Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Mingo Fishtrap, Moorea Masa (9:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Mike & the Moonpies, Tahoma, Kathryn Legendre (record release) (10:00); Carl Weathersby (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Sweet Spirit (record release night one) feat. Har Mar Superstar, Tinnarose (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Borzoi (record release), the Infinites (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Flyjack (album release) (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Emmerson Biggins (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan (10:30); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Erika Wennerstrom, Jess Williamson

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Hungry Onions, Raul's Royal Foot, Late Joys (7:00); Moment's Notice (5:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Superfoot, Red Direct & the Gogo Fuck Yourselves, Whiskey Ignition (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers (9:00); Tiffany Alana Dodgen (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

The Brian Turner Band (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Tenor Madness (9:30); Mirka Novak (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Lotus, Cloudchord (8:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Katchafire, Inna Vision (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jake Penrod (7:00)

Historic Globe Theatre 132 W. Vaughan

Enter Shikari, Being As an Ocean (8:00)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Zane Williams, Hunter Hutchinson (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Sam Arnold & the Secret Keepers (CD release), Jeremiah Jackson, Ron Titter Band, Invincible Czars (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Gringo Star, Summer Salt, Tamarron, Andy Grant (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Brand New Key (6:30)

In.gredients 2610 Manor Rd.

Eric Prydz (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

The Halfways, Slomo Drags (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Two Tons of Steel (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Selfless Lovers, Kev Bev & the Woodland Creatures (10:00); Big Sam's Funky Nation, A-Town Get Down, Tomar & the FCs (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Jarrod Johnson (8:30)

The Office Lounge 1207 Leander Rd.

Rickie Lee Jones (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Chris Ruest (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Tyler Stuckey & Mini Shotguns (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Josh Weathers, Seth James (8:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

DJ RDWTR (8:30)

Roadhouse 1103 Wonder

Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Fusion (9:00)

Shenanigans 13233 Pond Springs Rd.

LC Rocks (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Dog Company, Punks on Parade, Hooligan Justice, Lost City Souls (9:00); Polyphia (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Planned Parenthood Benefit feat. Kady Rain, Dossey, Megafauna, Zettajoule (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Shelly Knight (9:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Crooked I

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Texas two-step lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)