Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

James Hand, Country Fool's Gold (2:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Dylan Bishop (10:00); Miss Lavelle White (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Bluebonnets (CD release) (3:00)

Antone's Records 2928 Guadalupe #101

Every Day Is Like Sunday, Ben Ballinger, Jonathan Terrell, Cari Q, Mean Jolene, El Lago (4:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Chuck Shaw (10:00); Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

True Empty, No Sun, Grivo (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

The Wagoneers (7:30); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Two Tons of Steel (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Rochelle & the Sidewinders (3:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Devin Jake (noon)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Indoor Creature, Drug Head, Mugger (9:50)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Welcome Home, Avoid (7:30)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale! w/ Redd & Earl & Dallas (7:00); Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces (3:15)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Dave Biller Trio (10:30); The LoJinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Gospel-ish brunch w/ the Purgatory Players & Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Knife in the Water (2:00)

End of an Ear 4304 Clawson

Panic at the Disco, Misterwives, Saint Motel (7:00)

Frank Erwin Center 1701 Red River

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Ghetto Twiinz

Givens Recreation Center 3811 E. 12th

The South Austin Moonlighters (5:00); Hot Club of Cowtown (12:30)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Recuperators (3:00); Tracie Lynn (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Let's Duet w/ Nolan & Dylan, Warm Sugar, & more (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Soul of a Musician Series w/ Ray Prim (6:30)

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Pocket Sounds (3:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

Deekline (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

The Homeslippers (8:30)

Lemon Lounge 908 E. Fifth

Chicken Shit Bingo w/ the Derailers (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Gospel brunch w/ the South Austin Gospel Project (noon)

Maria's Taco Xpress 2529 S. Lamar

American Dreamer (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Guilty Simpson, Wallaby & Bobbes, Nick Cruz, Black DaVinci, Retrograde (8:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

HonkTX! Fest (6:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

The Brew (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Salsa Sundays feat. Timberos Del Norte, John Bush Band (5:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Americana Sundays w/ J.D. Clark (2:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Art City Austin w/ Money Chicha, Cowboy Diplomacy, Dawn & Hawkes, the Digital Wild, Ray Prim, the Gospel Stars (11:00am)

Palmer Events Center 900 Barton Springs Rd.

Honk!TX (noon)

Pan-Am Park 2100 E 3rd St

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Matt Owen Williams (3:00)

Posse East Bar & Grill 2900 Duval St.

Carrie Fussell (7:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

NPD's Songwriter Sundays w/ Big John Mills (4:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Open jam, Jennifer B & the Groove (3:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

JaRon Marshall, Bone Pilots (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Matt Giles & Jorge Castillo (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); Solid Senders (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Jim's Country Jam (7:00)

Scholz Garten 1607 San Jacinto

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

DJ After School Special (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Gospel brunch: Bells of Joy (10:30)

Stubb's 801 Red River

NoNeed (6:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Sunday brunch: Jon Emery (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Bluegrass brunch: The Seekers (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Pink Elephant Hip-Hop Fest

Victory Grill 1104 E. 11th

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (11:00); Armadillo Road (9:00); Jolie & the Jackalopes (6:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)