Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The Railhouse Band (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Mojo Chyld (10:00); Miss Lavelle White (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Jonathan Terrell (3:00)

Antone's Records 2928 Guadalupe #101

Greg Cartwright, The Golden Boys, Mind Spiders, Que Pasa (7:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Chuck Shaw (10:00); Shamir (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open mic (7:00)

BB Rovers 12636 Research Ste. 101-B

Irish Tune Session (9:00); Joe Gee (1:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Bob Bucko Jr., More Eaze, Kiran Arora, Waco Girls, Dromez, Spider Sabich, Big Wolf on Campus (9:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Big Britches (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Psychedelic Soul Sundays w/ Hilary York (10:00); Imperial Starlighters (7:00); Chicken $#!+ Sunday w/ Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (3:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Moonray (1:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Trio Massa (noon)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

AJW Young Performers Series (noon)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Bad Bunny (9:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Willie Pipkin (10:30); Heybale! w/ Redd & Earl & Dallas (7:00); Conjunto Los Pinkys (3:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Dave Biller Trio (10:30); Jon Dee Graham & the Lojinx Orchestra (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Jackyl, Force of Rage, Thunderosa, Shields (7:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Gospel-ish brunch w/ the Purgatory Players & Jeff Plankenhorn, Seela, Jon Dee Graham, Jon Greene, Scrappy Jud Newcomb (10:30am)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Kevin Lovejoy Trio (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Blues jam (9:30); Clay Campania (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Jazz brunch (11:00am)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Anvil, Night Demon, Graveshadow, Edging Rage, Necronaut (7:00)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Jerry Jeff Walker (7:00); Slim Bawb (12:30)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson (9:00); Wil Cope (8:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Soul of a Musician Series w/ Chris Maxwell (6:30)

Iron Cactus Mexican Grill & Margarita Bar 10001 Stonelake

Night Glitter (3:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

Home of the Original Chickenshit Bingo w/ Jake Penrod & the Million Dollar Cowboys (4:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Fela! The Concert

Long Center for the Performing Arts 701 W. Riverside

Alan Haynes (10:00)

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Gospel brunch w/ Jesse Vain (12:30)

Maria's Taco Xpress 2529 S. Lamar

Stonefield, Go Fever (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Luke LaGrange (4:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Golden Hornet Presents: 2nd Annual Young Composer Concert (2:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Stone Wheels (6:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

The Brew (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Jason Sutter (8:30); John Bush Band (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Americana Sundays w/ Honey Punch Band (2:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars (4:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

NPD's Songwriter Sundays (4:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Open jam (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Stun Guns (9:30); Sammy's Satin Sounds (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Scrambled Yeggs (10:30); The Resentments (7:30); John Gaar (5:30); Sons of Slim (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Blues jam (7:00)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

The Dollyrots, Two Tens, the Sweethearts (6:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Sunday Punkday w/ Worm Suicide, Hans Gruber & the Die Hards, Collapsed Minds (1:00)

South Austin Popular Culture Center 1516-B S. Lamar

Fix the System w/ Mattresses, TeeVee, Papa Mongoose, Satalights, Whelm, DJ Unfortunate Face, Buck & Doe, Bango Skank, Gnarworlf, DdotElles ft. Delano Taylor, Ferrell the Earthworm

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

DJ After School Special (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Gospel brunch w/ Gospel Silvertones (10:30am)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Brunch w/ Blue Country Grass (11:00am)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Gospel brunch w/ Bells of Joy (11:00am)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Hogan Sullivan & the West Texas Teardrops (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Silo Road (11:00); Armadillo Road (9:00); Jim Stringer & the AM Band (6:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)