Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Crushkill Recordings showcase w/ Carnage the Executuioner, Slop Musket, Ecid, Sammy Warm Hands & Ogur Burl, Tytuus, LesOne (6:00); The Midnight Perverts, ISA, Robert Roman, Jenn Katma, Chklte (gallery); Dozal, Majiini, Mikel Douglas (patio) (4:00); Jake Allen, Sol Patch, Chris Berardo, Shannie w/ T-Roy Miller, Tommy Elskes (3:00); Thirty Tigers Showcase w/ the Steel Woods, Blank Range, Jason Eady, Whitney Rose, Colter Wall (2:00); That's What She Said unofficial showcase w/ Mamalarky, Polyprop, Looming, Told Slant, the Spook School, Potty Mouth, Supermoon, Living Hour, Leggy, Lisa Prank, Sharkmuffin (1:30); The 30A Riverboat Showcase w/ Will Thompson, Anthony Peebles, the Vandoliers, Lindsey Thompson, Nick D'Virgilio, Kenny Taylor (boat 1, 1:00) the Weeks, ELEL, Jamie Kent, Adrian & Meredith, Spazz Cardigan, Luke Cunningham (boat 2, 7:00) (1:00); The Reed Brothers, Betty Soo, Jeff Crosby, Clayton Landau, Erick Willis, Grady Spencer, The Boomswagglers, Patton Sparks (noon); You Have No Reason Not To Beer Here w/ Talia Keys, Sarah Anne DeGraw, Slow Caves, Wildfires, Banditos, Me Like Bees, the Outer Vibe, Major & the Monbacks (11:00am); Sun Radio Sessions w/ Band of Heathens, Secret Sisters, Jason Eady (7:00am); Fader Fort w/ lineup TBA

Stompin Grounds South, 3801 S. Congress

ABGB House Party w/ Ramsay Midwood, Palomino Shakedown, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Christy Hays (4:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

SXNorthAustin w/ Epi III, Black Kennedy, the Highest Control, DJ Ke3ko Freshh (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Wreckroom by Freehold w/ Merci Raines, SSHH, Think No Think, Cure for Paranoia, Ryan Beaver, Digital Wild, Cory Brannan, Hunter Sharpe, Wild Now (2:00)

Arlyn Studios 200 Academy Dr

SXSW Free Show at Auditorium Shores w/ Residente, Ozomatli, Panteon Rococo (5:00)

Auditorium Shores 920 W. Riverside

StubHub Live Sound Stage w/ Banks, Electric Guest, Sofi Tukker, Bleached, Pell, NE-HI, Gutxi Bibang, Matt Meason, Dude York (1:00)

Banger's Sausage House & Beer Garden 79 Rainey

COLLiDE @ 96 w/ White Denim, Betty Who, Jain, James Harvey, POWERS, Overcoats, Kaiydo, Hideout (2:00)

Bar 96 96 Rainey

Merge Day Party w/ A Giant Dog, Allison Crutchfield & the Fizz, Mark Eitzel, Coco Hames, Sneaks, DJ Bugspray (12:30am); Secretly SXSW day party w/ Omni, Mozart's Sister, Mothers, Gabriella Cohen, Meat Wave, Slow Dancer (1:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Third Man Records w/ Golden Pelicans, Steve Hurry, Upton Grills, Hops, Slasher, Craig Brown Band, Snacks, Cadwyn o Flodau (8:00); Dull Tools & Wild Wild Life showcase w/ Sweat Lodge, Pill, Future Punx, Party Static, US Weekly, Navy Gangs, Ttotals, Holly Overton & Midnight People (noon)

Beerland 711 Red River

NoiseTrade & Pledge Music present Fryedays w/ Alice Jemima, Major & the Monbacks, the Molochs, Knox Hamilton, Cory Branan, Future Thieves (inside); Rainbow Kitten Surprise, the Weeks, Ron Gallo, Baskery, Muddy Magnolias, Banditos (outside) (11:30am)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00); Twangfest w/ Lilly Hiatt, the Secret Sisters, Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, High Plains Jamboree, Patrick Sweany (lobby stage); Garland Jeffreys, Lillie Mae, Band of Heathens, Waco Brothers, Ha Ha Tonka (main stage) (noon)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Kieth Hickle & Brand Behlen (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

