Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The Menzingers, Rozwell Kid, Jeff Rosenstock (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Hill Country Revival (8:00); Marcus Garcia (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Riot Punch, Teevee (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mrs. Glass, The Sideshow Tragedy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Landon Bullard & the Mostly Sober (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Michael Hale Organ Trio (11:30); Emily Gimble (10:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Alien Knife Fight (9:30); The Footnotes (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Grupo Massa (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Rusty Dusty (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Time, Mnynms, Inflatable Robot, DJs Czech One & Scorpio (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Softcore Villain, Dropped Out, Dayeater (9:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Big John Mills (8:00); Jamie Thomas (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Will Taylor & Strings Attached w/ Wendy Colonna (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Bob Patin Quartet (9:30); The Trio: Langham, Watkins & Marsh (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Josh Ross (9:30)

Eureka! 200 E. Sixth

Nick Connolly (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Smokesesh Crew (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Gasoline Boots, Southsiders, the Krawlers (1:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Aaron Stephens (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

To Speak of Wolves, Rival Choir, Conspire, When Forever Ends, Fett, Gnarwolf (7:30)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Garrett LeBeau (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Two Hoots & a Holler (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Bronson Wisconsin, Hogan Sullivan, Western Youth

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Hotel Vegas & Volstead six-year anniversary party w/ A Giant Dog, Flesh Lights, Big Bill, the Reputations, Mean Jolene (7:00)

Hotel Vegas/Volstead Lounge

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Them Duqaines (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

The Shady Rest Band (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

The Triplets of Belleville Cine-Concert (8:00)

McCullough Theatre 2375 Robert Dedman Dr.

Bourgeois Mystics (music video release), Beat Bodega, Metanoia, Starmind Ceremony (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Eastside Kings (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Bluegrass open mic w/ Eddie Collins

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Mark Lettieri, Shaun Martin (10:00); John Inmon, Seela, Eric Bettencourt (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Fletcher Clark (5:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

Bottlecap Mountain (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00); Randy Pavlock (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Nathan Grant (8:30)

Quinn's Bar 101 E. Main

Erik Hokkanen (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Zach Aaron (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Aegean (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Angry Beige, Semihelix, Sp_aces, Sure, Prom Threat (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Lew Card (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Shawn Pander (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Love & Chaos (6:30)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Caamp (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Carrie Nation & the Speakeasy, Rock Bottom String Band, Black-Eyed Vermillion (9:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Willy Chapel, Horti & the Cohorts (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Dorothy, The Georgia Flood (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Dream Attics, Chill Russell, the Dimaggios (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Emi Sunshine (8:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

NASARU celebrity blues event w/ Connie Jo Kirk & Russell Jackson (7:45)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Hotel Vegas & Volstead six-year anniversary party w/ ulovei, Orión, King Louie, Manolo Black, Manny, Boozwa (5:00)

Volstead Lounge 1500 E. Sixth

The Jon Klekman Quartet (7:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Mayeux & Broussard (11:59); Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers (10:00); Wilkinson's Quartet (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)