Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Club Listings

Lindsay Beaver & the Hot Damns (10:00); Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, Corey Keller plus Mike Keller & Eve Monsees (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Drew Smith, Jonathan Terrell (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Clint Manning (9:30)

Blind Pig Pub 317 E. Sixth

Weldon Henson (8:15); Tracie Lynn (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Dylan Bishop (10:00); 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Numeral Mineral (8:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Chris Castaneda Project (8:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Toni Price (7:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); James McMurtry (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Sidemen (8:00)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Bluesdays (10:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Delaney Gibson (8:00); Massimo Gerosa (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Tony Taboada Trio (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Durawa (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Bruce Saunders Quintet (9:30); Stanley Smith, Lauren Gurgiolo (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Terry Hale & Floyd Domino (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Clay Compania (10:30), Erin Jaimes (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Ben Cina (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Sick Puppies, Devour the Day, Black Heart Saints, Dawn Over Zero, Astrixion, The Night Of (7:30)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Josh Grider, Kristi Grider, Seth James, Jessica Walker (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

Fairbanks & the Lonesome Light (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Tinnarose, Blood Pumps (EP release), Dryspell (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Carl Hutchens (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Rachel Stacy (6:00)

Lonesome Dove Austin 419 Colorado

John Chavez

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00)

The Mockingbird Cafe 4606-E Burleson

Acoustic Beatles jam w/ the Eggmen (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Robin Wiley (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Shelley King (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Tommy Elskes (8:00); Louis Long (5:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Songwriters open mic w/ Rich & Miranda (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Billy Dee (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The Rubilators (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Sunny Sweeney, Brennen Leigh (8:00); David Grissom (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Kenny McCardle (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Something Like Seduction, Rions Den (7:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Anthropos Arts & the House of Songs

The Townsend 718 Congress

Rodeo Austin w/ Josh Turner, Jason Roberts Band, Cheyenne Saenz, Max Zimmet & Hot Pickin' Bluegrass, Vandoliers (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Chaparral, Devin Jake, Chansons et Soulard (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)