Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Crowded Floor and Friends w/ Nymble Digitz, Deuce Parks, Black/Tuesday, Chklte, Christian Gaytan (7:00); South X Big Bang w/ Dear Tatiana, Motive, Bodega, Tim Leavy, Lauren Alexander (2:00)

Big Bang Bar, 415 E 6th St

Sour Bridges, Elsa Cross (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Capital One House w/ Aloe Blacc, Whitney, Durand Jones & the Indications (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Jucifer, Oozer, Doldre (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

BookWoman SXNL w/ Raina Rose, Mo McMorrow, Sue Young, Havilah Rand, Jan Seides, Kiya Heartwood, Jean Synodinos, Amanda Hickey, Stefanie Fix, nancy Scott, Deann Rene, Stacy Lieder, Jessica Shepherd, Dana McBride, Gail Lewis (6:00)

BookWoman 5501 N. Lamar Ste. 105-A

The Derailers (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

W.C. Clark Blues Revue (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan (10:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Denim on Denim (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Them Duqaines (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express (12mid); Patrick Sweany (10:30); Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express, Patrick Sweany (10:00); Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express (8:00); Redd Volkaert (3:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Hilary York (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Dirty Fest 2017 w/ the Black Moriah, Salo, Ammo for My Arsenal, Werefoot, Scarlet Theatre, Amy's Not Breathing, Color chemistry, Not My Master, Cactus Druid, Anton's Key, Semper Acerbus, Renegades of Fate, Silver Tongue Devil, Fatebringer, Within This Hour (12:30)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws & Outlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Bad Invaders, Thelma & The Sleaze, Pink Mexico, DD Dagger, Jenny Parrott (8:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Audrey Malone Band (9:00); Outlier (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Tomás Ramirez, Jazzmanian Devil (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

C Three Smart Mobility Showcase w/ Brownout, Hard Proof, Ruby & the Reckless, Marshall Moon, Kalu James (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Glover Gill & the Strings (9:00)

Esquina Tango 209 Pedernales

Chandler & the Bings (10:00)

Fadó Irish Pub & Restaurant 214 W. Fourth

The Expanders, Micah Shalom & the Babylonians (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Gasoline Boots, Sam Pace, Brad Stivers, Kings of the Hill (1:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Sam Bentley (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Metal Monsters of Texas feat. Carry the Storm, Critical Assembly, Dead Earth Politics, Death of a Dream, Memories in Broken Glass, Myra Maybelle, Nahaya, The Ansible, The Bearer, To Whom it May, Secret of Boris (2:00)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

LeAnn Rimes (9:00); Johnny Nicholas (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Sarah Arenella (7:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Canned Beets, The Magic Rockers of Texas, Maxam, First Time in Color (8:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

SX Soundcheck Saturday w/ Golden Dawn Arkestra, Roky Moon & Bolt (Patio), Annabelle Chairlegs, Tinnarose, Deep Cross, Pataphysics, Windows 95, How I Quit Crack, UBA, Teddy Cuts My Hair (inside Hotel Vegas), Randall Holt, Nokken, Andrew Noble, Austin Flute Project, Joey Reyes (Volstead Lounge) (1:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Skyline, Nomad City (9:00)

Indian Roller 10006 Manchaca Rd

ATX Wildfire Block Party w/ Logan LaValley, Crucial Riddim, Dem, Earthshine, Judivan Roots, Proof of Life, Lyric Michelle, the Contrabandits, Lion Heights, Shinobi Ninja, the Late Ones (noon)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Shiba San, MK (9:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Two Hoots & a Holler (9:00); Nate Boff (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Erin Jaimes (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Tech Crunch SXSW party w/ Kishi Bashi, Madame Gandhi, Mick at the Mohawk (1:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Michael Milligan (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Melinda Brooks & Jeanne Kizer (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Surf By Surf East w/ King Pelican, the Boss Jaguars, the Gentle Grifters, Bat City Surfers, the Del-Vipers, Los SuperAvengers, the Nematoads, the Frightened City (1:00)

Nomad 1213 Corona

Johnny Fury (7:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Rocket Brothers (Starlight Terrace), Encore (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Wood & Wire (7:00)

Odeon Theater 112 Moody

KT Tunstall (7:00)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Brannen Temple, Bobby Sparks (9:30); Bee Gee's Songbook (7:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Dan Patrevito presents Boodan & His Swamp Things (7:00)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

The Piney Grove Ramblers (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Uncle Lucius (10:00); Dallas Burrow (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Devin James Fry (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Whitney Rose (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Midnight River Choir (9:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Glen Collins (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Dylan Kenny & Sawyer McGee (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Sahara All Stars (12mid); Pentateuch Movement (10:00); Executive Steel Band (8:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Ramsay Midwood (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Insects Vs. Robots (12mid); Jacqui Walker (10:00); Guy Forsyth (8:00); Bobby Whitlock, Coco Carmel (6:00); Paper Moon Shiners (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Jukebox Heroes (9:00)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest day two w/ Weird Omen, Suspirians, uvb76, Steve Marsh & Ralph White, Jazzus Lizard, Yogi Chiron, Earth Bunny, shmu, goatofalltexas (outside); Future Blondes, Book of Shadows, Pelicrane, Awesome Death, 7 Inch Stitch, Kraken Quartet, Muzak John, Wilfred Brimley's Secret Mission, ABMT, Waco Girls (inside) (5:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band (10:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Cheshire Events showcase w/ CAPYAC, Thelonious Love, Babe the Siren, Williams Blake, Crystal Fields, Ourcotics, Jurnt (10:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Joe Crookston (7:00)

St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church 14311 Wells Port Dr.

Ter'ell Shahid (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Chilligence Launch Party w/ Rob Garza (of Thievery Corporation), Los Coast, Peelander-Z (9:00)

TenOak 409 Colorado

Thunderosa, the Smokin' Burnouts, Texas Microphone, Massacre

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Rodeo Austin w/ Dwight Yoakam, Monte Good, Outbreak, Abigail Taylor, American Gypsy, Troy Cartwright (7:00)

Travis County Expo Center 7311 Decker

Jai Malano (11:59); Gal Holiday (10:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)