeard, Bango Skank

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Brainwavve, Total Unicorn, IAYD (9:00); Of Montreal, Jepeto Solutions (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Desperado Rose (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Austin Party Band (6:30)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Candi & the Muthaload, Jaimee Harris w/ Nellie Clay (8:00); James Junius (6:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Cornell Hurd Band (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore, Randy Pavlock (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Glassing, Lung Letters, Chamberlain Green, Horizontal Hold (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Shawn Pander (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Johnny Holden, Kimarie Sky (8:00)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

The Goddamn Gallows, Viva Le Vox, The Schisms (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Sweet Tone’s Harp Jam (8:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Moon & the Vagabonds (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Five Step (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Azurah w/ Terrell Shahid (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Passenger, Paper Kites (7:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Black, Bridge Farmers, Ladykiller (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Chris Berardo (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Myles & the Longshots (6:30)

Top Notch Hamburgers 7525 Burnet Rd.

Will Taylor & Strings Attached (Police tribute) (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Darden Smith (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Jesse Harris (11:59); The Tiffany Six (10:00); Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)