The Iguanas, CC Adcock & the Lafayette Marquis, Jade Bird, Paul Oscher, Jesse Ebaugh & the Tender Things (4:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Kiss Me Deadly w/ Beth Lee & the Break-Ups, the Eric Hisaw Band, Tom Heyman, Early Bird & the Worms (4:00); Joe Jack Talcum (of the Dead Milkmen), Capitalist Kids, the Bassturd, Hot Tang, DBOYD, B. Knox (noon)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00); Floodfest w/ Frenship, Temples, Karen Elson, Tei Shi, Ten Tonnes, Sturle Dagsland, Small Time Giants, Uyarakq x Peand-El (11:00am)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Michelle Alany & the Mystics (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Sound on Sound Fest & Brooklyn Vegan present Lost Weekend w/ Beach Slang, Priests, Downtown Boys, Le Butcherettes, Duchess Says, Hurray for the Riff Raff, LVL UP (outside); Jay Som, Vagabon, Weaves, She-Devils, Frankie Rose, Dave Monks (of Tokyo Police Club), Stef Chura (inside) (noon)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

The Next Big Thing w/ the Jibs, Krantz, BZGA, Shaun Peace Band, Bristol to Memory, Me Like Bees, Torino Black, GGOOLLDD, Shinobi Ninja, Airways, Future Thieves, Ninet (2:00)

Cheers Shot Bar 416 E. Sixth

All In w/ Abir, AJ Tracey, Amir Obe, bia, Jack Harlow, Jazz Cartier, Kaiydo, kamau, Kyle, Madalan Duke, MadeInTYO, Nebu Kiniza, Pell, Saint JHN, Ta'East, Tasha The Amazon, Trill Sammy, WestsideGunn (noon)

Clearport ATX 516 E 6th Street

The Showtime House w/ Real Estate, Agnes Obel, Julie Byrne, Alex Cameron, Aldous Harding, L.A. Salami, Alexandra Savior (3:00)

Clive Bar 609 Davis

COLLiDE @ Container w/ Khalid, MUNA, MISSIO, Skott, Ratboys, Colony House, Jain, Rob $tone (12:30)

Container Bar 90 Rainey

Peterson Brothers, Denny Freeman & Danny B Harvey w/ Hunt Sales, William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts, Hunter Sharpe (12:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Uncle Nashville Red Gorilla showcase w/ Jilian Linklater, Reality Something, Ramonda Hammer, Telefones, Blackfoot, Gypsies, Send Medicine, Sharkmuffin, Thelma & the Sleaze, the Medium (9:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Scratched Vinyl & Hip Hop Hooray Present 5! w/ Abstract Rude w/ Kruza Kid & B. Squid, Rebel Diaz, Myk Mansun, Protextor, Sammus, Mega Ran, SkyBlew, DangerGrove (Jesse Dangerously & Eli Grove, Coolzey & Schaffer the Darklord (noon)

Dive Bar 1703 Guadalupe

Hector Ward & the Big Time's 8th Annual Blackfinger free party w/ HeartByrne, Guy Forsyth, Sly Curtis, Much Love, Adrian Connor, Eric Tessmer, Dave Scher, Vitera, Bull y Los Bufalos, Chubby Knuckle Choir (noon)

The Dogwood 715 W. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Onward Indian Touring presents Thelma & the Sleaze, Pink Mexico, Breanna Barbara, Dead Coast, Dream Wife, the Nude Party, Roya (8:00); Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

You Knew Me When (8:00); Lynette & Lefty (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Will Taylor & Strings Attached (7:00); Willy & Cody Braun, TBA, Haha Tonka, Brent Cobb, Southern Avenue, Nick Waterhouse (noon)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Music for Listeners w/ Froth, Weaves, Cloud Castle Lake, the Spook School, Paws, Her's, Dream Wife, Darling West (noon)

El Sapo Botanas y Burgers 1900 Manor Rd.

