Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Club Listings

Open mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Bryan Ferry w/ Judith Owen feat. Leland Sklar (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Mark Hummel's Golden State Lone Star Revue feat. Anson Funderburgh (9:30); Tommy Shannon Blues Band, Bill Carter (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Blink-182, The Naked & Famous

Austin 360 Amphitheater at Circuit of the Americas 9201 Circuit of the Americas Blvd.

Consumer Electronics, Institute, Pharmakon, S. English (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Treble Soul (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Elsa Cross, Beth Lee & the Breakups, Christy Hays (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

David Touchton (9:00); TJ Bonta (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Micah Marcos, Kaiser Soze, Amanda Hickey & the Bruises, Dino Panichi, Josh Luckenbach, Amy Zamarripa w/ Monte Mann (6:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Trube, Farrell & Snizz (11:00); Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30); Nakia & the Blues Grifters (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Austin Classical Guitar: Eric Slavin, Mark Cruz (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

The Spazmatics (9:45)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

James McMurtry (12mid); Jon Dee Graham (10:30); William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts (9:30); Hot Club of Cowtown (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Oscar Ornelas & the Hustle, Butter & Jam

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Bruce Smith (8:00); Massimo Gerosa (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Chris Gage & friends (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Now Jazz Orchestra (9:30); Violet Crown Revue, Liz Morphis (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Peacemakers (10:00); James Bullard (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Mau Mau Chaplains (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jeff Lofton (8:00)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Brad Stivers (10:30), Swamp Sauce (8:00), the Southsiders (5:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

The Koolerators (7:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

John 5, Curse Mackey, Trashy & the Kid, Shields (8:00)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Mitch Webb & the Swindles (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio (6:00)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Daniel Phipps & the Kinfolk (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Rich Hands, Crocodile Tears, Killer Hearts (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

The Octanes (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Chris Smith (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

LNX SX Hangover feat. Mason Flynt, Kenny Gee, Billy Racxx & Anahata X Milytia, LNS Crew, Y2, King Tucka, Dank Sinatra, KP Tha Profit & Worldwide, J Shaq, DJ Charlie (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Tracy Weinberg (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Nameless Horses & Billii (B-side release) (9:30); Wrenfro (7:30); Sammie Zonana (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Young & Rusty (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing w/ Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Reeling Kind (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open blues jam (9:00); Marghi Allen (7:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Rachel Stacy (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Johnny Nicholas (7:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Paul Klemperer Presents Jazz Wednesdays (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Danny Britt (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Bruce 3 & the Revenge (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

AMX & the Beat Connection (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Bluegrass night (9:30)

Tantra Coffeehouse 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Austin Kessler (7:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

Rodeo Austin w/ Patti LaBelle, Monte Good, the Isaac Sisters, the Drugstore Gypsies, Peterson Brothers (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (9:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Jonathan Terrell, Sophia Johnson, Casa Loma Playboys (8:00); swing dance lessons (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)