Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Lindsay Beaver (10:00); Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, & Corey Keller plus Mike Keller & Eve Monsees (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Hormones, The Biffers (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Jesse Ebaugh & the Tender Things, Jonathan Terrell (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Clint Manning (9:30)

Blind Pig Pub 317 E. Sixth

Weldon Henson (8:15); Debra Peters (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Dylan Bishop (10:00); 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Rollfast Ramblers (9:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Chris Castaneda Project (8:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Toni Price (7:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); Randy Weeks (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Sidemen (8:00)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Bluesdays (10:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Brian Kremer (8:00); Johnny Dango (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Tony Taboada Trio (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Durawa (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Seth Carper Quartet (9:30); Stanley Smith, Lauren Gurgiolo (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Evenings with the Songwriter feat. Shelley King (7:00)

Eugene C. Clark Library 217 S. Main

The Dime Store Poets (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Clay Compania (10:30), Erin Jaimes (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Memphis May Fire, Blessthefall, The Color Morale, Sylar, Bad Seed Rising, Against the Archaic (6:00)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Nathan Bonnes, Jake Ward, Judson Cole (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

Fairbanks & the Lonesome Light (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Fingerpistol (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Bill Bear (6:00)

Lonesome Dove Austin 419 Colorado

John Chavez

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00)

The Mockingbird Cafe 4606-E Burleson

Acoustic Beatles jam w/ the Eggmen (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

The Holy Child (10:00); Sly Curtis (tribute to Sly & the Family Stone & Curtis Mayfield) (7:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Tommy Elskes (8:00); Louis Long (5:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Songwriters open mic w/ Rich & Miranda (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Chip Sneed (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Rubilators (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Beth//James (10:00); Joe & Bethany (8:00); David Grissom (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Hans Gruber & the Die Hards, Biffers, From Parts Unknown, Dropped Out (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Benjamin Griffith (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Chaparral (11:59); Devin Jake (10:00); Chansons et Soûlards (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)