Daytime Debauchery w/ My Education, Total Unicorn, Missions, Sextile, Secret Sands, DJs Mayor Innate, Czech One, Mike Txtbeak, MIIV (noon)

Elysium 705 Red River

VIBE day party w/ Talib Kweli, JoJo, Rapsody, R.LUM.R (1:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Cleve & Sweet Mary Hattersley w/ Ella Jordan (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Growth in Decay: Unofficial Showcase w/ LightWorks, LungFulls, Artura, Botany, Solar Shield, Kinder, Limalo, Yim Sock, Charls Royl, DJ Boozwa (7:30)

Fine Southern Gentlemen 507 Calles #109

Mixologi Retro day party w/ Just Blaze, J Boogie, Chicken George, Fully Focus, Daghe, Mackswell, Franchise (1:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

KUTX Live at the Four Seasons w/ Temples, Joe McDermott , Middle Kids, the Que Pastas, Maggie Rogers, Jonathan Terrell (7:00am)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Pitchfork Day Party w/ Jidenna, Lydia Ainsworth, Noname, Jay Som, Jamila Woods, Vagabon, Kweku Collins, PWR BTTM, Priests, Julie Byrne, Downtown Boys (noon)

French Legation Museum 802 San Marcos St.

Brad Stivers, Nate Boff, the Nitrons (noon)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Larry Lange’s Imperial Starlighters, Eric Hisaw, Phil Lee, Kevin Deal, Nate Boff & Stephen Hughes, Brain Langlinais, Gurf Morlix, Leeann Atherton, Michael Fracasso, Ray Bonneville, Chris Duarte, Chuck Hawthorne, Alice Wallace, Chip Taylor, Tex Smith (11:00am)

G&S Lounge 2420 S. First

Donovan Keith (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Spring Fling Music Festival w/ Eric Hisaw, Soul Movers, Sarah Anne DeGraw, Robert Johnson's Soul, William Matheny, the Pearl Snaps, Amanda Pearcy, Melissa Greener, Grant Maloy Smith, Rachel Lynn, Gladys & Maybelle, Leeann Atherton, Hank Alrich (noon)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

The Ginger Man Annual Spring Concert Series w/ Secret Beach, the Footnotes, the Eric Hisaw Band, the Differentials, Jonathan Jackson, Beth Lee (3:00); Driftless/Our House/Nine Mile SXSW party w/ Hand Habits, She-Devils, Juanita Stein, Forgotten Species, Hayden Pedigo, Matt Kivel (2:00)

The Ginger Man 301 Lavaca

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Evolve Management presents David Shabani, Pyrex Pirates, Closure, Groves, Tillie, Young Lungs, Staying for the Weekend (noon)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Ted Russell Kamp (6:00); Dallas Moore (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

6th Annual Bloody Mary Morning w/ Little Hurricane, Colter Wall, Sundara Karma, Lizzo, Lillie Mae, Slow Dancer, R. Stevie Moore & Jason Faulkner (10:00am)

GSD&M Advertising 828 W. Sixth

Frenchie Smith Records showcase w/ Dr. Joe, Matt J Gilmour, Chris Hodge, Courtesy Tier, Jane Ellen Bryant, Casual Strangers, Edison, Otis the Destroyer, Skyline the Band, Spirals (2:00); South By South Congress w/ Jay Bee Zay & the Nightcrawlers, Kendrick Ballard Band, the Gypsy Mullet, Mighty Orq, Trent Minter, Leslie Krafka, Petesimple, Gary Burgess, Sherita Perez, Dillon Biggs, Andria, Syd Bryant, Kim Prevost & Bill Solley, Adarbi Shaun (noon)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Rock or Die IV Day Party w/ Pink Mexico, Fruit & Flowers, Psychiatric Metaphors, Thick, Sharkmuffin, Samantha, Womps, A Deer A Horse, Ex-Girlfriends, the Off White, Secret Nudist Friends (3:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Ouiness, Sexy Finger Champs, Jazzus Lizard, Invincible Czars, Opposite Day (noon)

Hi Hat Public House 2121 E. Sixth

The Hippie House presents A Head for the Hills pre-party w/ Henry & the Invisibles, Resonant Frequency, Trouble in the Streets, Cream Cheese Accident, Chew, Shaws of Awe, Bourgeois Mystics (5:00); Simple Play SXSW 2017 w/ Sweet Crude, Caddywhompus, Video Age, Midriff, Particle Devotion, Blind Texas Marlin, McGregor (noon)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

South by San Jose w/ Temples, the Drums, the Lemon Twigs, & more (noon)

Hotel San José 1316 S. Congress

Levitation at SXSW 2017 w/ Royal Trux, Merchandise, Cherry Glazerr, Boogarins, No Joy, Wand, Meatbodies, Cosmonauts, Pill, Alex Cameron, Death Valley Girls, Aldous Harding, Guantanamo Baywatch, Trementina, Mint Field, Tim Darcy, Hidden Ritual, the Detail, Cerise, Ttotals, La Certa, the Blind Owls (2:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

