Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Buggaboo (9:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Capital One House w/ Joywave, Arizona, Capyac (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Wooden Wisdom (Elijah Wood and Zach Cowie DJ set) (8:30)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

True Empty, Dead Leaf Echo, Bloody Knives, Spirals (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Sounds Del Mar, Chief White Lightning, VedeTT, The Avocados (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Two Tons of Steel (9:00); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Push Water (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan (10:30); Mike Flanigin Trio with Jimmie Vaughan & George Rains, The Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Carrie Elkin (album release) (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Dead Random, Cities in Dust, Thick Thot, Moving Blues, DJ Peludo (3:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Belltower (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Jacqui Walker (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

GTZ Records & Hush present Ringo Deathstarr, Ume, Stiletto Feels, Shmu, BLXPLTN (outside); Tele Novella, Sailor Poon, Slugbug (inside) (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Restoring Life: An After-Fire benefit for Felix Griffin & Josh Pappe w/ Ignitor, Bat, Zero Percent, Omegawolf, Gashgasm (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express (10:00); Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express (9:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Dirty Fest 2017 w/ Sledge, Fear Control, A Means to an End, Snake Skin Prison, PsychoCell, Covina, Phoenix Recoil, D-Reil, Rezorwar, Autumn Stay, Moronic Behavior, the Whiskey Prophets, Dead Horse Creek (2:15)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Gal Holiday (9:00); Robert Allan Caldwell (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Strange Dayz (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Elias Haslanger Quintet (9:30); Gaila Kenneally (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Questlove (DJ set), Cilantro Boombox, Fort Never, Sphynx, A-Town Get Down, Terminator Dave (5:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

The Feral Four feat. Redd Volkaert (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

The Jump Off w/ AKAdemics, Mike Brunz, Tank, Blakchyl, Maneikis, Lady Shacklin, Smackola of Dirty Wormz, Anastasia, DJ Belrlin, DJ Crash & Brotha K (8:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Chris Castan, Brad Stivers, Calloway Trio, Kings of the Hill (1:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Tje Austin (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Charlie Murphy (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

LeAnn Rimes (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Dharma Kings (10:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

Christian Wiggs (7:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Jesse Ebaugh (Heartless Bastards), James Stevens (Moonlight Towers), The Dimaggios, Horti (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Do512's EPIC! Interactive party w/ King Ding, Fat Tony, Magna Carda, Jack Harlow, Flint Eastwoord ( Hotel Vegas patio); A Giant Dog, Soaked, Toma, Harry Paradise, the Zoltars, Nothing for Breakfast (Hotel Vegas inside); King Louie, Mac Blake, Zac Brooks, Vanessa Gonzalez, Patrick Sirois, Danny Goodwin, Chris Tellez (inside Volstead) (6:00)

Hotel Vegas/Volstead

ATX Wildfire Block Party w/ the Saltwater Slide, Free'Dem Sesh, Audic Empire, Chinese Conection Dub Embassy, Tatanka, the Expanders (7:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Matthew Dear (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

The Merles (9:00); Leddy Bragg (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Jackson & Thomas (9:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Audrey Malone (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Dickie Lee Erwin (6:00)

Oasis Brewing 6550 Comanche Trl. #301

Suede (Starlight Terrace), Austin Party Band (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Howlin Waters (8:30)

The Office Lounge 1207 Leander Rd.

Texas KGB (11:30); Cari Hutson & Good Company (9:30); Jeff Plankenhorn (7:30); The Savage Poor (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Khali Haat (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Nancy Scott (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Warhorses (10:30); Leigh Rowan (8:00); Billy Broome (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Laura Lackey Rhythm Revue (8:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

The Beaumonts, Mark Jungers (6:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Prophets & Outlaws (8:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Space Hammer (8:30)

Roadhouse 1103 Wonder

Randy Fields (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Allen Ray & the Southern Comfort Band (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Wache, Bamako Airlines, Tio Chico (9:00); Big State (7:30); Bamako Airlines, Tio Chico, Wache, Big State (7:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Two Hoots & a Holler, The Tailgators (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

The Girls of Texas feat. Adrian Johnston, Kylie Ray Harris, the Rankin Twins, Sarah Hobbs & Kensie Choppin (11:00); The Belle Sounds (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Rhythm Dawgs (9:00)

Shenanigans 13233 Pond Springs Rd.

KVRX kickoff party w/ Mattresses, Unknown Relatives, Upper Deck Pets, the Zoltars (8:00)

Shirley's Temple 6910 Shirley

Denny Herrin (9:00)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest w/ Null Hypothesis, Qutinirpaaq (outside); Aimee Lane, Jibber & Twitch, Ganjisland, Glassmen (inside) (10:00); "Where's The Love?" w/ Guy Kawasaki, Fawzia Mirza, Southpaw Jones, Josh Kerr, Lani Rosales, Pamela Pavliscak, Ryan Noon, James Miles, Piera Gelardi, Amy Lombardi, Secret Levels, Jen Glantz, Ann Shoket, Sam Horner, Merci Victoria Grace, Craig Winslow, Bavu Blakes, Dan Efram, Andrew Dismukes (6:30)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Spring Sprawl w/ Jacey TV, Fishermen, We Are Blood Bays, James Junius (patio stage); G&E Entertainment, Foci Productions, Malamuds comedy show, Mario Cart Competition (ballroom); Ben Buck Beatbox, the Boleys, Free Kittens & Bread, Post Writter (chapel stage); Stat One (from Die Slo), the Brain (from SubKulture Patriots), Hollow Earth Theory, Pennywise, Philos (from Hermit Kingdom), Snipershot (chapel stage) (2:00)

Spider House Patio Bar & Cafe 2908 Fruth

Interrobang (10:00); Brian Kremer (7:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Wren & Shark SXSW kickoff party w/ Good Field, the Eastern Sea, Brian S. Cassidy (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Duel, White Dog, Ladykiller, Black, Crimson Devils, Voidstrider, Heavy Chills, Orcanaut, Summit, Salo (4:00)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Tim Regan (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Do512’s EPIC! Interactive Party w/ comedians King Louie, Chris Tellez,Danny Goodwin, Patrick Sirois, Vanessa Gonzalez, Lashonda Leste, Mac Blake (6:00)

Volstead Lounge 1500 E. Sixth

Treble Soul (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Slim Jim Phantom Trio (11:59); Roger Wallace (10:00); Missy Beth & the Morning Afters (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)