Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Club Listings

Hudson Moore, Kirk Searcy & the Legs (8:30)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Soul Man Sam Evans (10:00); Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Karaoke Underground (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Mrs. Glass, The Sideshow Tragedy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Three Chord Rodeo (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Jai Malano (11:30); Emily Gimble (10:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Shawn Mullins (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Nick Clark (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Trying Science, Honey & Salt, Adventurer Like You, Ballerino (8:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Denny & Danny (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Ocean Disco, Salwater Slipe (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Christy Hays (8:00); Massimo Gerosa (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Will Taylor & Strings Attached w/ Shelley King (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Michael McNeill Quartet feat. Woody Witt (9:30); The Trio: Langham, Watkins & Marsh (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Excision, Cookie Monsta, Barely Alive, Dion Timmer (7:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Hank & Shaidri Aldrich (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

The Iceman Special, Roleros Cosmicos, Zach Edwards (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Conquistadors (11:00); Chris Duarte, the Krawlers (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Open mic (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Cousin Stizz (8:30)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Rick Cavender Band (album release) (7:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Dale Watson & His Lone Stars (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Blushing, Honeyrude, Fools (10:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Caroline Says, Andy Grant (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Them Duqaines (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Shady Rest Band (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Light Horse Harry, Summer Fires, Shark Rider (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Eastside Kings (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Strunz & Farah (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Lionhound (10:00); Flechaus & the Thresholds (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Jerry Sires Band (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Forrest Jordan (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

The Lonesome Heroes (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

David Winsman Band (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Rodney Pyatt (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Alan "Bones" Davis (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Sam Howden, Mountebank, Kalijah (10:00); The Young Professors (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Jeremy Steding (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Strange Mother, Food Group, Dwight Smith, Magia Negra (9:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Vinyl Revival (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Electric Six, Residual Kid (10:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Dead Earth Politics, Destroyer of Light, A Good Rogering, Last Judgement

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Rodeo Austin w/ Old Dominion, Monte Good, Los RV Boys, Keen Country Band, Garrett Simon (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

Mayeux & Broussard, the Harvest Brothers, Wilkinson's Quartet (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)