The Bay Area Showcase day two w/ Travis Hayes, Before the Brave, Emily Afton, the Band Ice Cream, Seth Lael & the Fabulous (noon)

The Jackalope 404 E. Sixth

Kebab Fest w/ Dr. Joe, Oscar Ornelas, Sounds del Mar, Eric Burton, the Lagoons, Ben Balmer (6:00)

Kebabalicious 1311 E. Seventh

Super Bad Ass Rock N Roll show w/ Stupid Drama, the Instrument, Naga Brujo, Worm Suicide, the Dharma Kings, the Boleys, Dayeater (8:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

British Music Embassy w/ False Advertising, Fizzy Blood, Chain Of Flowers, the Sandinistas, Life (2:00)

Latitude 30 512 San Jacinto

BBQ Shack Analog Recording presents Muvva Erff, Tia Carrera, Suckling, Fuck Work, Cave Bees, Jamey Simms, Bad Luck, TBA, TBA (7:15)

The Liberty 1618½ E. Sixth

The Lonesome Heroes, The Dan Ryan, Little Mazam (7:00)

The Little Darlin' 6507 Circle S Rd.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Stray Bullets (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Shady Rest Band (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Austin Terror Fest w/ Pinkish Black, North, Aseethe, Crankbait, BLK OPS, Demon Lung, King Buffalo, Great Electric Quest, Communion, Glassing (2:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Float the Goat w/ Pity Party Girls Club, Surf Curse, Inner Wave, Elnuh, Sports, the Red Pears, Tillie, Pearl Earl, Hockey Dad, Daisy (roof patio stage); Boyo, Ari Roar, Current Joys, Boyscott, Junkie, Loafers, Summer Salt, field trip (inside stage) (3:00)

Love Goat 2716 Guadalupe

Shannon McNally & Charlie Sexton, John Doe, Ian Moore, Peterson Brothers, Charlie & the Regrets, Elsa Cross, The Wilds (11:30am)

Lucy's Fried Chicken 2218 College Ave.

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Grand Ole Austin w/ Mark McKinney, Calico the Band, Brent Cowles, the Mighty Orq, Ted Russell Kamp, AJ Hobbs, Hard Luck Revival, Jon Dee Graham & William Harries Graham, Jaime Wyatt (noon)

Maria's Taco Xpress 2529 S. Lamar

SoundCloud presents Ugly God, Masego & the TrapHouseJazz Band, Smino , Kodie Shane (2:00)

Mexita's Event Center 1109 N. I-35

House of Vans w/ Betty Who, Hippo Campus, the Drums, San Fermin, Sofi Tukker, Bleached (outside); Khruangbin, Blaenavon, Sundara Karma, Potty Mouth, Billie Eilish, Klyne (inside) (noon)

Mohawk 912 Red River

The Watters (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Mark Ambrose (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Peligrosa House w/ Peligrosa DJs, special guests TBA (8:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Psychic Cowboys (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Sensu Music Day Party & Showcase w/ G.O.O.D. Music's Malik Yusef, ROZES, Michael Blume, the Reasn, Kelleigh Bannen, FOXTRAX, Edalo, Parker Lane Music (11:00am)

Old School Bar & Grill 401 E. Sixth

Canvas People, The Mammoths, The Coattails (8:30); Jaimee Harris (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Lose Control 9 (noon)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

Doc & the Medicine Man (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

KVRX x WNYU x WVKR present Gary Wilson & Tedici Bacci, Froth, BOYO, Macho Blush, the Molochs, Parlor Walls, Thee MVPS, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Moaning, Splashh (3:30)

Pearl Street Co-op 2000 Pearl

Right Now Tour Invades Austin w/ Young Chop, Corey Cash, Johnny Maycash, Stunt Taylor, C-Zar, Hunnid, Phor, Queen Key, Kay Karma, Mikey Dollaz, Team Go, KD Young Cocky, K' Valentine, Ray Illa, DJ Double M, Ben Staxx, Filthy Rich, Kid-Ro, MZ Stylez, Roy French, Ashlee Bankz, First Class Bee, Ricky Rampage, Shaneika Speaks, Whyte Life, Louie 5th, Melo Tha Truth, Rico Supa Rich, Merkm Nasty, Abuv Ave (3:00)

