Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Booher, Harvest Thieves (9:00); Girl Guitar's Mother Rukkus (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

The Fabulous Thunderbirds feat. Kim Wilson, W.C. Clark Blues Revue, Bill Carter & the Blame (9:00); Bringing Down the Walls of Jericho w/ Illuminate, Bryan Trejo, Kingdom Muzic, Hood Saint, 5ive, A-Ron, Messiah Muzic, Dontae & DJ Teddy (noon)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Step Into Spring concert w/ Hot Texas Swing Band, the Kris Kimura Quartet (1:00)

The Arboretum 9442 Capital of TX Hwy. N

Banger’s Crawfish Boil w/ Dead Music Capital Band, Boxcar Preachers, One Eye Open, the Bluegrass Outfit (noon)

Banger's Sausage House & Beer Garden 79 Rainey

Drug Church, Glyde, Super Whatevr, Locket (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Charlie Mason, J. Wagner (9:00am)

Barton Creek Farmers Market 2901 South Capital of TX Hwy

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Mon Freres Amigos, Hondo, The Midgetmen, John Wesley Coleman (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Indoor Creatures (album release) (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Dale Watson (9:00); Paula Russell (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Nickel Plated (9:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Tameca Jones (11:30); Kathy & the Kilowatts (10:00); Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Shawn Phillips

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

The Persona (11:00); Cabrini Green, Chris Big Money, Shiela Gonzalez (9:00); Jane Rundquist & Too Blue (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Macaxeira Funk (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Debra Watson (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Pico Farad (6:30)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Los Skarnales (12mid); Piñata Protest (10:00); Redd Volkaert (3:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Hilary York (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Awake in Theory, Residue, Skyline, Darkness Ending (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

The Cornell Hurd Band (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Duck Soup (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

The Brew (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Russ Liquid Test, Recess (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Blaggards (10:00)

Fadó Irish Pub & Restaurant 214 W. Fourth

Music 4 Life feat. Phillipidon, Moe & RJ, DJ DNGR (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Sam Pace, Brad Stivers (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Heybale! (8:00)

Historic Globe Theatre 132 W. Vaughan

Katatonia, Caspian, Uncured, Death Will Tremble (7:15)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Maren Morris, Devin Dawson (9:00); Flat Top Jones (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Holy Nightmare, Early Internet, The Barons, The Wyles (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Madison Mars (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Chris Beirne & David Patrick Dunn (3:00)

Last Stand Brewing Company 12345 Pauls Valley #1

The Go Getters (9:00); Pearl Snaps (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Blue Moon Jazz Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Suplecs, Sabbath Crow, Black (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Music4Music showcase (6:30)

Maria's Taco Xpress 2529 S. Lamar

The Stylistics Revue feat. Van Fields, Hot Sauce ATX (8:00)

Millennium Youth Entertainment Complex 1156 Hargrave

Nosferatu (11:30); Power Trip, Iron Age, Glue, The Real Cost (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

80H Project (8:00); Eastside Kings (3:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Mark Viator & Susan Maxey (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Kevin Fox & Deuce Coupe (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

King George, Jumpstart Sunday (Starlight Terrace) (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Gino Vannelli (8:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Little Brave (9:30); The Belle Sounds (7:30); Salem Walk (11:15am)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Them Duqaines (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Bianca DeLeon (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Jerry Jeff Walker (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Vanessa Carlton (8:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Electron Donors, Double R Nothin (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Wade Ralston (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Joel Hofmann Band, Scott H. Biram (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Giddy Up w/ Dale Watson (11:00am)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

White Truck Band (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Zumbi & the Sahara All Stars, Los Parranderos De La Kumbia, Maracatu Texas (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Steven Ray Will (12mid); Drew Davis (10:00); The Hard Truth (8:00); Bobby Whitlock & Coco Carmel (6:00); Hoody & the Wolves (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Denny Herrin (9:00)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

My Education (album release), Megafauna, the Clouds Are Ghosts, Bright Like the Sun [inside]; My Education, Total Unicorn, the Angelus, Knifight, A Sundae Drive [outside] (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Rock Hard (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Classic Country w/ DJ After School Special (3:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Fire Women, Small Town Girls, War Pigs, Kember

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Tombstone Wasteland & Jen Standley Smith (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Bodeans, Johnny Goudie (8:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Rodeo Austin w/ Kevin Fowler, Monte Good, Outbreak, Cheyenne Saenz, Katye Hamlin, Drew Fish Band (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

Two Hoots & a Holler (11:59); Armadillo Road (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)