Peckerheads 402 E. Sixth

Wink Keziah (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Mindz of a Different Kind (EP release), Primary Mystical Experience (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Y'all or Nothing: A Queer as Shit Showcase w/ DJ Kathi, Ah Mer Ah Su, Fee Lion, Louisianna Purchase & Zane Zena, Saakred, TIME, P1nkstar (8:00)

Rain on 4th 217 W. Fourth

Deer Fellow, John Wilhelm (10:00)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Will Janke (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

TeXchromosome w/ Kate Howard, Mandy Rowden, Jess Novak, Alice Wallace, Seela, Robin Wiley, Kay & the Miracle Cure, Annie & Kate, Ready Betty, Kem Watts, Jamie Wyatt, Carrie Ann Carroll, Julie Nolen, Deeann Renee, Beth Lee and Castle Creek (1:00)

Rockin' Tomato Pizza Company 3003 S. Lamar

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Audic Empire, Something Like Seduction (8:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Los Kurados, Nique Love Rhodes Experience, Lester Rey, Down North, EB & the Gang, Cherry Pickers (6:45); BBQ plus Squadup 2K17, JP Cali Smoov, Mic Mar, Damez, Sonny Tenney Way 111, Flex, Black Tide Ent, A-Jay King, SpyMC, Kree23, Ashadeep, 1332 & Co, Aklaa, J. Foster (2:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Ben Balmer, Jeff Plankenhorn, Mark Jungers Band, Mike Stinson, John Evans, Adam & Chris Carroll, South Austin Moonlighters (5:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Love & Chaos (6:30); Strange Dayz (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

The Electric Church presents Yonatan Gat, Charly Bliss, Annabelle Chairlegs, the Sun Machine, Big Bill, Dream Phases (6:30); SprATX & Covert Curiosity present White Reaper, Little Hurricane, Molly Burch, Omni, Wand, Koi Child (noon)

The Scoot Inn 1308 E. Fourth

The Midcoast Takeover w/ Me Like Bees, Pacific Radio, Katy Guillen & the Girls, Pink Royal, Something & the Whatevers, Violet & the Undercurrents, North By North, the Yawpers , Freight Train Rabbit Killer, Medicine Theory, Universe Contest (main stage); Vigil & Thieves, Rue Snider, Kristen Ford, Katy Guillen & the Girls, Jake Lacquey, Benny Bassett, Violet Vonder Haar (acoustic stage) (noon)

Shangri-La 1016 E. Sixth

The Alternative Showcase w/ Snow Roller, Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Special Explosion, Kississippi, Secret Stuff, Ratboys, Mom Jeans, Pictures of Vernon, Southtowne Lanes, Radler, Hodera, Sean Henry, Cool American (solo acoustic), Suburban Living, Panoramic, Graduating Life, No Better, Save Face, Mover Shaker, Oso Oso, Jouska, Furnsss, Strange Ranger, Peaer, Daddy Issues, Fossil Youth, Bleak Falls, Pope, the Weak Days, Slingshot Dakota, Retirement Party, Current Joys, Sports, Bryson the Alien, Looming, T-Rextasy, Meat Wave, Del Paxton, Reality Something, Goon, Mother Evergreen, Ian Sweet, Jurassic Shark (1:00)

Shirley's Temple 6910 Shirley

After the Gold Rush w/ Alex Izenberg, Chastity Belt, Dams of the West, Forth Wanderers, Froth, Hoops, Jay Som, Kaiydo, Khruangbin, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Totally Mind, Yoke Lore (11:00am)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

D-Soul Davis feat. Art of Soul (9:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

UO Live w/ D.R.A.M., Elhae, Khalid, Duckwrth, Gabriel Garzon-Montano, Nick Hakim, Alex Izenberg (noon)

Space 24 Twenty 2420 Guadalupe

Wienermania III w/ the Memories, Janelane, the Paranoyds , Navy Gangs, Emotional, Tiger Tank, Boogarins, Sam Coffey & the Iron Lungs, Vision, Mich, Sarah Bethe Nelson, Death Valley Girls (outside); Death Hymn Number 9, Slick, DTCV, Tall Juan, Moaning, Big Tits, Cosmonauts, White Fang, the Sloths , Bodega Satellite, Punk Rock Opera (chapel tent stage); Thelma & the Sleaze, Crocodiles, Panaderia, Veiny Hands, Shovel, the Rebel Set, Foxx Bodies, Mr & the Mrs (7:35pm), the Hungry Ghosts, Dallas Acid, Talkies, AJ Davila Y Terror Amor, Winter, the Fontaines (inside) (2:00)

Spider House Patio Bar & Cafe 2908 Fruth

Mother of Pearl El Paso Showcase w/ Lake of Fire, Mattox, Light Works, Dxrty Bxrd, Divine Kegel, Kikimora, the Fifth Estate, the Glitter Tacos, knowsuffer (noon)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Susan Gibson (7:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Mega Pixel (3:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Rock Metal March w/ the Hanged Man's Curse, Satyriasis, J & the 9's, Skip Monday (9:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Bob Schneider, Jackie Venson (8:00); Handshake Management showcase (indoors) (noon)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Best Lil Big Fest w/ Gayle Skidmore, the Brother Brothers, Great American Canyon Band, Peter More, McLars, High Up, *Repeat Repeat, DTCV, Yael Meyer, Sun & the Wolf (1:00)

Tiniest Bar in Texas 817 W. Fifth

We Are One w/morgxn, Aye Nako, Saro, Gizzle (5:00)

TOMS Austin 1401 S. Congress

Rodeo Austin w/ Bobby Bones & the Raging Idiots, Jason Roberts Band, Conjunto Cats, Janie Balderas, Trpoicosis (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

D.R.A.M., Elhae, Khalid, Duckwrth, Gabriel Garzon-Montana, Nick Hakim, Alex Izenberg (noon)

Urban Outfitters 2406 Guadalupe

Japan preview day show w/ SatelliteYoung, ANALOGIX, Hanato Chiruran, RIRI, DJ RS, Walkings, Tokyo Chaotic, CHAI (1:00)

Valhalla 710 Red River

Free Play Me Records showcase w/ Matt Lange, Play Me All-stars, Stephan Jacobs, 2ToneDisco, GrimeCraft, Pixel Terror TYNVN (8:00)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Revolt House presents SwishaHouse w/ Paul Wall, Slim Thug, Mike Jones, DJ Michael “5000” Watts, PNB Rock, Khalid, Blac Youngsta, Nick Grant, Little Simz, Ro James, R.Lum.R, Kris Kasanova, Pell, MadeGroceries, Private Club Records w/ MadeInTYO, 24HRS, & Salma Sims, Saba, Young M.A., Nebu Kiniza, Kodie Shane, Ari Lennox, TYuS, Rainsford (3:25)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

SXSWaterloo 2017 w/ Five Eight, Eureka CA, Summer Cannibals, Weird Black, Muncie Girls (2:00)

Waterloo Cycles 2815 Fruth St.

Waterloo Records day party w/ Chastity Belt, Durand Jones & the Indications, Spiral Stairs, Chicano Batman, Real Estate, Dams of the West, Minus the Bear (noon)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Green Ranch Productions Party w/ Jenny Parrott, I Am Clark Kent, Jesus Chris + the Beetles, Tomato Dodgers, Carry Illinois (7:00)

Whip In 1950 S. I-35

Vinyl Me, Please + Now-Again Pop-Up Shop + Listening Lounge w/ Tennis (DJ set), DJ Unfortunate Face, DJ Mel (11:00am)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Croy & the Boys (9:00); Elsa Cross (7:30); Garrett T. Capps (6:30); Jonathan Terrell (5:30)

The White Horse 500 Comal

The Quantum Collective Southwest Invasion w/ Night Beats, Deap Vally, Froth, JJUUJJUU, Youngr, Partybaby, the Dig, GGOOLLDD, the Skins, Durand Jones & the Indications, the Aces, Darling West, Star Parks, Mail the Horse, Great American Canyon Band (11:00am)

Whole Foods Market 525 N. Lamar

Southern Comfort, No Depression & Baby Robot w/ Lee Bains III & the Glory Fires, Cory Branan, Mail the Horse, Low Cut Connie, Mara Connor, Austin Lucas, Tomas Doncker & the True Groove All-Stars, C.C. Adcock & the Lafayette Marquis, the Head, Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue (noon)

Yard Dog 1510 S. Congress

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)